Log In
Music City Crits - Week 2 • May 20 2015
Race uploaded by ?? ? csv | json
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Tiesler
3 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Tiesler
4 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
5 Henry Daniel
6 Troy Fields
7 Evan Welch
8 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Yukio Mariner
9 Arabelle Burke
10 Roxanne Fields
11 Abigail Welch
12 Clara Earley
13 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
14 Maya Reilly
15 Ruth Giblin
16 Lucy Rutherford
17 Harry Utley
18 Devan Reilly
19 Ayden Sperber
20 Jackson Lee
21 Wilson Israel Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Yukio Mariner
DNF Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Yukio Mariner
DNF George Utley
DNF Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
DNF Kyle Luecke
DNF Makenna Reilly
DNF Gracie Pendleton Team WE
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
2 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Tanner Hurst Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
4 Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
6 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
7 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
8 Ryan Sullivan Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
9 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
10 Justin Prior Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jones
11 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
12 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
13 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
14 Chris Stoll Team Bikers Choice
15 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
16 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
17 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jones
18 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
19 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
20 Carl Flink I AM Racing
21 Tom Salvesen
22 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
23 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
24 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
25 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
26 Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
27 Dustin Sperber
28 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
29 Britton Kinnard Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
30 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
31 John Carr Treehouse Racing
32 Alexander Stevens US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Salvesen
2 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
3 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Joseph Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
5 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
6 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
7 Matthew Chartier
8 Ross Martin Clarksville Velo
9 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
10 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
11 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio
12 Leith Mcleod
13 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
14 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
15 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing
16 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
17 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
18 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
19 James Waller Ride615 Development
20 RL Hesson I AM Racing
21 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
22 Jessica Christensen Team WE
23 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
24 Matthew Thompson I AM Racing
25 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
26 Scott Chen US Military Cycling Team
27 David Jensen I AM Racing
28 Peter Young Treehouse Racing
29 ? Jeff Treehouse Racing
30 Thad Dehart MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Riccardo Cannone
31 Joshua Darling??? Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joseph Swanson
32 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Riccardo Cannone
33 Robert White MOAB
34 Alexander Stevens US Military Cycling Team
35 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
36 Nickolaus Lytle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
37 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
38 Wayne Steed I AM Racing
39 Carter Jackson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
40 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
41 John Speight I AM Racing
42 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
43 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Riccardo Cannone
44 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Riccardo Cannone
45 David Perreault Ride615 Development
46 Carter Chappell 901 Racing
47 Rachel Hart Team WE
48 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 RL Hesson I AM Racing
3 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
4 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
5 Carter Jackson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
7 Matthew Chartier
8 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
9 Wayne Steed I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
10 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
11 Joshua Darling??? Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
12 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
13 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
14 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
15 Adam Sanders
16 David Jensen I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
17 ?jason Mccoy???
18 Ben Linderman I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
19 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
20 David Perreault Ride615 Development
21 Nathan Ford
22 Scott Marx Team Bikers Choice
23 David Jones Ride615 Development
24 Ross Martin Clarksville Velo
25 Rafael Encarnacion
26 Nate Lelek I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
27 Robert White MOAB
28 Shane Stratton I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
29 Jason Carr Ride615 Development
30 Nickolaus Lytle Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Paul Gates
31 Kyle Luecke
32 Jack Smith
33 Jonathan Palmer Ride615 Development
34 Daniel Sawyers
35 Jeremy Bennett Ride615 Development
36 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development
37 Michael Wells Ride615 Development
38 Anderw Fulton Ride615 Development
39 William Clemons
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Cook Team WE
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
4 Jessica Christensen Team WE Teammate Win: Jen Cook
5 Rachel Tatum Team WE Teammate Win: Jen Cook
6 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
7 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu Teammate Top 5: Catherine Dewberry
8 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
9 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
10 Karah Lewis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu Teammate Top 5: Catherine Dewberry
11 Rachel Hart Team WE Teammate Win: Jen Cook
12 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
13 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
14 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
15 Melissa Aranjo Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
16 Katelyn Ivey Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
17 Kim Linderman
18 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1