Log In
Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Crit • Jun 18 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Murphy Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyar
2 Jt Winders Absolute Racing Team
3 Jonathan Brown Tristar - BazaarVoice
4 Max Gander Tristar - BazaarVoice
5 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
6 Logan Barrett Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
7 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
8 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
9 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Galewski
10 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
11 Walker Robison Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12 Jacob Starmer Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Travis Sherman Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Jason Tatum Tristar - BazaarVoice
4 William Robison SVMIC Cycling
5 Forrest Owens Los Locos
6 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
7 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Dan Chapman Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
9 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
10 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Michael Twigg Harper Auto / Knox Velo
12 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team
13 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Robison
14 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 David Briggs Tristar - BazaarVoice Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
16 Marcus Ambrester Tristar - BazaarVoice Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
17 John Mclauchlin Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Travis Sherman
18 Shayne Smith
19 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
DNF Isaac South Global BMW-Mini / SCV
DNF Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
DNF Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo
DNF Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF David Carl jones Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carl jones Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
2 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
3 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
4 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
5 Charles Hetrick Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Andy Norris SVMIC Cycling
7 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles Inc.
8 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
9 Rick Carpenter Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
10 Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo
11 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Daffin
12 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
13 Dale Chrystie Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Teammate Win: David Carl jones
14 Michael Allison
15 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Charles Hetrick
16 Gregory Palevo Acme MultiSports
17 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
18 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Charles Hetrick
19 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
20 Clay Fincher Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Brown UCI CT Trek Livestrong U23
2 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling
4 Nick Rogers Boston Mountain Cyclist
5 Bryant Funston Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
6 Patrick Allison Tria Market - DonohooAuto
7 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
8 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 Alexey Vermeulen Prochain Cycling
10 Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Brad Anderson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
12 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
13 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 Travis Sherman Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
15 Zachary Nave Team Ville LLC
16 Luke Servedio Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
17 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
19 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
20 Larry Yancey Boston Mountain Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
21 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
22 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Krei
23 Michael Palevo Team Bikers Choice
24 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Montoya University of Alabama
DNF Joseph Mcdonald Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt West Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyar
2 Marcus Ambrester Tristar - BazaarVoice
3 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
4 Frank Diaz Lake Washington Velo
5 David Ansel S3 Racing team
6 Jeff Peterson Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
7 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
8 James Delong Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
9 Jimmy Reed Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
10 Jonathan Lang Sigma Development Racing Team
11 Phillip Daniele Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
12 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
13 Todd Hickman Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
14 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
15 Justin Bynum Tria Market - DonohooAuto
16 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
17 Stephen Mire Sigma Development Racing Team
18 Eric Carlile Cookeville Bicycles
19 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
20 Lawrence Johnson Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
21 Ryan Bosio Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
22 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
23 Mark Yoshida Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
24 Blake Robertson Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
25 Max Gander Tristar - BazaarVoice Teammate Top 5: Marcus Ambrester
26 David Briggs Tristar - BazaarVoice Teammate Top 5: Marcus Ambrester
27 Richie Slagle Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
28 Madison Joiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
29 William Frogge Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
30 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
31 Chris Copeland Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
32 Jt Winders Absolute Racing Team
33 Aaron Parker Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
34 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
35 James Newman Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
36 Don Panarisi Tristar - BazaarVoice Teammate Top 5: Marcus Ambrester
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Moore Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
2 Joseph Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
3 Berkeley Burbank Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyar
4 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV
5 Jonathan Brown Tristar - BazaarVoice
6 Richard Hardin Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Teammate Win: Tim Moore
7 Richard Murphy BPC Cycling / ACCM
8 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Nicholas Stone Cookeville Bicycles
10 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Greg Tant Absolute Racing Team
12 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
13 Matthew Brown Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
14 Jeffrey Davis SVMIC Cycling
15 Mark Newman Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Teammate Win: Tim Moore
16 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team
17 Eli Wemyss BPC Cycling / ACCM
18 Scott Morris Lifetime Bikes Loganville
19 Daren Rogers Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
20 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team
21 S Alan laytham BPC Cycling / ACCM
22 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
23 Robbie Hemmer Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24 Randy Mckinnon BPC Cycling / ACCM
25 Jay Peer BPC Cycling / ACCM
26 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
27 Jay Phillips Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyar Teammate Top 5: Berkeley Burbank
28 Bryan Thames BPC Cycling / ACCM
29 Jonathan Mccarthy Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Teammate Win: Tim Moore
30 Jeffrey Fejfar BPC Cycling / ACCM
31 R Todd mosley Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Teammate Win: Tim Moore
32 Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
33 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
34 Roland Shapley BPC Cycling / ACCM
35 James Cook BPC Cycling / ACCM
36 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling
37 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
38 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing
39 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling
40 Steve Fermanich Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Teammate Win: Tim Moore
41 Kevin Pawlik
42 Nicholas Aleman BPC Cycling / ACCM
DNF Steve Pavlovic Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Teammate Win: Tim Moore
DNF Christopher Palk Calfkiller Cycling Team
DNF Dale Chrystie Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Teammate Win: Tim Moore
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Yates
2 Michael Cooley Los Locos
3 Christopher Glenn Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
4 Mike Keenan Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
5 Dennis Custer Krystal / SCV
6 William Hardman Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
7 Barry Taylor Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
8 Craig Russell Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Christopher Glenn
9 Larry Fogarty Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Christopher Glenn
10 Richard Patterson BPC Cycling / ACCM
11 Owen Tabor Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Christopher Glenn
12 Chip Benson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Christopher Glenn
13 Nghi Tran Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
14 James Gilliland Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Christopher Glenn
15 Rick Curvin Cookeville Bicycles
16 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Christopher Glenn
17 John Dobbs
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payne Griffin CCR
2 Jason Farmer Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyar
3 Norman Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
4 Brendan Taylor Krystal / SCV
5 Matthew Mcculley
6 Craig Demoss
7 Anik Dam
8 Pravi Thakkar Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyar Teammate Top 5: Jason Farmer
9 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team
11 James Galewski
DNF Jeremy Smith BPC Cycling / ACCM
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team
2 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
3 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
4 Pamela Tate Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
6 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium
7 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
8 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
9 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
10 Alison Brown Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
11 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
12 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
13 Angela Crone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Pamela Tate
14 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 Julie Cook Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Pamela Tate
16 Casey Malone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Pamela Tate
17 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
18 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
19 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
20 Lisa Check Team Belladium
21 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
22 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling
23 Jonell Smith Team Belladium
24 Christy Brown Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
25 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
DNF Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11