Log In
Smith's Dairy Milk Race • Aug 9 2015
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin
2 Nicholas Vorwerk Nova Nordisk
3 Morgan Baker
4 Joe Ipacs
5 Joseph Holmes
6 Daniel Lausin
7 Troy Chipka
8 Max Staran Wolverine Cycling
9 Kyle Stewart
10 Chris Neag
11 Thomas Dominic Spin Teammate Win: Daniel Tokarczyk
12 Brian Batke WAS Labs
13 Jordan Villella
14 Jacob Yundt
15 Mitchell Gabel Spin Teammate Win: Daniel Tokarczyk
16 William Neidinger
17 Nathan Cebula
18 David Chernosky St Francis Animal Hospital
19 David Helmuth Wells Fargo
20 Jeremy Paul Spin Teammate Win: Daniel Tokarczyk
21 Bradley Cramer Spin Teammate Win: Daniel Tokarczyk
22 Todd Howman Ride On
23 James Carey Ride On
24 Kyle Mihalik
25 Mike Janeiro Espesso
26 Maxwell Salinger
27 Steven Kurpiewski
28 Shawn Litster
29 David Steiner Spin Teammate Win: Daniel Tokarczyk
30 Mark Nicoll
31 Andy Prickett
32 Peter Post Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers
2 Manuel Rodriguez Spin
3 Charles Fletcher Paradise Garage
4 Morris Miller Ride On
5 Kelsey Smith Cycling Sports Center
6 Scott Evans Spin
7 Brian Rybak Spin Teammate Top 5: Manuel Rodriguez
8 Aaron Troxel Ride On Teammate Top 5: Morris Miller
9 Brian Mejia N 1
10 David Rummell Ride on Teammate Top 5: Morris Miller
11 Brent Christy Cycling Sports Center Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Smith
12 Jay Ganser
13 Adam Burns DTC Racing
14 Jonathan Augustine Bike Ohio
15 Craig Burland Bike Ohio
16 Louis Paumier Ride On Teammate Top 5: Morris Miller
17 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio
18 Owen Wengerd Ride On Teammate Top 5: Morris Miller
19 Chris Huck North Coast Cycling-Wells Fargo Adv
20 Dale Moss N 1
21 Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub
22 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs
23 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling
24 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Eric Jennings
25 Matthew Hochstetler Ride On Teammate Top 5: Morris Miller
26 John Hyndman No Limit Cycling
27 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
28 William Buckwalter Ride On Teammate Top 5: Morris Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Montgomery
2 James Grove
3 Andrew Cerniglia
4 Dave Bradshaw
5 Mike Keiper
6 Jason Conn n+1 Cycling
7 Matthew Schieferstein
8 David smith ?
9 Tate Coverdale
10 Jason Hall
11 Mark Gilmore
12 Brooks Jones Pedaling For Parkinsons
13 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton
14 Travis Dixon
15 Bob Chipka
16 Buzz Chewning
17 Devlin Lester
18 Jody Sucharski
19 Joshua Gilmore
20 Zachary Shepelak
21 Kyle Corfman Orrville Cycling Club
22 Kevin Blake
23 Jon Miller Orrville Cycling - Adv Rider
24 Timothy Neff Summit Freewheelers
25 Micah Jenkins
26 Josh Mcclay Orrville Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Hopkins 1:37:13
Off The Front
2 Crispin Napolitano Velo Pasadena 1:37:15
Off The Front
3 Paul Carlson 1:37:21
Off The Front
4 Richard Gould 1:39:54
Off The Front
5 Tom Keller Spin 1:40:15
Off The Front
6 Frankie Ross 1:40:35
1
7 Jeffrey Koontz 1:40:35
2
8 Jim Yankush 1:40:35
3
9 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 1:40:35
4
10 Florian Lungu 1:40:35
5
11 Peter Czerwinski Echelon Cycling - Trek Bicycles 1:40:35
6
12 Peter Scacheri 1:40:35
7
13 Derek Wilford 1:40:35
8
14 Billy Mathys 1:40:35
9
15 Richard Parr 1:40:50
16 Joel Schmidt Ride On 1:42:43
Off The Back
17 Mike Quigley 1:43:40
Off The Back
18 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo 1:47:42
Off The Back
19 Rodrigo Rubiano Summit Freewheelers 1:57:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton
2 Sally Price
3 Samantha Brode
4 Lorena Brown
5 Jodi Harpster
6 Kellie Strang
7 Daniela Mehech
8 Mallory Miller
9 Catherine Neff
10 Marie Rote
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Gilmore
2 Heather Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2