Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Apr 9 2015
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
2 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing
3 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
4 Alan Barrows
6 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
7 Fernando Ramirez
8 Ethan Oroshiba
9 Briley Bell T3Multisports Cycling
10 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling
11 Kolar Bell T3Multisports Teammate Top 5: Jack Bonilla
12 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
13 Justin Bradford T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kasey Copley
14 Stefan De araujo T3Multisports Teammate Top 5: Jack Bonilla
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mateo Sanchez
2 Keith Shelly Team Endorphins
3 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
4 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
5 Travis Turner 787 Racing
6 Phillip Truppelli Volharden
7 Daniel Mahoney
8 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
9 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
10 Michael Reyna
11 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles
12 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
13 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster
14 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling Team
15 Scott Boykin Texas Pro Health Racing
16 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
17 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
19 Carey Jung Violet Crown
20 Will Johnson 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Eardie Curry
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Jenny Park River City Market Racing
DNF Jesse Morse
DNF Lance Mooney Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Jesse Morse
DNF Paul Perrone
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Christopher Leedy
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Terry King Waterloo Racing
DNF Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
DNF Claire Mckenna Bicycles Outback Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Eardie Curry
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Horvath
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Eardie Curry
DNF Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
DNF David Tolley
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Paul Wegman
DNF Josh Zurawski
DNF Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Horvath
DNF Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Joel Rosinbum
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Horvath
DNF Zach Smith Volharden
DNF Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Haydn Von schwedland
DNF Adam Sebastian Crush Fitness Racing
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Wayne Dunlap Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Richard Agnew Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Adam Butler PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Jeffrey Cartledge
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Michael Hinds
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Eardie Curry
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown
DNF Brian Hoard DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Weston Giunta Violet Crown
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Eardie Curry
DNF Luke Gentry
DNF Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
DNF Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Horvath
DNF Stefan Hardie Waterloo Racing
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Ryan Haglund VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Horvath
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crawford
2 Loren Graham
3 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
4 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
5 Benjamin Sanders
6 Jeff Henry
7 Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression
8 Sam Hooks
9 Michael Hinds
10 Andy Zamora
11 Luke Joy Texas State Cycling
12 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
13 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
14 Tom Hibler
15 Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
16 Austin Robertson Texas State Cycling
17 Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
18 James Stevens
19 Preston Glace 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Mcdonald
20 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Eric Melcer Squadra Gregario
DNF Andy Mcclintic The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Chris Rios
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Ken Mays
DNF Jay Judeh
DNF Kyle Heck
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF David Lynch
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Chris Kaiser PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Rudy Rucoba
DNF Ben Weatherly
DNF Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
DNF Chris Suter
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
DNF Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
DNF Cole Stewart Team Yacht Club
DNF David Savage
DNF Michael Sanchez Squadra Gregario
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Brandon Shirk
DNF Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF David Bettner PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF David Coleman
DNF Jim Chomko VooDoo Racing
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
DNF Carter Baker
DNF Jason Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Adrian Alvarado
DNF Noah Bartsch Waterloo Racing
DNF Alan Barrows
DNF Minor Baker Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Grant Coultas
DNF Nick Gray
DNF Evan Gramley Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Sarah Ginsbach
DNF Dave Hargis ROL Wheels
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Luke Gentry
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Brian Creasy Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Myles Elbel PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Dustin Dinh
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing ELBOWZ Racing
2 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
3 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
4 Kent Myers
5 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
6 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
7 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
8 Gavin Mannion UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
9 Brendan Sharpe 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
10 Dan Ajer
11 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
12 James Day Shred Monster
13 Michael Mull
14 Adam Allen Shred Monster
15 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
16 Brady Reed
17 Cj Hebert La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
18 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Mason Quintana 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
20 Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
DNF Mateo Sanchez
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF David Ryther La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Joao Moura
DNF James Murff
DNF Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Lance Mooney Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Emiliano Morales Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Robby Nussbaum
DNF Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
DNF Gregg Ueckert Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Scott Veggeberg Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
DNF Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
DNF Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
DNF Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Brant Speed La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Phillip Truppelli Volharden
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF John Taylor Bike World Racing
DNF Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF John Trujillo
DNF Vince Dietsch
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Tyler Cutbirth 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
DNF Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Annie Ewart
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Alec Aldape Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Bryan Marshall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Colton Jarisch Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Michael Jones VooDoo Racing
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
DNF Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
DNF Dylan Gray Shama Cycles
DNF Caleb Hulsey
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 45   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
2 Marla Briley ATC Racing
3 Julie Stupp River City Market Racing
4 Jenny Park River City Market Racing
5 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
7 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Marla Briley
9 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
10 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
11 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Marla Briley
12 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
13 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
14 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Marla Briley
15 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
16 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
17 Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
18 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
19 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
20 Andrea Fisher
DNF Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
DNF Jaime Hollingsworth
DNF Kelley Gomez River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Celina Richardson River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Christie Tracy ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Marla Briley
DNF Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Elizabeth Korinek Violet Crown
DNF Sarah Ginsbach
DNF Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Kelly Cole Athlete Architecture
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Marla Briley
DNF Debra Bailey River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Pamela Ferguson BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
DNF Emily Beaudoin
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2