Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Aug 21 2014
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Glace 787 Racing
2 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Win: Preston Glace
3 Tallon Pemberton
4 Christian danoy T3multisports T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
6 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing Teammate Win: Preston Glace
7 Kasey Copley T3Multisports
8 Jaylen Lee T3Multisports
9 Colby Pearson
10 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing Teammate Win: Preston Glace
11 Zachary Mccullough GS Tenzing
12 Irene Benavides perez
13 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
14 Alexia Latto
DNF Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
3 Jason Baker
4 Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
5 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
6 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
7 David Ross Shred Monster
8 Brandon Amaral
9 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
10 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
11 Joaquin Najar
12 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
13 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
15 Paul Wegman
16 Kyle Olson
17 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
18 Ken Ervin
19 Justin Stoker 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
20 Drew Wiechnicki
DNF Ladislav Onhajzer
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Christian Gunther
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Adrian Reyes Bat City Cycling
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Matt Demartino
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bertram Jernejcic
DNF David Lynch
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bertram Jernejcic
DNF Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
DNF Dick Van hooser
DNF Luis Torres
DNF Eric Watson Bat City Cycling
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bertram Jernejcic
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Julie Stupp
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Win: Robert Discher
DNF Wyatt Collins
DNF Jason Carter
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Colt Curtis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Adir Doliner Team Cycle Progression
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Dan Becraft
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
DNF Charles Barrineau
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Lukas Bouvrie
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Robert Heatley Violet Crown
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bertram Jernejcic
DNF Justin Joyner Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Raymond Figurella
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Luke Gentry
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Glenn Hagler 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bertram Jernejcic
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bertram Jernejcic
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
3 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
4 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
5 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
6 Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
7 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
8 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
9 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
10 Eben Kellogg Chicken and Waffles Racing
11 David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
12 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
13 Kyle Olson
14 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: Allen Abell
16 Ladislav Onhajzer
17 Adam Raul SquadraSF
18 Royce Walston Soler's Sports
19 David Callahan Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
20 Art Anderson 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Eardie Curry
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: Allen Abell
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jimmy Montreuil Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
DNF Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Paul Forderhase
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Weston Giunta Violet Crown
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Eric Melcer
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wenger Super Squadra
2 Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
3 Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
4 Devin Carroll
5 Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
6 Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
7 John Trujillo
8 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra Teammate Win: David Wenger
9 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
11 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
12 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Sides
13 Nathan Miller
14 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
15 Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
16 Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
17 Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Sides
18 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
19 Joaquin Najar
20 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
DNF Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Jimmy Montreuil Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Royce Walston Soler's Sports
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Sides
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Brandon Smith ATC Racing
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Richard Tatlow Driveway Series Racing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
DNF James Day Shred Monster
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Raymond Figurella
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Adam Allen Shred Monster
DNF Paul Abel
DNF Jason Baker
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
DNF Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Michael Lori
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Eben Kellogg Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Robert Heatley Violet Crown
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
DNF Don Hutchison La Primavera
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Stupp
2 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
3 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
4 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
5 Caroline Gaynor
6 Karla Gendler
7 Pam Downs Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexis hamilton ?
8 Arlyn Robinson T3Multisports Cycling
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexis hamilton ?
DNF Hailey Howe T3Multisports Teammate Top 5: Estefy Gonzalez
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Anne Flanagan
DNF Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
3 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
4 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
5 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexis hamilton ?
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1