Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit • Aug 2 2015
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Cushing
2 Daniel Santangelo TBS Racing
3 Chris Tirone Team FinishStrong.Org
4 Bruno Grossi
5 Marc Polsinelli
6 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle cycle club
7 Glendon Tomlinson
8 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks
9 Thomas Emrich
10 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION
11 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS/GVCC
12 Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club
13 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffa
DNF Attilio Nicosia buffalo bicycling club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Matthews Team Coco's
2 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC
4 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions
5 Emile De rosnay Langlois Brown Racing
6 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
7 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS
8 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike
9 David Van horn Projekt
10 Richard Scaduto Projekt
11 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING
12 Scott Laliberte Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
13 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycli
14 Scott Farrell
15 James Costello Bert's Bikes and Fitness
16 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing
17 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo
18 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle
19 Frederick Gates Sante Universelle // Marin Bikes
20 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
21 Timothy Bouchard Projekt
22 Keith Watkins CNYC/NYCM Insurance
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks
2 David Marsh Reed Eye Cycling Team
3 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC
4 Andrew Auld Team PBR
5 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
6 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif
7 Jeff Murphy Team PBR Teammate Top 5: Andrew Auld
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team
9 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks Teammate Win: Nick Demarchi
10 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling
11 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd
12 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
13 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions
15 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing
16 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC Teammate Top 5: Troy Rutherford
17 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks Teammate Win: Nick Demarchi
18 Carrie Cartmill Cyclery Racing
19 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
20 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing
21 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing
22 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
23 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike
24 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks Teammate Win: Nick Demarchi
25 Ian Chambers Team PBR Teammate Top 5: Andrew Auld
26 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul
27 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy
28 Chris Chambers Team PBR Teammate Top 5: Andrew Auld
29 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatema
2 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team
3 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
4 John Feroleto Shikluna Hive
5 Matthew Donovan
6 Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike
7 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks Teammate Top 5: Shyri Marazita
8 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks Teammate Top 5: Shyri Marazita
9 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Shyri Marazita
10 Christopher Whalen Toms Pro Bike
11 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks Teammate Top 5: Shyri Marazita
12 Ben Pecoraro
13 Christopher Miller E-ZOIL
14 Kevin English
15 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks Teammate Top 5: Shyri Marazita
16 Ron Ferreira Independent
17 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Shyri Marazita
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC
2 Adam Trost TBS Racing
3 Scott Cimato TBS Racing
4 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks
5 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycli
6 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel
7 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing
8 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC
9 Scott Farrell
10 Frederick Gates Sante Universelle // Marin Bikes
11 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION
12 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling
13 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
14 Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club
15 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Cartmill
2 Traci Cummings
3 Carolyn Gombert
4 Janae Holley 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Erb
2 Michelle Rainville
3 Amy Murdock
4 Melissa Merlin
5 Katelyn Murray
6 Emily Hill 1 Lap
7 Caryn Willis 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2