Log In
Chicken Dinner Road Race • Apr 26 2015
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 2:20:46.5
2 Steve Price CT Velo 2:24:49.6
3 Brian Cavanagh Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:32:25.3
4 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:54:19.8
DNF Jeffrey Gasser Mercedes Benz/Georges DNF
DNF Mark Bockenstette Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gould 1:51:26.2
2 Chris Butler Lost River Cycling Club 1:51:28.0
3 Rick Greenawald CT Velo 1:51:30.6
4 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:51:38.9
5 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 1:51:59.3
6 Troy Nichol Mercedes Benz/Georges 1:52:41.2
7 Roger Malinowski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:53:08.7 Teammate Top 5: Frank Benzing
8 Michael Stilton Monster Media Elite Masters 1:53:20.9
9 Dale Nelson Intermountain Cycling Organization 1:53:30.7
10 Mark Parent TEAM ICO 1:53:42.2
11 Billy Collins 1:54:45.1
12 Fritz Stafford Intermountain Cycling Organization 1:55:55.7
13 Mark Bertram TEAM ICO 1:57:03.0
14 Jonathan Zurkoff St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:57:25.1 Teammate Top 5: Frank Benzing
15 Thomas Halvorson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:58:05.2 Teammate Top 5: Frank Benzing
16 Kurt Holzer St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:59:18.4 Teammate Top 5: Frank Benzing
17 Mark Goodman 2:02:38.2
18 Paul Decoursey 2:07:25.4
DNF John Merrell Lost River Cycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
DNF Terry Gilton Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club DNF
DNF Mike Fleming Intermountain Cycling Organization DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:45:10.1
2 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:45:10.4 Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
3 Elliot Salmon Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:49:47.8 Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
4 ? Heath 2:50:04.0
5 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:50:06.1
6 Timothy Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:50:09.3
7 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:50:16.2 Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
8 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:54:47.8
9 ? Warner 2:55:01.2
10 ? George Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:55:13.4 Teammate Win: Jeremy Ward
11 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 2:56:20.2
12 Dave Gettle Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 2:56:20.6
13 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:59:01.3
14 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:59:10.0
15 Robert Van kirk TEAM ICO 2:59:32.2
16 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:01:28.8
17 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 3:07:10.8
18 Rudy Estrada TEAM ICO 3:48:39.7
DNF Justin Mayfield Team Rhino Rush DNF
DNF Robb Floth DNF
DNF Ryan Thompson Team Rhino Rush DNF
DNF Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:50:15.7
2 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:50:17.2
3 Nicholas Lee Team Rhino Rush 2:54:04.3
4 Eric Gregg Team Rhino Rush 2:55:02.4
5 Ian Megale Team Rhino Rush 2:55:06.5
6 Kenny Mcdaniel 2:55:45.5
7 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine 3:01:59.5
8 Todd Meier 3:01:59.9
9 Jason Elder Monster Media Elite Masters 3:09:06.4
10 Bart Brooke TEAM ICO 3:48:10.4
DNF Gary Davis DNF
DNF Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) DNF Teammate Win: Chaz Hogenauer
DNF Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) DNF Teammate Win: Chaz Hogenauer
DNF Gabriel Keck Eastside Cycles-Idaho DNF
DNF Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) DNF Teammate Win: Chaz Hogenauer
DNF Jake Armstrong Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club DNF
DNF Alec Miller Mercedes Benz/Georges DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Macdonald TEAM ICO 2:23:57.3
2 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:24:13.6
3 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:24:46.7
4 Neil Ragan St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:31:48.5
5 Paul Shiflet CT Velo 2:32:12.8
6 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:32:30.9
7 Brady Callahan Team Rhino Rush 2:40:51.2
8 Jarred Blankenship LOOK! Save a Life 2:54:12.8
9 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:05:09.4 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Lasher
DNF Kevin Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Gregg Lasher
DNF Michael Chase Team Bobs-Bicycles.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Gregg Lasher
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Salmon 2:22:39.8
2 Ellis Perkins CT Velo 2:25:12.1
3 Brian Kohagen 2:30:43.3
4 Nels Larsen 2:32:31.6
5 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles-Idaho 2:32:47.6
6 Roger Henderson 2:32:54.1
7 Jim Englar Bells Bicycles Racing 2:42:26.8
8 Paul Smith CT Velo 2:42:50.7 Teammate Top 5: Ellis Perkins
9 Ty Ketlinski Lost River Cycling Club 2:43:53.1
10 Louie Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:43:54.0
11 Ryan Sandy 2:44:59.4
12 Michael Naragon 2:45:54.5
13 Kyle Gray Rolling H Cycles 2:46:53.9
14 Aaron Troia Rolling H Cycles 2:49:22.8
15 Dave Jones 2:49:23.9
16 Jason Tonn Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:50:10.4
17 Paul Greer Rocky River Road Club 2:54:15.1
18 Adam Haynes Rolling H Cycles 2:54:15.9
19 Nick Adams Rolling H Cycles 2:58:29.6
20 G.t. Hausnerg 2:58:30.0
21 Kris Kostelecky CT Velo 3:00:30.6 Teammate Top 5: Ellis Perkins
DNF Paul Concidine TEAM ICO DNF
DNF Cody Dawson Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe DNF
DNF Jesse Tacadena DNF
DNF Andrew Bertram Rolling H Cycles DNF
DNF Zachary Powell Team Rhino Rush DNF
DNF Brooks Wilson DNF
DNF Jeremy Lythgoe Team Bobs-Bicycles.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Parent 1:56:17.6
2 Fairlee Frey George's/2016 Ladies Team 1:56:25.6
3 Sarah Barber 1:56:43.4
4 Christine Edwards Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:57:14.6
5 Barbara Kreisle 2:00:25.1
6 Jenny Tobin Wild Rockies Inc 2:00:43.8
7 Tiedji Baker Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:05:04.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alia Crum 1:59:58.8
2 Erin Crum 2:00:44.2
3 Erin Shelton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:05:11.6
4 Kelsey Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:10:47.3
5 Morgan Cornwall Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:31:37.3
6 Kayla Hudson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:32:59.3
7 Morgan Miller Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:48:48.6 Teammate Top 5: Erin Shelton
8 Katelyn Garcia Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:50:25.9 Teammate Top 5: Erin Shelton
9 Jessica Grunke Boise VeloWomen 2:50:42.4
DNF Kimberley Elder Monster Media Elite Women DNF
DNF Allison Spain TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1