Log In
Verity Credit Union Classic (Ballard Criterium) • Jun 6 2015
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Hodgins 15:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun 15:00.0
1
2 Parker King 15:00.0
2
3 Alexander Bennett 15:00.0
3
4 Jack Harris 15:00.0
4
5 Parker Casazza 15:00.0
5
6 Jesse Maris 15:00.0
6
7 William Cucco 15:00.0
7
8 Itai Malakoff 15:00.0
8
9 Joe Spranger 15:00.0
9
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs 37:29.0
1
2 Aaron Levin 37:29.0
2
3 Jared Katz 37:29.0
3
4 Cameron Williams 37:29.0
4
5 Kenneth Williams 37:29.0
5
6 David Stonich 37:29.0
6
7 Jack Stringham 37:29.0
7
8 Benjamin Storrar 37:29.0
8
9 Brian Estocapio 37:29.0
9
10 Jonathan Wood 37:29.0
10
11 Todd Herriott 37:29.0
11
12 Herbert Munson 37:29.0
12
13 Christopher Kaiser 37:34.0
1
14 Sean Phillips 37:34.0
2
15 Jeffrey Reed 37:34.0
3
16 Eddie French 37:34.0
4
17 Mark Portin 37:34.0
5
18 Gregory Kauper 37:34.0
6
19 Ingy Dot net 37:34.0
7
20 Steve Westover 37:34.0
8
21 Peter Baughman 37:34.0
9
22 Andrew Leon 37:39.0
23 Brian Falkowski 37:39.0
24 Martin Turek 37:39.0
25 Clint Schneider 37:39.0
26 Chris Adolf 37:42.0
1
27 Matthew Hill 37:42.0
2
28 Rick Benson 37:42.0
3
29 John Stambaugh 37:42.0
4
30 Yee Feng 37:42.0
5
31 Tom Wick 37:42.0
6
32 Clark Rider 37:42.0
7
33 Erik Olson 37:42.0
8
34 Alex Rosenast 37:42.0
9
35 Brian Smith 37:42.0
10
36 David Katz 37:42.0
11
37 Dean Jasper 37:42.0
12
38 John Rasanen 37:42.0
13
39 Olivier Humbert 37:42.0
14
40 Aaron Lavin 37:42.0
15
41 Nikos Mills 37:42.0
16
42 Sean Murphy 37:42.0
43 Lloyd Lints 37:42.0
44 John Stambaugh 37:47.0
45 Greg Hoglund 37:48.0
46 Doug Davis 37:48.0
47 Zachary Jones 37:51.0
48 Alec Duxbury 37:52.0
49 E Eric johnson 37:52.0
50 Timothy Hughes 37:52.0
51 Richard Steele 37:52.0
52 John-christian Flack 37:52.0
53 Jim Flynn 37:52.0
54 Douglas Reid 37:52.0
55 Travis Biechele 38:14.0
DNF Lee Newkirk DNF
DNF Jed Stremel DNF
DNF David Trumpey DNF
DNF Scott Rickard DNF
DNF Brian Bolin DNF
DNF Brian Clark DNF
DNF Joan Gregg DNF
DNF Joseph Wells DNF
DNF Jason Walters DNF
DNF Pat Harrington DNF
DNF John Tiscornia DNF
DNF Dexter Closterman DNF
DNF Matthew Bergerson DNF
DNF Mark Hinman DNF
DNF Dave Rider DNF
DNF Steve Remy DNF
DNF Steve Green DNF
DNF Russell Clark DNF
DNF David Matthews DNF
DNF Patrick Raney DNF
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt DNF
DNF Colin Mullane DNF
DNF Zqwan Peterson DNF
DNF Paul Dinger DNF
DNF Paul Coffee DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Swedberg 09:36.0
1
2 David Richter 09:36.0
2
3 Nicholas Bennette 09:36.0
3
4 Steven Beardsley 09:36.0
4
5 Kent Ross 09:36.0
5
6 Andrew Martin 09:36.0
6
7 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 09:36.0
7
8 Ryan Short 09:36.0
8
9 Galen Erickson 09:36.0
9
10 Jacob Macarthur 09:36.0
10
11 Bryan Urakawa 09:36.0
11
12 Thorsten Askervold 09:36.0
12
13 Bill Booth 09:36.0
13
14 Jonathon Levie 09:36.0
14
15 Pj Bauser 09:36.0
15
16 Kaler Marshall 09:36.0
16
17 Pierrebernard Thiffault 09:36.0
17
18 Timothy Reinhart 09:36.0
18
19 Brendan Sharpe 09:36.0
19
20 Theodore Schwartz 09:36.0
20
21 Stephen Bedford 09:44.0
22 David Chipchase 09:44.0
23 Benjamin Peterson 09:44.0
24 Bart Hawkinson 09:44.0
25 Michael Simecek 09:44.0
26 Peter Beels 09:48.0
1
27 Kevin Andrews 09:48.0
2
28 Ian Tubbs 09:48.0
3
29 Trevor Spahr 09:48.0
4
30 Sam Waples 09:48.0
5
31 Jack Duncan 09:48.0
6
32 Ronald Schmeer 09:48.0
7
33 Nathaniel Pitts 09:48.0
8
34 Nathan Pepin 09:48.0
35 Gregory Christian 09:48.0
36 Will Teal 09:48.0
37 Karl Cunningham 09:48.0
38 Mathew Waterfall 09:48.0
39 Steven Wilssens 09:54.0
40 Carmi Schulman 09:54.0
41 Kyle Farrell 09:58.0
42 Eric Cockrell 09:59.0
43 Brian Hitchcock 10:10.0
44 Keiichi Otani 10:14.0
DNF Ben Kaplan DNF
DNF Richard Steele DNF
DNF Kevin Hansen DNF
DNF Andrew Austin DNF
DNF John-christian Flack DNF
DNF Joel Fletcher DNF
DNF Jonathan Wood DNF
DNF David Godfrey DNF
DNF Jason Cemanski DNF
DNF Brian Babbitt DNF
DNF Russell Clark DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim DNF
DNF Warren Atkey DNF
DNF Brian Estocapio DNF
DNF Steve Green DNF
DNF Alec Moorman DNF
DNF John Wolters DNF
DNF Tom Wick DNF
DNF Ian Mensher DNF
DNF James Stangeland DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Jensen 50:03.0
1
2 Jack Toland 50:03.0
2
3 Jack Stringham 50:05.0
3
4 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 50:05.0
4
5 Andrew Shirey 50:05.0
5
6 Devon Wright 50:05.0
6
7 Ryan Trimble 50:05.0
7
8 Sun Dang 50:05.0
8
9 Bradlee Haley 50:05.0
9
10 Leigh Thurgood 50:05.0
10
11 Ayden Young 50:05.0
11
12 Greg Hoglund 50:05.0
12
13 Sylvio Bravetti 50:05.0
13
14 Scott Villalon 50:05.0
14
15 Justin Resnick 50:05.0
15
16 Eamon Rutledge 50:05.0
16
17 Kurt Simpson 50:05.0
17
18 Jeff Hsu 50:05.0
18
19 Zack Hewell 50:05.0
19
20 Andrew Erickson 50:05.0
20
21 Jeffery Nettles 50:05.0
21
22 Yee Feng 50:05.0
22
23 James Wood 50:05.0
24 Damon Wyatt 50:12.0
25 Rick Roof 50:12.0
26 Layton Carroll- novack 50:12.0
27 Chris Adolf 50:12.0
28 Dennis Bartlett 50:12.0
29 Kenton Berg 50:12.0
30 Jason Walters 50:18.0
31 Richie Strong 50:22.0
32 Michael Spring 50:27.0
33 Andrew Leon 50:33.0
34 Anthony Zackery 50:57.0
Off The Back
DNF Jimmy Zhu DNF
DNF David Obrien DNF
DNF Kristian Miller DNF
DNF Ed Ewing DNF
DNF Zqwan Peterson DNF
DNF Tim Farrell DNF
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt DNF
DNF Michael Sanderson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Powell 33:25.0
1
2 Jacob Sheppard 33:25.0
2
3 Daniel Olsen 33:25.0
3
4 Nick Fisher 33:25.0
4
5 Dee Patterson 33:25.0
5
6 Martin Vaneycke 33:25.0
6
7 Mitchell Thornton 33:25.0
7
8 James Shimada 33:25.0
8
9 Thomas Bell 33:25.0
9
10 Garrett George 33:25.0
10
11 Evan Geary 33:25.0
11
12 Andrew Sanders 33:25.0
12
13 Timothy Welsh 33:25.0
13
14 Michael Baldus 33:30.0
1
15 Alexander Walentynowicz 33:30.0
2
16 Andreas Olshausen 33:30.0
3
17 Gian Vito 33:30.0
4
18 Daniel Hertel 33:30.0
5
19 Robert Rice 33:30.0
6
20 Peter Kriofske 33:30.0
7
21 Tim Hubner 33:30.0
8
22 Joseph Hall 33:30.0
9
23 Chris Joosse 33:30.0
10
24 Daniel Hubbell 33:30.0
11
25 Niklas Mollenholt 33:30.0
12
26 George Fordham 33:30.0
13
27 Jeff Pozarski 33:30.0
14
28 Brandon Hardaway 33:30.0
15
29 Rick Wiedmann 33:30.0
16
30 Nick Martinez 33:30.0
17
31 Austin Longino 33:30.0
18
32 Edgar Vanlieshout 33:30.0
19
33 Scott Stout 33:36.0
34 Michael Mcguffin 33:40.0
35 Ronan Cahill 33:46.0
36 Jeff Nelson 34:43.0
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Zeunert DNF
DNF Dan Labuda DNF
DNF Alexander Perry DNF
DNF Jim Peterson DNF
DNF James Baratto DNF
DNF Pat Harrington DNF
DNF Scott Miller DNF
DNF Peter Snoblin DNF
DNF Alex Rice DNF
DNF Martin Vaneycke DNF
DNF Seth Sivinski DNF
DNF Michael Mullen DNF
DNF Russ Sovde DNF
DNF Nathaniel Brockert DNF
DNF Brennan Hodgins DNF
DNF Ronan Cahill DNF
DNF Harrison Magun DNF
DNF James Bishop DNF
DNF Simon Davies DNF
DNF Dale Harless DNF
DNF James Bishop DNF
DNF Brendan Lanctot DNF
DNF Chris Mahan DNF
DNF John Mcconnell DNF
DNF Timothy Culbertson DNF
DNF Julian Soh DNF
DNF Travis Dougan DNF
DNF Bryan Thiemann DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 63   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Chris twardzik 22:23.0
Off The Front
2 Scott Ofarrell 22:40.0
3 Siarhei Bondar 22:40.0
4 Tyler Boucher 22:40.0
5 Scott Heinz 22:43.0
1
6 Reid Hellekson 22:43.0
2
7 Paul Porte 22:43.0
3
8 Emil Hillding 22:43.0
4
9 Cass Dimitroff 22:43.0
5
10 Marcos Franco 22:43.0
6
11 Adam Worobec 22:43.0
7
12 Anton A smirnov 22:43.0
8
13 Yohannes Tsegay 22:43.0
9
14 Paul Pavlos 22:43.0
10
15 Sean Maginness 22:43.0
11
16 Matthew Metcalf 22:43.0
12
17 Robert Schwartz 22:43.0
13
18 Aaron Czyzewski 22:43.0
14
19 Douglas Hansen 22:43.0
15
20 Michael Keller 23:13.0
21 Scott Mcbride 23:15.0
Off The Back
DNF Michael Mcbain DNF
DNF Leldon King DNF
DNF Mark Hollyhead DNF
DNF Jeremy Cucco DNF
DNF Glen Simecek DNF
DNF Cass Dimitroff DNF
DNF Savio Tsui DNF
DNF Nelson Mittuch DNF
DNF Juan Garcia DNF
DNF Geoff Turck DNF
DNF Justin Kong DNF
DNF Jari Hasan DNF
DNF Ralph Plata DNF
DNF John Drenning DNF
DNF Tobin Cattolico DNF
DNF Salam Hallak DNF
DNF Richard Cook DNF
DNF Billy Hanson DNF
DNF Spencer Mahan DNF
DNF Ernesto Cabanes DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Nielson 34:32.0
1
2 Alexandra Burton 34:33.0
2
3 Ash Duban 34:33.0
3
4 Cady Chintis 34:33.0
4
5 Heidi Wood 34:33.0
5
6 Ivy Audrain 34:33.0
6
7 Jane Evely 34:33.0
7
8 Annette Williams 34:33.0
8
9 Annemarije Rook 34:33.0
9
10 Agnes Sauvage 34:33.0
10
11 Dave Aldersebaes 34:33.0
11
12 Megan Gray 34:33.0
12
13 Norrene Godfrey 34:33.0
13
14 Lisa Coyne 34:33.0
14
15 Debbie Mcfarland 34:33.0
15
16 Shannon Mallory 34:33.0
16
17 Kelly Plese 34:33.0
17
18 Cara Machacek 34:33.0
18
19 Taldi Walter 34:33.0
19
20 Christine Denis 34:33.0
20
21 Karine Valliantsaunders 34:33.0
21
22 Anne Marie kessler 34:33.0
22
23 Annalisa Fish 34:33.0
23
24 Lara Sirois 34:33.0
24
25 Elizabeth Nettles 34:33.0
25
26 Katherine Reinhart 34:33.0
26
27 Tamara Bessette 34:33.0
27
28 Kelly Song 34:33.0
28
29 Sarah Carroll 34:43.0
30 Vanessa Johnson 34:43.0
31 Mckayla Dunfey 34:43.0
DNF Lisa Steppe DNF
DNF Becky Woodruff DNF
DNF Mallory Travis DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Huebner 22:27.0
1
2 Stephanie Halamek 22:27.0
2
3 Emily Alexander 22:27.0
3
4 Megan Fay 22:27.0
4
5 Brynn Ward 22:27.0
5
6 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:27.0
6
7 Caylen Beaty 22:27.0
7
8 Jasmine Soh 22:27.0
8
9 Christi Kenyon 22:27.0
9
10 Anne Gustafson 22:27.0
10
11 Victoria Lord 22:34.0
1
12 Marayah Deese 22:34.0
2
13 Elizabeth Fu 22:34.0
3
14 Annie Bertucio 22:34.0
4
15 Nicole Swan 22:34.0
5
16 Moriah Patashnik 22:34.0
6
17 Lindsay Nofziger 22:34.0
18 Stacy Munn 22:39.0
19 Lavonne Wilson 22:40.0
20 Andi Oden 23:10.0
Off The Back
DNF Tina Donahue DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21