Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 15 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florenz Knauer Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 1:13:09
1
2 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 1:13:09
2
3 Luis Zayas All 4 Cycling 1:13:10
3
4 Alexander Gil Rush/Piquet 1:13:10
4
5 Andres Alayon D Proffesional 1:13:10
5
6 Luis Alberto romero amaran D Proffesional 1:13:10
6
7 Enrique Lopez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 1:13:10
7
Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
8 Cesar Sosa Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 1:13:10
8
Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
9 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 1:13:10
9
10 Jose Gonzalez Unattached 1:13:10
10
11 Pedro Campos Monster Media 1:13:11
11
12 David Palominomolina Pure Power Bike Shop 1:13:11
12
13 Quenni King Colavita Racing Inc 1:13:11
13
14 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing 1:13:11
14
15 Ivan Castillo Rush/Piquet 1:13:11
15
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gil
16 Jesse Gonzalez Silcarbon Racing Team 1:13:12
16
17 K Sakai Vivo Cycling Attorney 1:13:12
17
18 Lucas Brunelle Chenobyl 1:13:12
18
19 Jose Babilonia Unattached 1:13:12
19
20 Samuel Barnagaud Unattached 1:13:12
20
21 Victor Herrera Alligator Cycling Club 1:13:12
21
22 Max Kolisch Unattached 1:13:13
22
23 Juan David buitrago Unattached 1:13:13
23
24 Xavier Carville Rush/Piquet 1:13:13
24
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gil
25 Christian Viera Colavita Racing Inc 1:13:13
25
26 Nivio Diaz D Proffesional 1:13:16 Teammate Top 5: Andres Alayon
27 Jorge Garcia D Proffesional 1:13:21 Teammate Top 5: Andres Alayon
28 Andrew Geffner Rush/Piquet 1:13:29 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gil
29 Gunter Hermanni All 4 Cycling 1:13:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
30 Jose Armas D Proffesional 1:13:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andres Alayon
31 Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc 1:13:52
Off The Back
32 Grant Potter All 4 Cycling 1:13:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
33 Sandor A. jr. delgado D Proffesional 1:14:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andres Alayon
34 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 1:14:12
Off The Back
DNF John Butler * Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
DNF Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
DNF Peter Foerster Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
DNF Andrew Crater Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
DNF Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
DNF Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
DNF Patrick Sansbury Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:00:00
DNF Jerry Cabrera D Proffesional 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Andres Alayon
DNF Dan Bond Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Wright Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Paul Lincoln Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Javier Bomnin Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome 0:00:00
DNF Bernardo Nardo Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Julio Revoredo Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Garcia PPRNYC 49:07.2
1
2 Fabian Garcia Rush/Piquet 49:07.8
2
3 Yelexy Acanda South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 49:08.4
3
4 Mavin Anderson Big Wheel Sunrise 49:08.6
4
5 Lisandro Cristia CEIVER 49:08.7
5
6 Mozart Pierre Alligator Cycling Club 49:09.2
6
7 Leonardo Solorzano Unattached 49:09.7
7
8 Ronel Manresa Interactive Metronome 49:09.8
8
9 Randy Caraballo Rush/Piquet 49:09.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Fabian Garcia
10 Lefran Nunez Unattached 49:10.0
10
11 Geony Borrego lee Borrego 49:10.1
11
12 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 49:10.7
12
13 Marcelo Leyva Team Cornerstone - FL 49:10.9
13
14 Simon Reyes Unattached 49:11.4
14
15 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 49:11.6
15
16 Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 49:11.9
16
17 Sergio Castellanos Unattached 49:12.0
17
18 Carlos Mendoza Pure Power Bike Shop 49:12.5
18
19 Jose Alamo Unattached 49:13.9
19
20 Manuel Montanez Cranky It Up 49:14.0
20
21 Robert Artiga parker Cornerstone 49:14.2
21
22 Christopher Martincavage Unattached 49:14.5
22
23 Kurt Jambretz Faster Cycling Perf.Center 49:14.8
23
24 Christian Hernandez Team Cornerstone - FL 49:15.2
24
25 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome 49:15.3
25
26 Robert Martell Unattached 49:15.9
26
27 Pedro Camargo Unattached 49:16.0
27
28 Jonathan Solanilla Cranky It Up 49:16.5
28
29 Alexander J rodriguez Unattached 49:17.1
29
30 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 49:18.9
30
31 Jean Abreu Unattached 49:19.7
31
32 Jealine George Big Wheel 49:23.7
33 Jason Delgado Morning Ride CC 49:25.3
34 Genaro Smith Big Wheel Sunrise 49:57.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mavin Anderson
35 Luis Castro Orlando Road Club 50:24.1
Off The Back
36 Farid Saharo Unattached 50:24.4
Off The Back
DNF Garfield Smith One Love 00:00.0
DNF Nicolas Lahera Unattached 00:00.0
DNF George Johnson Unattached 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas D Proffesional 49:18.1
Off The Front
2 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot Racing Team 49:42.5
1
3 Jerry Cabrera D Proffesional 49:43.1
2
Teammate Win: Jose Armas
4 Shannon Malmquist CERIOUS COACHING 49:43.1
3
5 Jose Rodriguez All 4 Cycling 49:44.7
4
6 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders 49:45.0
5
7 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Racing Team 49:45.6
6
Teammate Top 5: Ransford Robinson
8 Israel Vera Bike Link 49:46.1
7
9 Nivio Diaz D Proffesional 49:46.5
8
Teammate Win: Jose Armas
10 Jorge Garcia D Proffesional 49:46.9
9
Teammate Win: Jose Armas
11 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 49:47.0
10
12 Bruce Keno Velo Masters Of Miami 49:47.2
11
13 Paul Lincoln Cycle Depot Racing Team 49:47.9
12
Teammate Top 5: Ransford Robinson
14 Dan Bond Unattached 49:48.2
13
15 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 49:48.4
14
16 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders 49:48.5
15
17 Christopher Wright Unattached 49:52.0
18 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami 50:08.2
19 Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach 50:08.3
20 Hugo Elias Alligator Cycling Club 50:08.4
DNF Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Renny Ortiz Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Martin Vernon Big Wheel Sunrise 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoel Borego CEIVER 47:40.1
Off The Front
2 Marcelo Leyva Team Cornerstone - FL 47:40.3
Off The Front
3 Kurt Jambretz Faster Cycling Perf.Center 47:40.6
Off The Front
4 Geronimo Leonardi Unattached 47:51.0
Off The Front
5 Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 47:51.1
Off The Front
6 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 47:51.2
Off The Front
7 Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 47:51.3
Off The Front
8 Julio Almeyda Team Cornerstone - FL 47:51.6
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Marcelo Leyva
9 Jose Alamo Unattached 47:54.8
Off The Front
10 Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team 47:55.3
Off The Front
11 Sergio Alvarez Team Cornerstone - FL 48:29.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Marcelo Leyva
12 Thomas A houtenbrink Unattached 48:47.0
1
13 Stephen Green Unattached 48:47.0
2
14 John Zevallos Alligator Cycling Club 48:47.0
3
15 Christopher Contant-galitello Unattached 48:47.0
4
16 Tim Bradshaw Unattached 48:47.0
5
17 Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 48:47.8 Teammate Win: Yoel Borego
DNF Kevin Channer Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Rodolfo Colon Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Garfield Smith One Love 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1