Log In
Cathedral Criterium Saturday • Aug 15 2015
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
2 Alex Hoehn
3 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Hunter Adams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 Cale Smith Team Winded Development
4 Hunter Adams
5 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
6 Jordan Miller GP Velotek
7 James Gillum Panda Racing Development
8 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
9 Michael Morriss 360 Racing Team
10 Darren Gardner
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
12 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
13 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Jeret Kusiak
14 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Jeret Kusiak
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
4 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
5 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
6 Alexander Stephens Prologue Racing
7 Michael Morriss 360 Racing Team
8 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
9 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
10 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
11 Jason Laidlaw
12 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
13 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Aaron Siebert
14 Mitchell Ranzenberger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Aaron Siebert
15 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Allyn Smith
17 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
18 Nathan Goodson
19 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Aaron Siebert
20 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard Teammate Win: Patrick Orrick
21 Chris James GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
DNF Guy Grossbard Cycle City Racing
DNF Ian Pepin GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Abe Eller Grip N Rip
DNF Jordan Miller GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Andrew Sheperd
3 William Burrus GP Velotek
4 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Nigel Vaught
5 Hunter Navarro
6 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Craig Morris
3 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
4 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 James Gillum Panda Racing Development
6 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions
8 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
9 Allyn Smith
10 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Craig Morris
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
4 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing Team
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Daniel Mertz
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Brown 360 Racing Team
2 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
3 William Wells Big D Cycling
4 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Comiskey 360 Racing
2 Severine Tournadre Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20
2 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
3 Liliana Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
2 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Roberta Dierks
Finishers: Cat 4: 2