Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Mar 19 2015
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Husted ROL Wheels
2 Noah Gray 787 Racing
3 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
4 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
5 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
6 Adin Jose
7 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kasey Copley
8 Madison Healy T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kasey Copley
9 Collin Chase
10 Zara Jenkins T3Multisports
11 Irene Benavides perez
12 Christiano Migliaccio
13 Andrew Anderson
14 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
15 Logan Chase
16 Adam Haver T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kasey Copley
17 Gabriele Migliaccio
18 Daniela Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kasey Copley
19 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Fernando Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Dill
2 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
3 Keith Shelly Team Endorphins
4 Jordan Patik
5 Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles
7 Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
8 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
9 Daniel Mahoney
10 Bowie Adams PHENOM
11 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
12 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
13 Travis Turner 787 Racing
14 Stefan Hardie Waterloo Racing
15 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
16 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
17 Zach Smith Volharden
18 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
19 Michael Reyna
20 Damon Hyde 787 Racing
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Michael Hinds
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Christiansen Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Joel Rosinbum
DNF Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
DNF Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
DNF Matthew Hardison Murray State University
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jason Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
DNF Josh Zurawski
DNF Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Alex Vogt
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
DNF Adam Butler PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Alex Vogt
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
DNF Kelly Cole Athlete Architecture
DNF Allison Floyd River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Ash Duban River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Davis Tucker Red's Racing
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
DNF Johnny Miranda swcc
DNF Royce Walston Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
DNF Richard Korzekwa The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Christian Madrid
DNF Christie Tracy ATC Racing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF David Tolley
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Robert Eason Bat City Cycling
DNF Bobby Garcia 210 Racing
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Alex Vogt
DNF Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Alex Vogt
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Devin Parker
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Weston Giunta Violet Crown
DNF Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Devin Parker
DNF Eric Watson Bat City Cycling
DNF Sean Chang Texas A & M University
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Adam Raul Team Super Awesome
DNF Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Christopher Leedy
DNF Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
DNF Justin Joyner Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Carey Jung Violet Crown
DNF Ryan Haglund VooDoo Racing
DNF Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
DNF Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Terry King Waterloo Racing
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Graham
2 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles
4 Jonah Boatman Southern Elite
5 Preston Glace 787 Racing
6 Michael Sanchez Squadra Gregario
7 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
8 Austin Robertson Texas State Cycling
9 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
10 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Mcdonald
11 Richard Korzekwa The University of Texas at Austin
12 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
13 Royce Walston Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
14 Ali Hamze The University of Texas at Austin
15 Luke Joy Texas State Cycling
16 Sam Hooks
17 Bobby Garcia 210 Racing
18 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
19 Chris Toriggino Athlete Architecture
20 Tom Hibler
DNF Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
DNF Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Mcdonald
DNF Jeffrey Warner Murray State University
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Sarah Ginsbach
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Luis Torres Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Kenny Sakun
DNF Doogie Roux Ham Cycles
DNF Edmund Ochieng
DNF Alberto Sosa
DNF Jake Schmider
DNF David Savage
DNF David Bettner PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Mcdonald
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Eric Melcer Squadra Gregario
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Top 5: Jonah Boatman
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF James Tyree
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
DNF Johnny Miranda swcc
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Chris Rios
DNF Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Timothy Banks
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF J Kuperman Squadra Gregario
DNF Kyle Heck
DNF Evan Gramley Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Nathanial Friedman
DNF Jay Judeh
DNF Rick Jones
DNF Jeff Henry
DNF Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
DNF Joel Rosinbum
DNF Christian Madrid
DNF Waqid Janjua swcc
DNF Favad Janjua swcc
DNF Michael Hopkins
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Christiansen Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Matthew Hardison Murray State University
DNF Edmund Fung
DNF Anthony Devera North Austin Social Building
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing
2 Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
5 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team
6 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
7 David Wenger Super Squadra
8 Gavin Mannion UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
9 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
10 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
11 Dan Ajer
12 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
13 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
14 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
15 Kent Myers
16 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
17 James Day Shred Monster
18 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
19 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
20 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
DNF Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
DNF Antonio Latto Waterloo Racing
DNF Colton Jarisch Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
DNF Ryan Bibko Mafia Racing
DNF Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Colby Logback Team Party Time
DNF Russell Metoyer Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin,
DNF John Taylor Bike World Racing
DNF Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
DNF Tak Makino Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF David Ryther La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
DNF David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Scott Veggeberg Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jaxson Appel Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
DNF John Trujillo
DNF Zach Smith Volharden
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Dylan Gray Shama Cycles
DNF Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
DNF Mina Pizzini ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
DNF Samantha Runnels ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Daniel Mahoney
DNF Carey Jung Violet Crown
DNF Michael Reyna
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Jesse Aldape 210 Racing
DNF Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Dennis Porter Team Endurance 360
DNF Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
DNF Scott Dill
DNF Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF David Tolley
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Adrian Flores Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF John Leach 787 Racing
DNF Robbie Brennan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Robby Ketterhagen U23 Development Team
DNF Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Jed Rogers La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
DNF James Murff
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Paul Abel VooDoo Racing
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Kyle Johnson
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Alec Aldape Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Michael Jones VooDoo Racing
DNF Chris Mcdonald
DNF Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Gregg Ueckert Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Mason Quintana 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Tyler Cutbirth 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 46   Cat 3: 33   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
2 Julie Stupp River City Market Racing
3 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
4 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
5 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
6 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
7 Marla Briley ATC Racing Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
8 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
9 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
11 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
12 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
13 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
14 Kelly Cole Athlete Architecture
15 Christie Tracy ATC Racing Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
16 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
17 Rheannon Cunningham River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
18 Leigh Ganzar
19 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
20 Alicia Allen
21 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
22 Ash Duban River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
23 Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
24 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
25 Andrea Fisher
27 Emily Beaudoin
28 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
29 Rebecca Rivers T3Multisports
30 Elizabeth Korinek Violet Crown
31 Emily Rees
32 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
33 Katherine Hill Athlete Architecture
34 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
35 Angie Toriggino Athlete Architecture
36 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
37 Yen Nguyen Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
38 Shannon Stauffer Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Sarah Ginsbach
39 Laura Jane stephens Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3