Log In
Mapletown Road Race • Jul 18 2015
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Pellechio Team Citius
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
2 Jordan Villella
3 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes
4 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
5 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster
6 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
7 Max Silverstein
8 Nathan Annon
9 Joshua Teets
10 Dan Greene
11 Owen Nielsen Virginia Cycling Center
12 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Jacob Yundt Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Chartier
2 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
3 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
4 David Miller
5 Thomas Borner
6 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
8 Drew Chidester
9 Filagot Dinky
10 Merwin Davis
11 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
13 Marko Milojevic NovaCare Cycling
14 Xavier Szigethy UPMC Cycling Performance Pro Bikes
15 Duncan Oliver
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Grinnell
2 Christopher Hill
3 James Doyle WWVC Racing
4 Greg Gibson
5 Hassan Beydoun East end cycling club
6 Daniel Rabe Truefit Racing
7 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
8 Van Morales Joey's Bike Shop
9 Lucas Buseck
10 Dale Moss n+1 Cycling
11 Kyle Hitz
12 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib
13 Owen Venesky
14 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
15 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
16 Brian Main
17 Curtis Brown Truefit Racing
18 Matthew Brady JMac NovaCare
19 Dale Black
20 Russell Boyd NovaCare Cycling
21 Matthieu Guillon EAST END CYCLING CLUB Teammate Top 5: Hassan Beydoun
22 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Racing
23 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
24 Sage Seifert I Spin Therefore I am
25 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh
26 Stephen Flora Frankford bike
27 Dennis Patton East End Cycling
28 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
29 Al Meder
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mayhew MTLCCC
2 Jim Mcgovern
3 Nate Forshey
4 Patrick Linn Truefit Racing
5 Jason Conn n+1 Cycling
6 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing
7 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes
8 Andrew Greene
9 Carl Hubel East End Cycling Club
10 Rich Schutte
11 Justin Schell
12 Jay Prebeg
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Nathan Goates
4 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu
5 Devin Corboy
6 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7 Paul Carlson
8 Chris Helbling east end cycling club
9 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
10 Chris Jones
11 Daniel Manges
12 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Donald Powers Pro Bikes
14 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
15 Jon Williams Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16 Edward Mcpherson
17 E Hubstenberger iii
18 Jeff Gernert
19 Fritz Kessler Promountain Outfitters
20 Brett Stana Novacare
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Doan
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
3 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
5 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
6 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
7 Scott House Pike Street BIke racing
8 John Fiumara
9 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
10 Bryan Griffin
11 Bryan Routledge
12 David Hersh Flood City Velo
13 Jeffrey Guy UPMC / ProBikes
14 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
15 James Sota Flood City Velo
16 Maarten Deboer
17 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Carl Hildebrandt
3 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
2 Nicole Dorinzi
3 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing/ 321 Ride
4 Tess Senty
5 Melissa Hiller Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle Teammate Win: Stefanie Sydlik
6 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
7 Lesley Butler
8 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9 Justine Pagenhardt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Weiss
2 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling
3 Kelly Collier
4 Megan Sybeldon Rare Disease Cycling
5 Marielle Ritchie
6 Amanda Brodesh
7 Colleen Grygier East End Cycling Club
8 Danielle Millett East End Cycling Club
9 Laura Tiger
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2