Log In
Sergios Cycling Classic • Apr 19 2015
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Mena
DNF Yariel Bermudez
DNF Cesar Sosa
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team
2 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
3 Harvey Perez
4 Sean Mow BOOM Development Team
5 Giancarlo Tassi BOOM Development Team
6 Abdel Osorio
7 Quenni King
8 Renato Mu
9 Les Ryder zMotion Cycling Team/Club
10 Pavel Fiallo Patches Race Team
11 Cristian Gonzalez
12 Jorge Casanova Bells Bicycles Racing
13 Javier Bomnin
14 Carlos Fuentes
15 Gabriel Pagan
16 Esteban Lettieres
17 Rafael Curbelo
18 Nicholas Williams Century Road Club Assoc
19 Teddy Shriver The Breakfast Club
20 Francisco Vega Bells Bicycles Racing
21 William Sardinas
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuniet Del toro
2 Juan David fonseca
3 Eduardo Lopez
4 Eric Zugor
5 Jose Amador Steady Spin
6 Stelio Herrera
7 Jose Babilonia
8 Alexis Cespedes
9 Enedys Rodriguez
10 Vinny Silva
11 Jean Palao
12 Juan Carlos campo BOOM Development Team
13 Eddy Chacon
14 Andrew Sims
15 Rolaudo Martinez
16 Maikel Marrero
17 Andrew Geffner Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Jose Amador
18 Ivan Castillo
19 Reynaldo Brito
20 Alexander Lopez Team Laser-ES
21 Daniel Acosta
22 Franco Herrera
23 Wilmor Mayorba
24 Orelvys Nolasco
25 Orelvis Martinez
26 Jose Vallecillo
27 Santiago Bedoya Galiz Cycling Team
28 David Mendez
29 Jose Dominguez
30 Katriel Paulette
31 Anthony Quintero
32 Jorge Perez
33 Jesse Gonzalez
34 David Hanner
35 Tyrell Baker
36 Federico Lettieres
37 Jose Perez
38 Adrien Gonzalez
39 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
2 Chase Dalessandro Colavita Racing
3 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
2 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Potier Infinity Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas CPO Bikes
2 Rigoberto Ramirez
3 Luis Rios Performance Team by Rossetti
4 Yulien Rodriguez
5 Jose Frank rodriguez
6 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach
7 Juan Carrazona
8 Rogelio Villerno
9 Jason Simnowitz Outcast Racing Team
10 Victor Sepulveda Team Velo Masters
11 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing
12 Ledy Alonso
13 Andy Teixeira
14 Bruce Keno Bells Bicycles Racing
15 Carlos Morales
16 Ambre Levy CPO Bikes Teammate Win: Jose Armas
17 Shawn Redman
18 Cesar Sosa
19 Alexander Lopez
20 Jeanine Seeger CPO Bikes Teammate Win: Jose Armas
21 Ricardo Hernandez
22 Damian Paulete
23 Manuel Ruiz Sherpa - Team Mossman
24 Leonardo Perezavilla
25 Almo Cattani Outcast Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Romay
2 Carlos Fuentes
3 Jorge Perez
4 Orelvis Martinez
5 Yamil Llorens
6 Frank Masiero Performance Team by Rossetti
7 Leonardo Perez avila
8 Bret Whitman Cool Beans Racing
9 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami
10 Jose Perez
11 Manuel Luis
12 Alyeosk Kia
13 Juan Tobon
14 Jorge Herrero
15 Armando Garcia
16 Leonel Figueredo
17 William Sardinas
18 Francisco Vega
19 Manuel Trujillo
20 Rolando Moreno
21 Jose Travieso
22 Eick Hernandez
23 Peter Ferralls
24 Hector Hernandez
25 Harrison Leavens
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Hernandez
2 Israel Vera
3 Shaun Redman CPO Bikes
4 Peter Carlos Velo Masters of Miami Inc
5 Lenny Hall
6 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling
7 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Racing Team
8 Jorge Leon
9 Bruce Keno Bells Bicycles Racing
10 Jorge Herrero
11 Manuel Rodriguez
12 John Zevallos
13 Alioshka Aloveto
14 James Wildland
15 Jim Cloosich
16 Michael Rowe CPO Bikes Teammate Top 5: Shaun Redman
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
2 Jose Rodriguez Performance Team by Rossetti
3 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
4 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
5 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
6 Rodney Minier castillo
7 Roslan Rivera Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
8 Abel Quintana Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
9 Harrison Leavens
10 Joel Barros
11 Ariel Tavarez South Miami Bike Shop Corp.
12 Angie Gonzalez
13 Michael Cedeno Outcast Racing Team
14 Julio Rojas CPO Bikes
15 Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team
16 Luis Rios Performance Team by Rossetti Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
17 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
18 Jaime Oliveros
19 Jose Armas CPO Bikes
20 Yulien Rodriguez
21 Jose Frank rodriguez
22 Almo Cattani Outcast Racing Team
23 Devendra Sahadeo Galiz Cycling Team
24 Alfredo Pineda Outcast Racing Team
25 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Top 5: Samuel Barnagaud
26 Israel Vera CPO Bikes
27 Francisco Ruiz
28 Victor Sepulveda Team Velo Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Mena
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger CPO Bikes
2 Ambre Levy CPO Bikes Teammate Win: Jeanine Seeger
3 Kimberly Paez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1