Log In
Wheels of Thunder Flatrock • May 13 2017
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dunham 18:53.8
2 Steven Truesdale 18:54.6
3 Charlie Barsch 19:35.8
4 Andrew Simons 19:39.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey 23:21.3
2 Bodhi Malin 23:25.5
3 Ian Edwards 23:33.2
4 Gianni Bottone 23:45.5
5 Jackson Leach 24:01.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Howe 43:55.4
2 Mikael Tsyganok 43:56.3
DNF Ethan Gallo DNF
DNF Nathaniel Garcian DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dunkleberger 48:51.7
1
2 Robert Dahl 48:51.9
2
3 Michael Catterall 48:52.0
3
4 Matthew Segur 48:52.6
4
5 Aaron Pilling 48:52.6
5
6 Greg Scanlan 48:52.7
6
7 Gabe Rivero 48:52.9
7
8 Joseph Taddeucci 48:53.3
8
9 Shane Orr 48:53.4
9
10 Gregory Auld 48:54.0
10
11 Kevin Cawley 48:54.1
11
12 Broc Thompson 48:54.3
12
13 Marc Deantoni 48:54.4
13
14 John Guala 48:54.6
14
15 Adam Asnes 48:54.7
15
16 Tony Dagiau 48:55.0
16
17 Thomas Fiorillo 48:55.0
17
18 Christopher G doyle 48:56.2
18
19 Byron Nix 48:56.7
19
20 Scott Hartley 49:00.2
21 Jerod Ridge 49:02.5
22 Jason Hein 49:11.3
23 Benjamin Sharp 49:28.5
Off The Back
24 Dan Reback 49:37.7
Off The Back
25 Dan Berger 49:41.9
Off The Back
26 Matt Duncan 49:42.1
Off The Back
27 Darryl Shockley 49:42.5
Off The Back
28 Paul Leichtle 50:13.8
Off The Back
29 Michael Inglis 50:51.7
Off The Back
30 Brian Hart 50:53.8
Off The Back
31 Juan Gutierrez @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Steve Schwarting @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
33 Stephen Thomas @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
DNF William Manning DNF
DNF Thomas Rathbun DNF
DNF Mike Sutter DNF
DNF Fredd Corpuz DNF
DNF Omar Dickenson DNF
DNF Justin Hoese DNF
DNF Jim Kraychy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Broc Thompson 44:09.7
1
2 Michael Koren 44:10.4
2
3 Aaron Pilling 44:11.2
3
4 David Kendall 44:11.3
4
5 Justin Hoese 44:11.4
5
6 Damon Brandt 44:11.6
6
7 Michael Howells 44:11.7
7
8 David Mead 44:12.0
8
9 Gregg Tomlinson 44:12.1
9
10 Derek Shipley 44:12.3
10
11 Steven Caughlin 44:12.3
11
12 Curtis Mcilvain 44:12.3
12
13 Doug Gordon 44:12.4
13
14 Steven Wens 44:12.5
14
15 David Rogers 44:12.6
15
16 Dave Ratcliff 44:12.7
16
17 Jared Thaut 44:12.8
17
18 William Manning 44:12.9
18
19 Jeff Lee 44:13.0
19
20 Danial Ebner 44:13.1
20
21 Chris Parsons 44:13.3
21
22 Steve Rademacher 44:13.5
22
23 James A scott 44:13.6
23
24 Brent Koel 44:13.9
24
25 Benjamin Buxton 44:13.9
25
26 Dan Berger 44:14.1
26
27 Daniel Stoddard 44:14.2
27
28 Steve Schwarting 44:14.4
28
29 Brian Coleman 44:15.2
29
30 Thomas Rathbun 44:15.2
30
31 Jeff Knight 44:16.0
31
32 Jim Castagneri 44:16.5
32
33 James R stevens 44:16.6
33
34 Omar Dickenson 44:16.8
34
35 Scott Carlson 44:17.0
35
36 Daniel Perkins 44:17.1
36
37 Scott Mitchell 44:17.3
37
38 Lloyd Jones 44:17.4
38
39 Tom Blaney 44:19.6
39
40 Xavier Melendez 44:20.1
40
41 Zack Mozer 44:22.0
41
42 Brad Wright 44:22.9
42
43 Juan Gutierrez 44:24.7
43
44 Darryl Shockley 44:38.4
45 Birt Stem 44:46.3
46 Michael Kolczak 45:39.6
Off The Back
47 Robert Rowland 46:05.5
Off The Back
48 Ryan Korzyniowski 46:37.4
Off The Back
49 Robert Cope 47:19.4
Off The Back
DNF Darryl Sigman DNF
DNF Robert Kantor DNF
DNF John Stone DNF
DNF William Brunk DNF
DNF Craig Wu DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Koonce 38:49.1
1
2 Joseph Clemens 38:49.6
2
3 Brian Coleman 38:51.3
3
4 Dan Gray 38:51.6
4
5 Jim Hamilton 38:52.0
5
6 Steve Rademacher 38:52.3
6
7 Daniel Perkins 38:52.4
7
8 Jason Heider 38:52.5
8
9 Kirk Groves 38:53.1
9
10 Scott Hornick 38:53.1
10
11 Greg Harris 38:53.1
11
12 Morgan Brown 38:53.8
12
13 John Humphreys 38:54.2
13
14 Robert Watkins 38:54.5
14
15 James P dull 38:56.6
15
16 Scott Carlson 38:58.3
16
17 Matthew Couzens 38:58.6
17
18 Brian Claytor 38:59.0
18
19 Zack Mozer 39:00.7
20 Jeff Krause 39:00.7
21 Paul Boots 39:01.5
22 Eric Shuemake 39:09.5
23 Dan Maduff 39:11.4
24 Tom Leahy 39:11.5
25 Jason M douglass 39:12.4
26 Tom Stewart 39:13.9
27 Joseph Manning 39:15.5
28 Tim Giresi 39:22.1
29 Eric Thompson 39:45.0
30 Louis Rodriguez 39:55.2
Off The Back
31 Brad Nielsen 40:20.9
Off The Back
32 Troy Logue @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Matthew Most @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Alessandro Carollo DNF
DNF Derek Shipley DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chernosky 44:45.3
1
2 Michael Inglis 44:45.4
2
3 Michael Koren 44:46.3
3
4 Joseph Paulson 44:46.9
4
5 John Fallon 44:47.1
5
6 Adam Asnes 44:47.2
6
7 David Rogers 44:47.2
7
8 William Soden 44:48.1
8
9 Christopher Walsweer 44:48.5
9
10 Al Stoltz 44:48.6
10
11 Robert Kantor 44:49.2
11
12 Daniel Depaemelaere 44:50.6
12
13 Thomas Rathbun 44:50.7
13
14 Paul Combest 44:51.9
14
15 Gwen Inglis 44:57.8
16 Byron Nix 44:58.0
17 Brack Hattler 45:10.7
18 John Stone 46:09.1
Off The Back
19 Kenneth Rodriguez 46:25.4
Off The Back
20 Marc Dawes 46:27.6
Off The Back
21 Robert J brown 46:54.4
Off The Back
DNF Dejan Smaic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Martin 38:27.2
1
2 Darrel B schultz 38:27.2
2
3 Kevin Eldredge 38:27.3
3
4 Jeff Knight 38:27.3
4
5 Erik Judson 38:27.4
5
6 Daniel Stoddard 38:27.5
6
7 Scott Berg 38:27.6
7
8 Jeff Kahler 38:27.6
8
9 Thomas Panton 38:28.0
9
10 Henry Eberhardt 38:28.0
10
11 Chris Lucas 38:28.4
11
12 Randy Hodson 38:28.4
12
13 Sy Nayman 38:28.8
13
14 Blair Oliver 38:28.9
14
15 Russ Miears 38:28.9
15
16 Michael Smith 38:29.0
16
17 Brad Olson 38:29.2
17
18 Troy Westergren 38:30.0
18
19 Howard Stevenson 38:30.3
19
20 Bryce Wemple 38:30.5
20
21 Mark Donald 38:30.7
21
22 Ken Brecheisen 38:30.9
22
23 Tom Blaney 38:31.0
23
24 Philippe Capraro 38:31.1
24
25 Derek Brouwer 38:39.1
26 Chris Kalman 38:40.7
27 James Finn 39:13.4
Off The Back
28 Bob Connelly @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
29 David Martinez @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
30 Gary Harty @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Duane Mcfadden DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Winkel 44:46.6
1
2 Jim Kraychy 44:48.4
2
3 Michael Meyer 44:48.7
3
4 Steve Matous 44:49.5
4
5 William Kellagher 44:50.8
5
6 Murray S. willis 44:52.2
6
7 Steven Dow 46:27.3
Off The Back
8 Steve Birnbaum 46:48.6
Off The Back
9 Carlos Alers @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Bruce Runnels @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Carl Reed @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Michael Porter DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber 46:38.9
2 Stephen Bennett 46:41.1
3 Philip Coons 46:42.7
4 Bob Connelly 46:49.0
5 Richard Elliott @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Castagneri 49:30.7
1
2 John Zanner 49:31.9
2
3 Clark Eckel 49:32.0
3
4 Daryl Thomas 49:32.2
4
5 Jack R tanner 49:33.6
5
6 Christopher J dolan 49:34.2
6
7 Juan Cortes 49:34.6
7
8 Jason Weeber 49:34.7
8
9 Fredd Corpuz 49:34.8
9
10 David Kendall 49:34.8
10
11 Faron Ryan 49:35.2
11
12 Tim Foltz 49:35.3
12
13 Daniel Rising 49:35.7
13
14 Nathan Pawlak 49:35.7
14
15 Andrew J cohen 49:35.8
15
16 Michael Murphy 49:35.8
16
17 Rashid Farooqui 49:35.9
17
18 Owen Mcgrath 49:35.9
18
19 Andrew Bagnato 49:36.0
19
20 Colorado Hoese 49:36.0
20
21 Mike Brown 49:36.6
21
22 Weston E snyder 49:36.9
22
23 Brian Zipler 49:37.5
23
24 Aaron Hugen 49:39.2
24
25 Will Pirkey 49:39.2
25
26 Danial Ebner 49:40.5
26
27 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycl 49:40.8
27
28 Andrew Bennett 49:40.9
28
29 Scott Mitchell 49:41.1
29
30 Simon Castagneri 49:41.1
30
31 Torey Miller 49:41.3
31
32 Wyatt Gaulke 49:41.4
32
33 Marcel Davidse 49:41.4
33
34 Michelle Henry 49:41.6
34
35 David Mcneill 49:42.0
35
36 Roy Hobbs 49:44.0
36
37 Jeff Tryon 49:44.6
37
38 Christian Culpepper 49:45.7
38
39 Zacharey Elzi 49:47.6
39
40 Sam Selfridge 49:49.4
40
41 Callum Ingram 49:51.2
41
42 Anton A smirnov 49:51.6
42
43 Brett Henry 49:52.0
43
44 Adam V pochon 49:54.6
44
45 Michael Comer 50:54.6
Off The Back
46 Alexander Fleming 51:24.4
Off The Back
47 Xavier Melendez @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Andrew E wheeler DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Weeber 40:33.8
2 Michael De sena 40:37.7
1
3 Ryan M sullivan 40:38.0
2
4 Chris Kimmett 40:38.6
3
5 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycl 40:39.2
4
6 Eric Brodis 40:39.9
5
7 Devin Rhinehart 40:40.0
6
8 Nick Kosovich 40:40.1
7
9 Ryan Stowers 40:40.4
8
10 Patrick Repasky 40:40.9
9
11 Rory Devin 40:41.2
10
12 Peter H gee 40:41.3
11
13 Graham Outlaw 40:41.3
12
14 Peter Sabey 40:41.8
13
15 Christian Culpepper 40:42.4
14
16 Paul Henderson 40:42.4
15
17 Brian Tibbs 40:43.0
16
18 Benjamin Donnelly 40:43.1
17
19 Aidan Coatsballaseux 40:43.1
18
20 Mark Steger 40:43.6
19
21 Ben Jendrek 40:43.7
20
22 Ryan Kuchenbecker 40:43.9
21
23 Ociel Borjas 40:44.7
22
24 Sam Selfridge 40:44.9
23
25 Steven Truesdale 40:45.2
24
26 Clayton Leon 40:45.7
25
27 Eric Bartels 40:46.5
26
28 Zachary Koelling 40:46.7
27
29 Brian Metz 40:47.4
28
30 Dustin Kilness 40:48.9
31 Greg Harris 40:49.8
32 David Hornick 40:51.3
33 Dan Gray 40:54.8
34 Jay Williford 40:56.5
35 Jeff Tryon 40:58.7
36 Patrick Nay 41:00.6
37 Alessandro Carollo 41:01.2
38 Mike Brown 41:02.4
39 Paul Hesselgrave 41:03.4
40 Josh Sturgeon 41:12.6
41 Joe Hofeditz 41:58.8
Off The Back
42 Matthew Roberts 43:19.4
Off The Back
43 Paul Gerber @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Michael Comer @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Carson Wille @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Chris L gilstrap @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Matthew C fritz @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
48 Brian Delmotte @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
49 Trisha Babcock @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Couzens DNF
DNF Eric Shuemake DNF
DNF Joseph Vandeven DNF
DNF Andrea S krushefski DNF
DNF Matthew Dahlke DNF
DNF Sinclair Hall DNF
DNF Shane Garland DNF
DNF Jonathan Chin DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway 12:24.8
2 Gage Hecht 12:48.6
3 Nate Taggatz 13:43.3
4 Nicholas Greeff @ 1 Lap
5 Cade Bickmore @ 1 Lap
6 ? Max @ 1 Lap
7 Spencer Martin @ 1 Lap
8 Marco Hintz @ 1 Lap
9 Andrew Dewar @ 1 Lap
10 Benjamin Sharp @ 1 Lap
11 Sawyer Currie @ 1 Lap
12 Cyrus Pearo @ 1 Lap
13 Kevin Tempel @ 1 Lap
14 Scott Piercefield @ 1 Lap
15 David Almanzan @ 1 Lap
16 Lucas Farr @ 1 Lap
17 Spencer Downing @ 1 Lap
18 Greg Scanlan @ 1 Lap
19 Zack Jensen @ 1 Lap
20 Evangelos Gatseos @ 1 Lap
21 Brett Rindt @ 1 Lap
22 Mike Betley @ 1 Lap
23 Adam Fivehouse @ 1 Lap
24 Michael Murphy @ 2 Lap
25 Aaron Vaughn @ 2 Lap
DNF Michael Catterall DNF
DNF Jennifer Triplett DNF
DNF John Zanner DNF
DNF Andrew Bennett DNF
DNF Christopher J dolan DNF
DNF Callum Ingram DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 18:58.4
2 Lana T pensoneau @ 1 Lap
3 Amoris Bigler-redd @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond 23:49.2
2 Claire Brown 23:56.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Smith @ 1 Lap
2 Andrea Koenig 45:14.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Waterman 41:23.6
2 Valerie Eipper 41:30.0
3 Lynn Fagerstrom @ 1 Lap
DNF Peg Hallberg DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd 41:19.6
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Main 43:26.6
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 41:03.9
2 Ashley King 41:08.4
3 Jenna Koval 41:15.4
4 Leslie Young 41:19.0
5 Holly Eike 41:19.1
6 Andrea Fasen 41:19.4
7 Andrea S krushefski 41:20.3
8 Trisha Babcock 41:25.3
9 Crista Gilmore 41:30.4
10 Amy Romero 42:41.0
11 Alicia Caldwell 42:47.7
12 Elizabeth Stevenson @ 1 Lap
13 Mona Horn @ 1 Lap
DNF Jolan Von plutzner DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett 42:53.8
2 Mindee Stevenson 42:54.4
3 Gwen Inglis 42:54.9
4 Rachel Plessing 43:26.3
5 Charlotte W backus 43:27.3
6 Lanier Allen 43:28.6
7 Jenna Stauffer @ 1 Lap
8 Michelle Mjoen @ 1 Lap
DNF Michelle Henry DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1