Log In
Rose Festival Stage Race - GC • Jun 21 2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Ferson Unattached
2 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 James Otis Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Scott Wall
3 John Dilger Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Mcfee Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Brian Baumhover Unattached
3 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
5 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Isaac Mcfee
6 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Isaac Mcfee
7 Trey Hedgecock Northstar
8 John Collier Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Peter
9 David Alexander Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Peter
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
2 Jason Bernstein Unattached
3 Matt Kleckner Unattached
4 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Sam Cohen Goosetown
6 Grant Simpson Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin O'connor Unattached
2 Milan Sherman Unattached
3 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Kenny Kemp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
DNF Isaac Young Iowa State University Cycling Team
DNF Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Benjamin Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Trolley Cycle Sport
2 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Bilskemper Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Chanda Willse Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2