Log In
PURE Driveway Series • May 14 2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Husted ROL Wheels
2 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
3 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
4 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
5 Adin Jose
6 Fernando Ramirez 787 Racing
7 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
8 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
9 Audrey Jose
DNF Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
2 Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace
3 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Dark Horse Racing
4 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster
5 Michael Reyna
6 Michael Lori
7 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles
8 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: Gregory Simpson
9 Loren Graham
10 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Rob Gray Shama Cycles
12 Michael Krutak
13 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Luke Gentry
16 Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
17 Michael Hinds
18 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
19 Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
20 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Matt Mayes
DNF David Ross Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: Gregory Simpson
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Win: Colin Bromley
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Wayne Dunlap Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Jordan Patik
DNF Adam Butler PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Win: Colin Bromley
DNF Blair Jones
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing
DNF Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
DNF Marla Briley ATC Racing
DNF Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Karla Gendler Team Cycle Progression
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Win: Colin Bromley
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Christie Tracy ATC Racing
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
DNF Davis Tucker Red's Racing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Win: Colin Bromley
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Michael Bowker
DNF Scott Dill
DNF Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
DNF Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
DNF Ryan Haglund VooDoo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
2 Austin Robertson Texas State Cycling
3 Loren Graham
4 Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression
5 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
6 Eli Husted ROL Wheels
7 Mark Trimarchi
8 Gerrado Castillo
9 Myles Elbel PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
10 John Kirtley
12 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
13 Dean Deville
14 Bryce Billing Violet Crown
15 Benjamin Sanders
16 Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
17 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
18 Brandon Amaral
19 Beau Daigneault Texas State Cycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Robertson
20 Tim Jones
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
DNF Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF David Coleman
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Terry King Waterloo Racing
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF James Tyree
DNF Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Ryon Mays Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Wyatt Collins
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing
DNF Luke Gentry
DNF Evan Gramley Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Andy Mcclintic The University of Texas at Austin
DNF J Kuperman Squadra Gregario
DNF Paul Waller Dark Horse Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Porterfield
DNF Colton Mallett
DNF Jonah Boatman Southern Elite
DNF Kyle Heck Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Joe Carreon
DNF Vito Pascolla
DNF Conrad Rathmann Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Daniel Vertiz
DNF Doug Vreeland
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing
DNF Christopher Dessert The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Minor Baker Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
DNF Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
2 Antonio Latto Waterloo Racing
3 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
4 Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
5 Jason Guzak
6 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
7 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
8 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
9 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
10 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
11 Loren Graham
12 Rob Gray Shama Cycles
13 Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Robbie Brennan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
17 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
DNF Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
19 Dennis Porter Team Endurance 360
20 Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
DNF Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
DNF Stefan Hardie Waterloo Racing Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Terry King Waterloo Racing Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Michael Bowker
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Joseph Lafico Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Win: Meredith Miller
DNF Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Dean Haraguchi Waterloo Racing Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown
DNF Dave Hargis ROL Wheels
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Joe Carreon
DNF Marc Strong Waterloo Racing Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
DNF Wayne Dunlap Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Michael Hall Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Pat Tobin
DNF Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
DNF Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Bryan Mcvey Waterloo Racing Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Casey Paxton 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Gregg Ueckert Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Win: Meredith Miller
DNF Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
DNF Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Jed Rogers La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF James Murff
DNF John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
DNF Andrew Willis La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Win: Meredith Miller
DNF Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra
DNF Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
DNF Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF P.j. Rabice DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Win: Meredith Miller
DNF David Ryther La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
3 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Jed Rogers La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
5 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
7 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
8 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
9 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Strickland
10 Caleb Hulsey
11 Robbie Brennan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
12 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
13 Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
14 Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
15 Paul Abel VooDoo Racing
16 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
17 Scott Veggeberg Chicken and Waffles Racing
18 Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
19 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
20 Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
DNF Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Strickland
DNF Jonathan Hughes 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Corey May ATC Racing Teammate Win: Tristan Uhl
DNF Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Davis Tucker Red's Racing
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
DNF Carlo Villarreal Volharden
DNF Michael Reyna
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF John Trujillo
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra
DNF Dennis Porter Team Endurance 360
DNF Antonio Latto Waterloo Racing
DNF Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
DNF Michael Mull
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra
DNF P.j. Rabice DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Dark Horse Racing
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Michael Krutak
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Jesse Morse
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
DNF Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Mina Pizzini ATC Racing Teammate Win: Tristan Uhl
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Scott Dill
DNF Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Michael Bowker
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Dylan Gray Shama Cycles
DNF Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Robby Ketterhagen U23 Development Team
DNF Andrew Willis La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Jed Rogers
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Bryan Marshall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Strickland
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF James Murff
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Dan Ajer
DNF Adrian Flores Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Brant Speed La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Jed Rogers
DNF Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
DNF Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
DNF David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Jed Rogers
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Strickland
DNF Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Colton Jarisch Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
DNF Grant Koontz Super Squadra
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
DNF Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Cj Hebert La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Jed Rogers
DNF Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Casey Paxton 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Tyler Cutbirth 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
DNF Gregg Ueckert Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Nathan Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marla Briley ATC Racing
2 Jennifer Mcrae KingRacingGroup
3 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
4 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
5 Julie Stupp River City Market Racing
6 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
7 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
8 Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
9 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
10 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
11 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
12 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
13 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
14 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
15 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
16 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
17 Andrea Fisher
18 Kelley Gomez River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
19 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
20 Christie Tracy ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
21 Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
22 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
23 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
24 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
25 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
26 Lily Howe ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
27 Hailey Howe ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Chelsea Smith ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
DNF Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
DNF Katie Kantzes ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
DNF Laura Jane stephens Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Shelby Bean
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
2 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
3 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
4 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
5 Rheannon Cunningham River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
6 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
7 Christie Tracy ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
8 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
9 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
11 Karla Gendler Team Cycle Progression
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1