Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Aug 14 2014
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
2 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Win: Tommy Ketterhagen
3 Kendrick Neptune
4 Christian danoy T3multisports T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5 Tallon Pemberton
6 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
7 Kasey Copley T3Multisports
8 Jaylen Lee T3Multisports
9 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian danoy T3multisports
10 Jose Ketterhagen
11 Madison Healy T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian danoy T3multisports
12 Irene Benavides perez
13 Zara Jenkins T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian danoy T3multisports
14 Colby Peason
DNF Daniela Soto
DNF Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing Teammate Win: Tommy Ketterhagen
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing Teammate Win: Tommy Ketterhagen
DNF Zachary Mccullough GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
2 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
3 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
4 John-matthew Hattaway
5 Joaquin Najar
6 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
7 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
8 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster
9 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
10 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
11 Bowie Adams PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
12 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
13 Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
16 David Ross Shred Monster
17 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
18 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
19 John Pearson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
20 James Moody Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Alexander Parmiter 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Brian Pitre Driveway Series Racing
DNF Brady Reed Baylor University
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Isaac Porterfield
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
DNF Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
DNF Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Isaac Porterfield
DNF Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Marla Briley ATC Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF David Dodson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Jason Baker
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Michael Jones 787 Racing
DNF Christopher Leedy
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Michael Lori
DNF Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
DNF Wayne Dunlap Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Cole Gober Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
2 Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Bowie Adams PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing
5 Adrian Reyes Bat City Cycling
6 Michael Jones 787 Racing
7 Colt Curtis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
8 Kyle Olson
9 Ken Ervin
10 Luke Gentry
11 Sean Chang Texas A & M University
12 Dean Deville
14 Chris Toriggino
15 Michael Sanchez
16 Dave Hargis Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
17 Drew Wiechnikc
18 Preston Glace 787 Racing
19 Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
20 Jakob Aarsnes
DNF Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Ben Kettle The Peddler Bicycle Shop
DNF Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Christopher Leedy
DNF Vincent Marotte Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adrian Reyes
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Aaron Lifford
DNF Robert Heatley Violet Crown
DNF Brandon Harrington Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
DNF Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing
DNF Tom Hibler Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
DNF Brandon Proctor
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Paul Perrone
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Colin Mccatharn Texas A & M University
DNF Daniel Merchant
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Alexander Nelson
DNF James Moody Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Steavenson
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Andy Zamora Pedal Power Racing
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adrian Reyes
DNF Eric Watson Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adrian Reyes
DNF David Allen
DNF Jason Baker
DNF Art Anderson 787 Racing
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Justin Stoker 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Cole Stewart Team Yacht Club
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Michael Walston
DNF Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Bowie Adams
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Bowie Adams
DNF Barry Conlon Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adrian Reyes
DNF Robert Dao
DNF Sean Fannin
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF David Dodson VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing
DNF Lukas Bouvrie
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Wyatt Collins
DNF Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
DNF Andre Chelliah
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
2 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
4 Daniel Carruthers
5 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
6 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
9 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
10 Travis Turner 787 Racing
11 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
12 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
13 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
14 Jesse Morse
15 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
16 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
17 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
18 Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
19 Sam Eells Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
21 Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
DNF Kyle Olson
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
DNF Will Visser
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Paul Forderhase
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Ken Greene Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Weston Giunta Violet Crown
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
DNF Michael Bowker Pissei Test Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Art Anderson 787 Racing
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Barry Conlon Bat City Cycling
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Eric Melcer
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Robert Heatley Violet Crown
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Hutchings Boneshaker Project
2 Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
3 Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Logan Hutchings
4 David Wenger Super Squadra
5 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
6 Michael Mull Dark Horse Racing
7 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
8 Caleb Hulsey Dark Horse Racing
9 Devin Carroll
10 Brendan Sharpe Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
11 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fish
12 Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
13 Andrew Willis Marco Polo
14 Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
15 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Logan Hutchings
16 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
17 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
19 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
DNF Brady Reed Baylor University
20 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF David Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fish
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Logan Hutchings
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Alexander Parmiter 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Will Visser
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fish
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Trujillo
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fish
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF James Day Shred Monster
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
DNF Cole Gober Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing
DNF Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Michael Bowker Pissei Test Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Paul Abel
DNF Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Daniel Carruthers
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Nicholai Brochner
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Brian Mcgrath Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Joaquin Najar
DNF Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Brant Speed
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fish
DNF Troy Kimball Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Don Hutchison La Primavera
DNF Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 40   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
2 Marla Briley ATC Racing
3 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
4 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
5 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing Teammate Win: Alexis hamilton ?
6 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
7 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
9 Denise Neptune
10 Caroline Gaynor
11 Arlyn Robinson T3Multisports Cycling
12 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Marla Briley
13 Pam Downs Colavita Racing Teammate Win: Alexis hamilton ?
14 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
15 Lauren Lewis Shama Cycles
16 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
17 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
2 Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
3 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
4 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
5 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
6 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
7 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
8 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Julie Stupp
DNF Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1