Log In
Salida Classic - Crit • Jul 16 2016
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Christianson 20:53.9
2 Nicholas Boni 20:54.0
3 Andrew Simons 21:34.9
4 Jules Wanderer 21:35.2
5 Noah Y siegelstone 22:02.4
6 Carter Olson 22:02.9
7 Gavin Pollock 22:45.7
8 Colin Dwyer 21:41.2
9 Charles Saur 21:04.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ociel Borjas 28:45.0
1
2 Jared Scott 28:45.4
2
3 Ryan Stowers 28:45.6
3
4 Riley Cotton 28:45.8
4
5 Graham Outlaw 28:46.0
5
6 Steven Truesdale 28:46.0
6
7 Caleb M schroder 28:53.5
Off The Back
8 Miles Willis 29:46.0
Off The Back
9 Ethan Dunham 30:36.7
Off The Back
10 Andrew Charlet 28:23.3
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Wiebe DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wiebe 26:59.7
2 Kenneth A lang 27:01.3
3 Aidan Coatsballaseux Front Rangers Cycling Club 27:01.4
4 Camden Gilles 27:01.5
5 Saul Leighton 27:16.2
6 Miles Ross 28:21.0
7 Michael Gaines 29:04.5
8 Gregory Townsend 27:03.7
9 Gordon Saur 27:04.2
10 Davis Livingston 27:20.5
11 Oliver Hart 27:27.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ianni 45:03.5
2 Andrew Wilson 45:25.4
3 Jack Stenson 45:00.3
4 Clark Willis 45:00.3
5 Bobby Howell 45:40.7
6 Jesse D scott 45:41.3
DNF Marshall Graybill DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Edwards 21:52.5
2 Jett W balika 20:55.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Nix 59:06.3
Off The Front
2 Lance Sulzen 59:20.1
1
3 Christopher G doyle 59:21.4
2
4 Eric Zolner 59:23.0
3
5 Matthew Segur 59:23.1
4
6 Dane Emde 59:23.3
5
7 Aaron Bouplon 59:24.4
6
8 Walter Durrer 59:25.1
7
9 Jeff Anderson 59:34.2
10 Phillip Gronniger 59:54.6
DNF Marco Vasquez DNF
DNF Brandon Dyksterhouse DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Scanlan 01:00.0
Off The Front
2 Chris Skinner 01:00.6
Off The Front
3 Gregory Strokes 01:01.9
Off The Front
4 Juan Gutierrez 02:20.2
Off The Back
1
5 Michael Kolczak 02:20.9
Off The Back
2
6 Rob Horn 02:21.8
Off The Back
3
7 Jason Glenn 02:22.0
Off The Back
4
8 Nathan A miller 02:24.0
Off The Back
5
9 William Raatz 01:44.8
Off The Front
6
10 Daniel Fernandez 02:09.6
Off The Front
DNF Glenn Cratty DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Brandt 46:21.0
1
2 Derek Shipley 46:21.1
2
3 Glenn Mccoin 46:21.3
3
4 Ryan Christianson 46:21.4
4
5 Matthew A ray 46:21.5
5
6 Andy Balika 46:21.6
6
7 Frank Pike 46:21.8
7
8 Robert Kyper 46:22.4
8
9 Michael Howells 46:23.3
9
10 Brian Claytor 46:23.4
10
11 Scott Carlson 46:25.3
11
12 Tom Hootman 47:04.8
Off The Back
13 Mark Donald 47:10.6
Off The Back
14 Louis Rodriguez 47:39.7
Off The Back
15 Brent Olson 48:14.7
Off The Back
16 Monty W bobo 48:15.1
Off The Back
17 Tom O'malley 48:16.0
Off The Back
18 Robert Zedaker 51:12.8
Off The Back
19 Brad Nielsen 47:37.3
Off The Back
20 Jeff Cox 47:55.7
Off The Back
21 Michael Elder 51:11.6
Off The Back
DNF Morgan Brown DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Davis 25:31.1
1
2 Brian K copeland 25:32.0
2
3 Matthew Knoeder 26:00.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Suter 59:05.8
Off The Front
2 John Fallon 59:05.9
Off The Front
3 Adam Asnes 59:22.2
1
4 Jeff Hoobler 59:22.5
2
5 William Soden 59:22.5
3
6 Joseph Paulson 59:22.7
4
7 Craig Hofer 59:23.5
5
8 Robert Arena 59:24.1
6
9 Gary Sharp 59:24.3
7
10 Karl Kiester 59:26.0
8
11 Nard Moseley 59:30.5
12 Jack Jefferies 59:31.4
13 Todd Cassan 59:31.9
14 Norman F alvis 55:36.4
Off The Front
15 Brack Hattler 59:24.2
16 Thomas Rathbun 59:32.9
17 Henrik Pedersen 59:31.2
18 Brian Davis 00:13.1
Off The Front
19 Peter Lucke 00:32.7
Off The Front
DNF Bruce Whitesel DNF
DNF Al Stoltz DNF
DNF David Rogers DNF
DNF Patrick Naylor DNF
DNF Richard Guillery DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Goodbody 46:21.4
1
2 Douglas Robison 46:22.0
2
3 Lloyd Jones 46:22.8
3
4 Scott Berg 46:24.6
4
5 Dale Kneller 46:24.7
5
6 Robert Dwyer 46:25.0
6
7 Blair Oliver 46:26.0
7
8 Jonathan Day 46:29.0
Off The Back
9 Daniel Stoddard 47:35.9
Off The Back
10 Sean Fey 47:37.8
Off The Back
11 Michael Smith 47:38.3
Off The Back
12 Phil Mackelvie 47:39.8
Off The Back
13 Henry Eberhardt 47:41.2
Off The Back
14 James Barker 46:09.2
Off The Back
15 Timothy Crossen 46:20.8
Off The Back
16 Jim Castagneri 46:26.2
Off The Back
17 Philippe Capraro 46:26.6
Off The Back
18 Terry Gill 47:39.3
Off The Back
19 Miller Schuck 47:39.5
Off The Back
20 Chris Kalman 47:45.4
Off The Back
21 Karl Semoneit 47:58.2
Off The Back
DNF Darrel B schultz DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brook Watts 38:27.4
2 Kim Workman 38:27.7
3 Murray S. willis 38:27.9
4 Bruce Dickinson 39:34.1
5 Michael Porter 39:35.0
6 David Mulica 40:35.6
DNF Mike Burch DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Seccombe 38:35.3
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Mostov 11:52.2
1
2 Andrew Clemence 11:52.2
2
3 Thomas Herman 11:52.3
3
4 Nathaniel Wilson 11:54.3
4
5 Luis Rodriguez 11:54.6
5
6 Jake Barker 11:54.8
6
7 Ian Mcpherson 12:49.6
Off The Back
8 Rory Kelly 11:51.6
Off The Back
9 Will Mcbryde 11:51.8
Off The Back
10 Matthew Eberly 11:53.5
Off The Back
11 Geoffrey Mina 11:54.0
Off The Back
12 Cristhian Ravelo 11:54.5
Off The Back
13 Zack Allison 11:57.6
Off The Back
14 David Leonard 11:58.6
Off The Back
15 Adam Fivehouse 12:02.6
Off The Back
16 Kevin Callahan 12:08.6
Off The Back
17 Harry Wiles 12:11.1
Off The Back
18 Jesse Goodrich 12:14.1
Off The Back
19 Marcel Berger 12:16.6
Off The Back
20 Steven *davis 12:22.7
Off The Back
DNF Samuel O'keefe DNF
DNF Norman F alvis DNF
DNF Robert Wright DNF
DNF David T ross DNF
DNF Brandon Babiracki DNF
DNF Cody Hoggatt DNF
DNF Justin Little DNF
DNF Travis Furman DNF
DNF ? Max DNF
DNF Connor Everett DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Castagneri 01:00.9
Off The Front
2 Chris J schlessinger 01:01.2
Off The Front
3 Patrick Whitesel 02:18.3
1
4 Cyrus Pearo 02:18.9
2
5 Noah Collins 02:19.1
3
6 Wyatt Gaulke 02:20.0
4
7 Matthew Walp 02:20.2
5
8 Jonathan Wells 02:20.5
6
9 Nicholas Greeff 02:20.7
7
10 Simon Castagneri 02:20.9
8
11 Owen Mcgrath 02:21.4
9
12 Sterling Watson 02:25.8
13 Jim Hallberg 02:28.6
14 Zacharey Elzi 02:21.6
15 Matheu Rodriguez 02:47.2
16 William R patterson
DNF Brett Henry DNF
DNF Andrew E wheeler DNF
DNF Daryl Thomas DNF
DNF Justin Diamond DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lam 45:16.6
1
2 Michael Murphy 45:16.6
2
3 Weston E snyder 45:16.7
3
4 Everett Durbin 45:17.9
4
5 David Mcneill 45:18.4
5
6 Tanner Visnick 45:18.6
6
7 Rory Devin 45:27.1
8 Todd Teren 45:27.5
9 Brent Billings 45:29.5
10 Matt Rothrock 45:33.0
11 Daniel Mattox 45:35.5
12 Travis Ostrom 45:44.3
13 Jake Wands 45:47.1
14 Michael Welker 45:47.6
15 Riley J williams 46:30.2
Off The Back
16 Daniel Mcbride 45:21.6
17 Curtis Mazzaferri 45:23.6
18 Brent Brown 46:55.2
Off The Back
19 Andrew Tierney 47:33.3
Off The Back
20 Liam Obrien 45:28.4
21 Joseph Vandeven 45:28.6
22 Eric Bartels 45:28.8
23 Troy Walling 45:33.3
24 Joseph Wilhelmi 45:47.2
25 Carter Spencer 46:54.6
Off The Back
26 Davis Livingston 46:59.0
Off The Back
DNF Alon Krauthammer DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kimmett 25:20.2
2 Robert Watkins 25:21.0
3 Anthony Rodriguez 27:32.6
4 Alexander Frost 26:36.4
5 Jaeden Rodriguez 26:39.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie J morgan 28:45.1
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond 20:43.2
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snider 48:49.5
2 Ellen Wright 49:49.5
3 Andrea Koenig 50:12.1
4 Jennifer Lausen 48:45.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 31:18.1
2 Susan Rice 31:39.5
3 Trish Heisdorffer 32:03.2
4 Diane Granger 31:34.2
5 Michele J moffat 32:04.5
6 Nancy Mcelwain 32:12.4
7 Kimberly Hodes 32:23.6
8 Carla Flores 32:25.1
9 Carmel Gill 32:25.3
DNF Marjorie Goodyear DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson 32:23.6
2 Christina Stone 33:27.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Clyne 48:10.5
Off The Front
2 Tracey Jacobs 48:47.0
1
3 Marta Morris 48:47.3
2
4 Patricia Buerkle 48:47.6
3
5 Jillian P bearden 48:47.9
4
6 Kristie Arend 48:47.9
5
7 Emily Jordan 48:49.5
6
8 Serenity Anderson 48:49.9
7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Donohue 48:47.5
1
2 Charlotte W backus 48:48.2
2
3 Savannah Adams 48:49.8
3
4 Laura Leonard 48:50.4
4
5 Michelle Henry 48:50.4
5
6 Laura Vance 48:50.5
6
7 Katie Harrer 48:54.8
DNF Birgit Morris DNF
DNF Michelle Mjoen DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 31:14.3
2 Petra Schmidtmann 31:39.5
3 Erin B leonard 32:03.4
4 Cindy Hintgen 32:03.7
5 Allison Jones 32:03.9
6 Leslie Young 32:23.9
7 Andrea S krushefski 32:25.8
8 Meaghan Jennings 31:47.2
DNF Kasandra Watkins DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1