Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Oct 16 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
2 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
3 David Ross Shred Monster
4 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
5 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
6 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
7 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: David Ross
8 Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
9 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Jakob Joelstad
11 Paul Fafard
12 Raymond Figurella
13 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
14 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
16 Eric Watson Bat City Cycling
17 Travis Turner 787 Racing
18 Luke Gentry
19 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
DNF Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Conrad Rathmann
DNF Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Michael Sanchez
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Kasey Copley T3Multisports
DNF Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Marc Coppedge
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Marc Coppedge
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Paalo Anderson Pedal Power Racing
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Alexander Parmiter 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Loren Graham
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing
DNF Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
DNF Ali Hamze The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Weston Giunta Violet Crown
DNF Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Ken Ervin
DNF Jeff Henry
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing Teammate Win: Christian Gunther
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation Teammate Top 5: Michael Reyna
DNF Seth Markovich
DNF Luke Joy
DNF Michael Jones 787 Racing
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
DNF Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
2 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
3 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
4 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
5 Joseph Lafico Chicken and Waffles Racing
6 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
7 Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
8 James Murff River City Market Racing
9 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
10 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
11 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lafico
12 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
13 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
14 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
15 Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
16 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
17 Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
18 Sam Childs
19 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
20 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF David Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lafico
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Eric Melcer
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Raymond Figurella
DNF Paul Fafard
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Doug Looney Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lafico
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project
4 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
5 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
7 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
8 John Trujillo
10 Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
12 Paul Abel
13 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
14 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
15 Joaquin Najar
16 Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
17 Jesse Aldape Bike World Racing
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
19 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
20 James Day Shred Monster
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Will Ross Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF David Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Noah Wright
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
DNF Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Adam Gates
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Adrian Flores Team Super Awesome
DNF Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Timothy Alcala
DNF Alec Aldape Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Doug Looney Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
DNF Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Bryan Marshall Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF Don Hutchison La Primavera
DNF Grady Hodge Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin,
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Joseph Lafico Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Carson Lange VooDoo U23
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Michael Jones 787 Racing
DNF Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
2 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
3 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
4 Julie Stupp
5 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
6 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
7 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
8 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
9 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
10 Karla Gendler
11 Andrea Fox Bat City Cycling
12 Christie Tracy Team ALS
13 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
14 Marla Briley ATC Racing
15 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
16 Sydney Fuller
17 Kristen Findley
18 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Amy Campbell Bat City Cycling
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2