Log In
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #2 • May 25 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Waggoner Sonic-Treehouse
2 Travis Werts Sonic-Treehouse Teammate Win: John Waggoner
3 Britton Kinnard Sonic-Treehouse Teammate Win: John Waggoner
4 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling
7 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
8 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
9 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
10 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
11 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
12 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Krei
13 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
14 Mark Horne Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15 Neil Fronheiser NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
16 Troy Tucker
17 Isaac South Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda M
18 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
20 Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo
21 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
22 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
23 Brent Mahan NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
24 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Krei
25 Marcus Ambrester TriStar Cycling Team
26 Brian Rejack Harpeth Bicycles Racing
27 Max Gander TriStar Cycling Team
28 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team
29 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
30 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club
31 Jimmy Lancaster Team Bikes and Moore
32 Craig Evans Team Bikers Choice
DNF Aubrey Moore NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
DNF Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice
DNF Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling
3 James Nelson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Jeffrey Davis SVMIC Cycling
5 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Ewing
6 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Jordan Taylor Cumberland University
8 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
9 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Rick Harris Unattached
11 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
12 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Page
13 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
14 Stephen Wiley Lifetime Bikes Loganville
15 Eli Wemyss BPC Cycling / ACCM
16 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Philip Armbrust Cumberland Transit Cycling
18 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
20 Michael Barber Trace Bikes
21 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
22 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling
23 Michael Miller Team Gran Fondo
24 Steve Godbey Team CFW- We Can!
25 Joshua Lewis Team Bikers Choice
26 Chris Jarrett Unattached
DNF Steve Ziemba
DNF Andy Norris SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Page
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling
2 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Sandra Talavera
5 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Sandra Talavera
6 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
7 Lisa Check Team Belladium
8 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
9 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
10 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marsha Williams
11 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marsha Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6