Log In
Red Eye Velo Stage Race - TT • May 23 2015
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 0:14:16
2 Donald Davis 0:14:37
3 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Team 0:14:56
4 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:00
5 Paskal Brooks Brooks Auto Sales 0:15:11
6 Tom Gillis RedEye Velo 0:15:30
7 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:15:39 Teammate Win: Alan Korhonen
8 Peter Butler RedEye Velo 0:15:42
9 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:16:21
10 Sean Donahue West Florida Wheelmen 0:16:26
11 James Phillips Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 0:17:04
12 David Hiatt 0:17:43
13 Ed Lally Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:18:35
14 James W oreilly 0:18:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Spees St. Johns Encore 0:14:03
2 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 0:14:11
3 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:22
4 Mike Ferreiro 0:14:30
5 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:14:32
6 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:36
7 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 0:14:55
8 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:31 Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
9 Anthony Colebrook 0:16:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Benderson Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:15:14
2 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:15:19
3 Sarah White 0:17:24
3 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:15:28
4 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:15:28
5 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:15:35
6 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 0:15:47
7 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 0:15:54
8 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:16:09
9 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 0:16:40
10 Chad Hale RedEye Velo 0:17:31
11 Emilesr Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Glassner 0:14:16
2 Joshua Jiannuzzi Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:15:20
3 Colin Abbey 0:15:28
4 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:28
5 Ross Piper Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:15:54
6 Jon Plummer 0:16:04
7 Blake Norman 0:16:45
8 Eric Hand 0:18:20
9 Morgan Daniels 0:21:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 0:20:28
2 Logan Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:21:50 Teammate Win: Tyler Griffin
3 Blake Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:22:21 Teammate Win: Tyler Griffin
4 Cody Elliott RedEye Velo 0:23:00 Teammate Win: Tyler Griffin
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Elliott RedEye Velo 0:22:41
2 Spencer Griffin RedEye Velo 0:23:12 Teammate Win: Dillon Elliott
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:13:58
2 Brian Teipen Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:14:21
3 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:23 Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
4 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 0:14:29
5 Brad Parkerson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:14:31
6 Adam Baskin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:14:42
7 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:14:43
8 Chris Mojock 0:14:44
9 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:14:53 Teammate Top 5: Brian Teipen
10 Todd Muller Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:14:54 Teammate Top 5: Brian Teipen
11 Rolando Hernandez Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:15:24
12 Dustin Davis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:15:29
13 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:15:31
14 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 0:15:34 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Guyer
15 Brian Derose Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:15:50 Teammate Top 5: Brian Teipen
16 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:15:51
17 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 0:16:21
18 Kevin Parker West Coast Cycling 0:16:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Jambretz Ride-Faster.com 0:14:20
2 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 0:14:50
3 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:09
4 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:18
5 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 0:15:41
6 James Kretzschmar Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:16:01
7 Sean Hudson 0:16:10
8 Edwin Calderon sr Atlantic Shores Velo 0:16:19
9 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:16:36 Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
10 Claudio Macieira Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:18:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:15:57
2 Robert Tyler Orlando Road Club 0:16:43
3 Bobby Cooley West Florida Wheelmen 0:19:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:12:55
2 Joshua Thornton Wicked Awesome Racing 0:13:14
3 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:13:33
4 Derek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:13:55 Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
5 Cody Sandford FloridaVelo 0:14:15
6 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:17
7 Marc Boults Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 0:14:23
8 Eric Stubbs Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:14:33
9 James Thompson RedEye Velo 0:14:33
10 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:14:39
11 Trevor Marshall RedEye Velo 0:14:45
12 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:14:48
13 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:14:56
14 Don Autore RedEye Velo 0:15:02
15 Christopher Collins 0:15:13
16 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:15:23
17 Anibal Garcia 0:15:33
18 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:15:35
19 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 0:16:13
20 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:16:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 0:16:06
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:16:24
3 Madison Kriek FloridaVelo 0:16:31
4 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 0:16:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Schuster FloridaVelo 0:17:04
2 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 0:17:14
4 Kerstin Rew Florida State University 0:18:02
5 Judi Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:19:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish 0:17:10
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:18:04
3 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 0:18:55
4 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:20:28
5 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 0:20:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo 0:16:11
2 Antje Thamm Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 0:16:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 2