Log In
Georgia Games Cycling Championships - TT • Jul 8 2017
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Darling
2 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
3 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
6 Toyirov Odilijon
7 Kurbamov Timur
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Markarian Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Andrei Mastrogiovanni
4 Olbap Rojas
5 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association,
6 Joe Whalley
7 Michael Livingston Wolverine Sports Club
8 Charles Haws Snyder Factory Racing
9 Ian Poore Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
10 Jude Lopez Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
11 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Jeanfils
2 Robert Kirkpatrick
3 Skyler Diacou
4 John Castleberry
5 Dominic Frascella
6 John Graves iii
7 Fabio Moura
8 Jason Taylor Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
9 Ageu Costa TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING
10 Forrest Kirkendall Snyder Factory Racing
11 Carlos Mendes
12 Willian Souza
13 Nadson Borges TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Julien Ruhe Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
3 Dane Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lee
2 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiago Depaula souza
2 Benjamin Rosencrants
3 Mathew Hall
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Pablo Di marco Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
3 Timothy Jacobs
4 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
2 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Bill Radler
4 Sean O'connor
5 Gregory Palevo Mid South Racing
6 Steve Acenbrak
7 Danny Caylor East Point Track Club
8 Soren Sorensen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Wendel
2 Bill Roberts
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Declan Irvine
2 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Alfie Peters
4 Gabriel Drapeau
5 Przemek Kotilski
6 Antonio Pulga
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Adams Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Elizabeth Taylor Free Flite Masters
3 Sarah Hoots
4 Denise Lacey
5 Angela Barros Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Win: Eleanor Adams
6 Diane Schleicher
7 Joy Walker
8 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta
9 Rita Traxler
10 Mindy Carpenter Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1