Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Oct 9 2014
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones 787 Racing
2 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
3 Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
4 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
6 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
7 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Jones
8 Brandon Proctor
9 Loren Graham
10 Richard Korzekwa The University of Texas at Austin
11 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Devin Parker
12 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
13 Paul Fafard
14 David Ross Shred Monster
15 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
16 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
17 Brandon Amaral
18 Drew Wiechnicki
19 Michael Sanchez
20 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Devin Parker
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Jones
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Glenn Hagler 787 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Jones
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
DNF Seth Markovich
DNF Matthew Proctor
DNF Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Conrad Rathmann
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation Teammate Top 5: Michael Reyna
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation Teammate Top 5: Michael Reyna
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Matthew Medlock Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Carlos Montoya 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Jones
DNF Andy Zamora Pedal Power Racing
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Jones
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Devon Smith Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNF David Savage
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Alberto Spishakoff
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Jakob Aarsnes
DNF Weston Giunta Violet Crown
DNF Raymond Figurella
DNF Tobias Fiedler
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Devin Parker
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Jones
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Alan Barrows
DNF Timothy Alcala
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
2 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
3 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
4 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
5 Paul Fafard
6 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
8 David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
9 Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
11 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
12 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
13 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
14 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
15 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
16 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
17 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
18 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
19 Steve Sprinkle
20 David Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Paul Forderhase
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project
5 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
6 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
7 Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
8 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
9 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
10 Joaquin Najar
11 Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
12 Zach Bergh Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin,
13 Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
14 Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
15 Noah Wright
16 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
17 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
18 Joseph Garcia
19 Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Michael Jones 787 Racing
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Will Ross Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF David Ross Shred Monster
DNF Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF James Day Shred Monster
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
DNF Timothy Alcala
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Travis Burandt Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin,
DNF Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Matthew Medlock Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
DNF Michael Lori
DNF Gil Johnson Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
DNF Will Johnson Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Joseph Lafico Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
2 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
4 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
5 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
DNF Christie Tracy Team ALS
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Allison Floyd River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
DNF Zuzana Baranova
DNF Debra Bailey River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
DNF Marla Briley ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Anne Flanagan
DNF Pamela Ferguson BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
DNF Rebecca Cohen Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1