Log In
The Nittany Stage Race - TT • Aug 2 2015
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler DETWILER 00:12:10.8
2 Meurig James JAMES 00:12:20.8
3 Kevin Westover WESTOVER 00:12:26.1
4 Stephen Badger BADGER 00:12:28.7
5 David Hildebrand HILDEBRAND 00:12:31.6
6 Graham Thomas THOMAS 00:12:34.7
7 Edward Krasnai KRASNAI 00:12:49.5
8 Gale Hess HESS 00:12:55.9
9 Nick Gillock GILLOCK 00:13:13.0
10 Jeffery Markham MARKHAM 00:13:15.2
11 Brad Ober OBER 00:13:15.9
12 Shane Lavell LAVELL 00:13:23.6
13 Peter Hoag HOAG 00:13:24.3
14 Kurt Dodds DODDS 00:13:36.4
15 Miguel Novo NOVO 00:13:41.9
16 Frank Ortiz ORTIZ 00:13:48.7
17 Todd Erdley ERDLEY 00:13:49.5
18 Tom Senkevich SENKEVICH 00:13:53.9
19 Mark Nicoll NICOLL 00:16:59.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Meehan MEEHAN 00:12:29.9
2 Andrew Hess HESS 00:12:33.9
3 Sean Hardison HARDISON 00:12:41.1
4 Bryan Banducci BANDUCCI 00:12:42.8
5 Anthony Baugh BAUGH 00:12:46.3
6 Mark Stouffer STOUFFER 00:12:53.1
7 Andrew Dudle DUDLE 00:12:55.2
8 Colin Miller MILLER 00:12:56.9
9 James Read READ 00:13:04.9
10 Mark Steffen STEFFEN 00:13:17.2
11 Jim Mcquaide MCQUAIDE 00:13:17.8
12 Brad Green GREEN 00:13:23.8
13 Matt Rothrock ROTHROCK 00:13:27.7
14 Evan Goldberg GOLDBERG 00:13:28.4
15 Jamie O'connor O'CONNOR 00:13:29.9
16 Jiahe Li LI 00:13:34.3
17 Jordan Thompson THOMPSON 00:13:35.9
18 John Knisely KNISELY 00:13:36.7
19 Kevin Marriner MARRINER 00:13:42.8
20 John Mullen MULLEN 00:13:44.2
21 Rob Blumenthal BLUMENTHAL 00:13:46.9
22 John Garcia GARCIA 00:13:47.8
23 Mark Dennis DENNIS 00:13:48.0
24 Ben Lawrence LAWRENCE 00:13:51.1
25 Joshua Lewis LEWIS 00:13:51.9
26 Mark Bartsch BARTSCH 00:13:52.5
27 Cory Schaeffer SCHAEFFER 00:13:53.4
28 Lamar Zook ZOOK 00:13:53.4
29 Patrick Groover GROOVER 00:13:54.7
30 Luke Osborn OSBORN 00:13:57.7
31 Robert Parker PARKER 00:13:59.3
32 Stephen Zook ZOOK 00:14:08.4
33 Mitchell Ernst ERNST 00:14:09.6
34 Anthony Shumskas SHUMSKAS 00:14:10.2
35 Russell Bogin BOGIN 00:14:11.6
36 Matthew Martin MARTIN 00:14:15.0
37 Marc Geiller GEILLER 00:14:17.4
38 Samuel Carroll CARROLL 00:14:26.2
39 Jason Balogh BALOGH 00:14:38.6
40 Edward Doughty DOUGHTY 00:14:47.5
41 William Muzika MUZIKA 00:15:25.9
42 Brett Goff GOFF 00:15:55.8
43 Lucas Buseck BUSECK 00:16:15.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 00:12:05.1
2 Robert Wasch WASCH 00:12:15.8
3 Peter Alter ALTER 00:12:16.6
4 Jason Roth ROTH 00:12:17.3
5 James Haglund HAGLUND 00:12:20.9
6 Zachary Whitlock WHITLOCK 00:12:28.4
7 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 00:12:31.9
8 David Taylor TAYLOR 00:12:33.4
9 Kevan Edwards EDWARDS 00:12:33.7
10 Brian Howles Team I Hate Cancer 00:12:38.6
11 Daniel Mullen MULLEN 00:12:41.9
12 Bergun West WEST 00:12:43.3
13 Chris Gurr GURR 00:12:44.7
14 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:12:45.5
15 Richard Furchtgott FURCHTGOTT 00:12:52.1
16 Cody Moore MOORE 00:12:53.8
17 Edward Mullen MULLEN 00:12:54.2
18 Joshua Spokes SPOKES 00:12:55.3
19 Lee Sobotkin SOBOTKIN 00:12:56.7
20 Eric Link LINK 00:12:58.1
21 Chris Peck CRCA / e2Value 00:12:59.2
22 Fred David DAVID 00:13:00.5
23 Corey Williams WILLIAMS 00:13:02.2
24 Jonah Coste COSTE 00:13:02.8
25 Richard Holzworth HOLZWORTH 00:13:06.4
26 Alexander Bender 00:13:08.6
27 Kyle Helder HELDER 00:13:09.0
28 Daniel Schopp SCHOPP 00:13:09.3
29 Sam Nussenzweig NUSSENZWEIG 00:13:10.8
30 Andrej Vogel VOGEL 00:13:15.2
31 Drew Chidester CHIDESTER 00:13:16.5
32 Brian Cristiano CRISTIANO 00:13:20.1
33 Jason Hammond HAMMOND 00:13:20.4
34 Nicholas Willette WILLETTE 00:13:28.6
35 Philip Josolowitz-luce JOSOLOWITZ-LUCE 00:13:31.8
36 Jared Fenstermacher FENSTERMACHER 00:13:41.5
37 Michael Zoeller ZOELLER 00:13:42.3
38 Brett Houser HOUSER 00:13:48.5
39 Gregory Sherrick SHERRICK 00:13:53.6
40 Alyosha Smolarski SMOLARSKI 00:13:53.7
41 Christopher M. jones JONES 00:14:01.9
42 Justin Thompson THOMPSON 00:14:16.8
43 Benjamin Strine STRINE 00:22:02.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall HALL 00:11:41.7
2 John Minturn MINTURN 00:11:42.3
3 Zachary Nehr NEHR 00:11:55.9
4 Patrick Jones JONES 00:12:01.7
5 Norlandy Tavera sanchez TAVERA SANCHEZ 00:12:03.1
6 Christian Torres TORRES 00:12:03.4
7 Greg Ratzell RATZELL 00:12:07.3
8 Jake Sitler UCI CT Astellas Cycling Team 00:12:07.6
9 S. Dominique mayho MAYHO 00:12:09.3
10 David Dawson Team Skyline 00:12:10.3
11 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 00:12:11.5
12 Dennis Cottreau COTTREAU 00:12:14.4
13 Wesley Kline KLINE 00:12:15.5
14 Samuel Boardman BOARDMAN 00:12:16.0
15 Casey Roth ROTH 00:12:16.5
16 Allen Carr CARR 00:12:17.7
17 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 00:12:18.7
18 Justin Purificati PURIFICATI 00:12:20.6
19 William Cooper COOPER 00:12:21.1
20 Elvys Reyes acevedo REYES ACEVEDO 00:12:23.6
21 Ryan Dewald DEWALD 00:12:23.6
22 Sean Gardner GARDNER 00:12:25.3
23 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 00:12:26.2
24 Stephen Alexander ALEXANDER 00:12:27.5
25 Vince Dunne CS Velo 00:12:29.4
26 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 00:12:30.6
27 Ryan Rapolas RAPOLAS 00:12:30.8
28 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo 00:12:30.9
29 Anthony Jesus rodriguez morel RODRIGUEZ MOREL 00:12:35.1
30 Shawn Litster LITSTER 00:12:37.0
31 Constantin Schreiber SCHREIBER 00:12:40.6
32 Tyler Nothstein NOTHSTEIN 00:12:43.7
33 Eric Lundgren LUNDGREN 00:12:50.2
34 Stefan Singer SINGER 00:12:56.2
35 Sean Burger BURGER 00:12:56.2
36 Jacob Yundt YUNDT 00:12:56.7
37 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:13:07.7
38 Ryan Smolko SMOLKO 00:13:14.5
39 Daniel Barney BARNEY 00:13:36.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandi Bashor BASHOR 00:14:07.1
2 Natalie Tapias TAPIAS 00:14:10.7
3 Chelsea Knapp KNAPP 00:14:12.9
4 Meghan Mason MASON 00:14:17.0
5 Melanie Brown BROWN 00:14:21.3
6 Paige Shumskas SHUMSKAS 00:14:21.9
7 Evelyn Korbich KORBICH 00:14:24.4
8 Jennifer Gontero GONTERO 00:14:24.5
9 Ann Mcelvein MCELVEIN 00:14:25.4
10 Jodi Harpster HARPSTER 00:14:38.7
11 Gabrielle Longchamp LONGCHAMP 00:15:16.4
12 Alisa Mertens MERTENS 00:15:21.5
13 Jennifer Poirier POIRIER 00:15:23.0
14 Emily Chan CHAN 00:15:41.3
15 Sara Rutledge RUTLEDGE 00:16:24.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver SCHRYVER 00:12:49.6
2 Monica Volk VOLK 00:13:19.3
3 Raquel Miller MILLER 00:13:28.4
4 Samantha Fox FOX 00:13:30.7
5 Masha Schneider SCHNEIDER 00:13:34.7
6 Madison Grace farrant FARRANT 00:13:39.2
7 Gray Patton PATTON 00:13:47.6
8 Jennifer Bushover BUSHOVER 00:13:48.5
9 Patty Buerkle BUERKLE 00:14:12.7
10 Kristie Nichols james NICHOLS JAMES 00:14:13.3
11 Elspeth Huyett HUYETT 00:14:14.5
12 Erica Adelberg ADELBERG 00:14:38.3
13 Renee Engelhardt ENGELHARDT 00:14:40.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2