Log In
USA Pro Road Nationals • May 25 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing 4:35:21
2 Joseph Dombrowski Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling 4:35:26
3 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare 4:35:40
4 Alex Howes Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling 4:35:40
5 Chris Horner Airgas-Safeway Cycling 4:35:42
6 Gavin Mannion Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:35:46
7 Andrew Talansky Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling 4:36:15 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dombrowski
8 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team 4:36:20
9 Christopher Butler Team SmartStop 4:36:22
10 Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman 4:36:29
11 Jonathan Hornbeck Hincapie Racing Team 4:39:09
12 ? Edward Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling 4:42:49 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dombrowski
13 Mac Brennan Hincapie Racing Team 4:42:49
14 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare 4:42:49 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
15 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas-Safeway Cycling 4:44:06 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
16 Logan Loader dope Amore e Vita - Selle SMP 4:44:45
17 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 4:45:01
18 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team 4:46:12
19 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman 4:54:48
20 Emerson Oronte Team SmartStop 5:04:48
DNF Timothy Rugg UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
DNF Freddie Rodriguez Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Matt Rodrigues Airgas-Safeway Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
DNF Bjorn Selander Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF James Schurman Lupus Racing Team
DNF Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Racing Team
DNF Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team
DNF Travis Mccabe Team SmartStop
DNF Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop
DNF Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
DNF Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling Team
DNF John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
DNF David Williams Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Curtis White Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Brad White UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
DNF Scott Zwizanski Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Eric Young Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Jake Silverberg Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
DNF Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team
DNF Thomas Soladay Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Ty Magner Hincapie Racing Team
DNF Griffin Easter Airgas-Safeway Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
DNF Winston David Lupus Racing Team
DNF Tyler Farrar MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team
DNF Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Alex Darville Airgas-Safeway Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
DNF Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Anthony Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Miguel Bryon Hincapie Racing Team
DNF Gregory Daniel Axeon Cycling Team
DNF Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing Team
DNF Johnathan Freter Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Evan Huffman Team SmartStop
DNF Charles Huff Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Stephen Hyde Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Travis Livermon Team SmartStop
DNF Benjamin King Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dombrowski
DNF Charlie Hough Hincapie Racing Team
DNF Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
DNF Phillip Gaimon Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team
DNF Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
DNF Coulton Hartrich iRT Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Guarnier Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:06:48
Off The Front
2 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare 3:06:48
Off The Front
3 Tayler Wiles Velocio-SRAM 3:06:48
Off The Front
4 Amber Neben Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:06:52
Off The Front
5 Evelyn Stevens Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:07:51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Megan Guarnier
6 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-SVB 3:10:25
Off The Front
7 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare 3:10:26
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
8 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:10:28
Off The Front
9 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:10:40
Off The Front
10 Brianna Walle Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 3:12:50
Off The Front
11 Alexis Ryan UnitedHealthcare 3:13:30
1
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
12 Amanda Miller Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The H 3:13:30
2
13 Andrea Dvorak TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:13:30
3
14 Lauren Komanski TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:13:30
4
15 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:13:30
5
Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
16 Abigail Mickey UnitedHealthcare 3:13:30
6
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
17 Lauren Hall TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:13:30
7
18 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO-SVB 3:13:30
8
19 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:14:46
Off The Back
20 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 3:16:41
Off The Back
21 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:17:30
Off The Back
22 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team 3:19:20
Off The Back
23 Jill Mclaughlin 3:29:20
Off The Back
DNF Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b K4
DNF Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo Club
DNF Bethann Orton Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
DNF Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
DNF Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-SVB
DNF Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The H
DNF Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4
DNF Merideth Miller Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The H
DNF Mia Loquai Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
DNF Jannalyn Luttrell Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
DNF Catherine Moore Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Caroline Moakley Happy Tooth Womens Racing
DNF Debbie Milne Dom360.com
DNF Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Alison Starnes Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Erica Zaveta BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
DNF Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
DNF Starla Teddergreen Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Jeanine Seeger CPO Bikes
DNF Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking
DNF Kirsten Sass Team WE
DNF Arden Stelly Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Carmen Small TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR
DNF Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
DNF Allison Linnell Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Janelle Cole Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
DNF Jessica Christensen Team WE
DNF Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Sabrina David Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking
DNF Amy Charity Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR
DNF Alicia Allenbuerger Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
DNF Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR
DNF Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
DNF Lindsay Bayer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The H
DNF Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing
DNF Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
DNF Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB
DNF Meghan Korol PainPathways Cycling Team
DNF Maura Kinsella Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Rachel Hart Team WE
DNF Amy Floyd Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4
DNF Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
DNF Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The H
DNF Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR
DNF Lindsay Fox
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2