Log In
Wolfpack Classic - Crit • Apr 24 2016
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Burk
2 Ian Baum Cyclus Sports
3 Mark Wartski FSC:The Electric Banana
4 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles
5 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
6 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
7 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Marcus Canady
8 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
10 Jakub Augustyn
11 Ian Broadhead
12 William De boer Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Ian Baum
13 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Marcus Canady
14 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
15 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
16 Taylor Burks JMU Cycling
17 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
18 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
19 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
DNF Dwayne Patterson Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
DNF Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Robert Bonham
DNF Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Van Morales Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Ian Baum
DNF Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Ian Baum
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-smart Grassroots Team
2 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
4 Gorret Thompson
5 Sean Noonan Southeast Velo Racing
6 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
7 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles
9 Robert Bonham
10 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles
12 Robert Webb
13 Taylor Burks JMU Cycling
14 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Howser
15 John Farmerie
16 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
17 David Smith
18 Michael Hufham revolting cogs
19 Larz Robison
20 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
21 John Paul amalong Constellation Inland Construction
22 James Walsh
23 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
24 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
DNF David Weatherford Wattage Cottage
DNF Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
DNF R Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Willem Martins
DNF Matt Sloyer Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Cody Buford
DNF Brandon Squizzato Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Ramsbotham
2 Zachary Felpel Battley Ducati/Spokes Bike Shop
3 Justin Evans High Country Development
4 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy
5 Miles Hubbard High Country Development p/b Pactim
6 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University
7 Ryan Mcgiboney Viirginia Polytechnic Institute and
8 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project
9 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
10 Richard Obriant NCSU
11 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
12 Matthew Adams West Virginia University Cycling
13 Lewis Gaffney NCSU
14 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
15 Brian Hardy United States Naval Academy
16 Eric Link University of Maryland
17 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University
18 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
19 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Hoel Wiesner Duke University
21 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
22 Ryan Collins University of Maryland
23 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
24 Luke Woodard Hometown Mfg
DNF Joshua Spokes
DNF Christopher Guepe George Mason University
DNF Scott Frederick Duke University
DNF Zach Lyons Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Adam Pressel
DNF Ana Novo
DNF Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Development
DNF Patrick Franz Virginia Tech Cycling
DNF Zachary Jackson Blue Ridge Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Vrouwenvelder UNC - Chapel Hill
2 Alexander Gilliam William and Mary Cycling
3 Matt Sloyer High Country Development
4 Scott Wisseman Longwood University
5 William Johnson App State
6 Hao Sun NC State Cycling Club
7 Ben Hostetler
8 Adam Oster
9 Taylor Adams Navy
10 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland
11 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at
12 Stephon Beaufort
13 Ethan Krohn Liberty University
14 Sean Malloy
DNF Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
DNF Matthew Rhodes University of Virginia
DNF Chandler King
DNF David Jones NCSU Cyling
DNF Logan Everts
DNF Everett Hamilton USNA
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Ley NCSU Cycling Club
2 Jeremy Mcgale
3 Kevin Mcneela US Naval Academy
4 George Tolly Navy
5 Andrew Wisegarver Naval Academy Cycling
6 Perry Ferrell
7 Brian Burlingame navy Teammate Top 5: George Tolly
8 Daniel Osborne BAC Racing Team
9 William Hart William & Mary Cycling Club
10 Eric Sasse
11 Zachary Cammer
12 Tirone Johnson University of Maryland Cycling Club
13 David Fouse Liberty University
14 Linus Ndumia NCSU
15 Christian Schick Liberty University
16 Brendan Jordan rowell Wake Forest University
17 Lucian Rombado Navy Teammate Top 5: George Tolly
18 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
19 Daniel Webb
20 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland
21 Austin Sheffer Virginia Tech Cycling
22 Christopher Hohman West Virginia University Cycling
23 Alex Bartz Liberty University
DNF Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University
DNF Jesse Bennett NC State Cycling Club
DNF James Martin UNC
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Holt
2 Quinn Morrow Cycling Club at Virginia Commonweal
3 David Schmitt WVU cycling
4 Russell Boone NC State Cycling Club
5 Eli Woodard
6 Matthew Smith University of Maryland
7 Brandon Gehinscott NCSU
8 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
9 Spencer Morgan UNC Cycling
10 Matthew Ferry
11 Michael Salazar Virginia Tech
12 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
13 William Woodruff University of Maryland Cycling
14 William Greiner Longwood University
15 Joseph Cinderella University of Maryland
DNF David Burstein Appalachian State University
DNF Gowtham Ashok University of Maryland Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Korn UNC Chapel Hill
DNF Michael Stangler NC State Psi-K-Ling
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
2 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
3 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports
4 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
5 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports
6 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair Teammate Win: Phillip Short
7 Brock Denis Against The Grain Endurance
8 Carter Harris High Country Development Team
9 Paul Gregory Low Country Racing
10 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Joshua Brown
11 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
12 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
13 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
14 Ross Bowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
15 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Joshua Brown
16 Lewis Gaffney
17 Edward Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
18 Brian Frazier Moores Plumbing
19 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Joshua Brown
20 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Joshua Brown
21 Jennifer Campbell T & J Racing
22 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at
DNF Ian Broadhead
DNF Terry Huss Constellation Cycling
DNF Eric Serantoni Low Country Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Erin Thamm Navy
3 Gabriella Gonzalez Navy
4 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy
5 Gina Turrini Duke University
6 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy
7 Chelsea Richwine Duke University Teammate Top 5: Gina Turrini
8 Emma Langley W&M Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny Crothers Duke University Cycling
2 Rachel Parker
3 Laurel Wheeler Duke Cycling
4 Madisen Grinnell Navy
5 Willa Nagel
6 Bridget Thompson W&M
DNF Jill Caputi SpokesWomen Syndicate/UNC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Graff
2 Danielle Baker
3 Robin Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Parker Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
2 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
3 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
4 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
5 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
6 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
DNF Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1