Log In
Mt. Davis Challenge • Jul 23 2017
Drizzle, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lausin Palmer/cspire fiber 1:54:23
2 Paul Martin 1:54:24
3 Mathew Mackay NovaCare Cycling 1:54:25
4 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports 1:54:32
5 Jordan Villella Cycle Smart 1:54:56
6 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shicklu 1:55:39
7 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling 2:02:07 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
8 John Rowley 2:03:49
9 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Mang. 2:08:32
DNF Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling Novacare 1:54:25
2 Scott Coblentz Antietam Velo Club 1:54:56
3 Jordan Snyder Novacare 1:55:10
4 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso 1:55:48
5 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:02:49
6 Nate Ricketts Juniata College/Aerotec 2:03:47
7 Brandon Boyer The Cycle Works 2:04:31
8 Aaron Shelmire NovaCare p/b JMac Cycli 2:08:22
9 James Doyle 2:08:25
10 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. R 2:14:56
11 Cameron Quick 2:12:16
12 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak 2:22:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Ellsworth 2:04:43
2 Sean Handerhan Aero Tech Designs 2:04:50
3 Brian Main 2:06:49
4 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Facto 2:07:34
5 Stefan Cerbin 2:07:37
6 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 2:07:41
7 Tyler Kirkwood 2:07:48
8 Seth Wall Bike Doctor/Visit Frede 2:12:17
9 Dan Pellechio East End 2:12:29
10 Sean Crandell University of Pittsburg 2:12:29
11 Russell Boyd Nugo Racing 2:15:20
12 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 2:16:35
13 Jason Warner 2:20:14
14 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 2:21:00
15 Rick Hoover 2:21:20
16 Owen Venesky 2:25:52
17 Kyle Chappel East End Cycling Club 2:26:34
18 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 2:27:29
19 Kevin Evilsizor 2:32:57
20 Travis Priest Pax Velo 2:34:19
21 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 2:34:52
22 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team 2:38:23
23 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance S 2:56:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez 2:11:33
2 Austin Bible 2:16:33
3 Michael Bodick T K Specialties 2:17:14
4 Corey Brandle 2:18:21
5 Jason Kinger Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 2:20:56
6 Wilson Pyle 2:21:20
7 Mark Beckner 2:22:01
8 Aaron Buterbaugh 2:23:40
9 Michael Martys 2:24:36
10 Mark Flaherty 2:25:26
11 Jacob Brown Penn State Behrend 2:25:30
12 Matthew Ball 2:27:21
13 David Goedicke 2:30:52
14 Robert Diez 2:33:52
15 Joerg Buttler 2:33:59
16 Eric Ash Team Farmers Insurance 2:34:01
17 Kevin Dickinson 2:34:01
18 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racin 2:35:12
19 Jack Holden 2:36:04
20 Jacob Wible 2:36:06
21 Ben Johnson 2:39:12
22 Mandela Echefu 2:48:05
23 Corey Fitzgerald 2:49:41
24 Dwayne Humes 2:53:33
25 Michael Fuller 2:54:30
26 John Ballard 2:56:43
27 Tim Delay 2:57:49
28 Tim Quinlan 3:02:43
29 Chris Lenhart jr 3:03:07
30 Cameron Beyerl 3:08:40
31 Don Eggers 3:10:41
32 Bryan Voltaggio 3:14:29
33 William Nichol 3:19:22
34 Daniel Hornbake 3:25:49
35 Mark Kraus 3:29:46
DNF Eric Hughes
DNF Colin Curry
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Shumaker 2:42:32
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle R 1:55:32
2 Nathan Goates AVC / Team Hagerstown-W 2:04:21
3 Daniel Rabe NuGo 2:10:15
4 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co 2:12:07
5 Curtis Brown NuGo Racing 2:13:16
6 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling / S 2:14:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS 2:07:29
2 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:07:29
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 2:07:29
4 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 2:07:29
5 Chris Helbling east end cycling club 2:07:39
6 Gerald Pflug Syndicate Cycling p/b P 2:08:19
7 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-W 2:10:05
8 John Jameson 2:10:17
9 John Mcdanel Koeles Cycing Club Nug 2:11:59
10 Robert Grimwood 2:15:55
11 Gregory Sherrick 2:16:00
12 Claudio Torres 2:19:17
13 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club 2:23:15
14 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of West Virg 2:24:46
15 Dan Manges 2:26:45
16 Glenn Ford n 1 Cycling 2:26:57
17 Victor Alvira n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Fin 2:27:50
18 Peter Grewar n+1 BPU Financial 2:27:50
19 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling 2:31:01
20 Stephen Flora 2:31:31
21 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 2:32:36
22 William Mcelroy n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Fin 2:35:41
23 David Klinke 2:39:57
24 John Holden scv chattanooga 2:41:12
25 Kurt Klavuhn 2:46:59
DNF Pablo Bachelet Team Bikenetic
DNF Topher Delamarter Toga/Gotham Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder p/b Coffee a 2:15:54
2 John Mustard World Cup Ski & Cycle R 2:15:56
3 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters 2:15:57
4 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle R 2:15:59
5 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 2:16:40
6 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Was 2:19:41
7 John Polak Draft & Sprocket Bicycl 2:19:56
8 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo 2:22:06
9 Ken Mowry East End 2:23:18
10 Kevin Thomas 2:24:46
11 John Fiumara 2:24:46
12 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breaka 2:29:50
13 Richard Luprek 2:32:08
14 Patrick Mcginnis 2:33:09
15 Douglass Gyatt PoWER 2:33:42
16 David Hersh Flood City Velo 2:34:00
17 Frank Herr 2:35:23
18 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Fin 2:35:41
19 Rick Bartlett Western Maryland Wheelm 2:37:28
20 Grant Parker 2:39:11
21 Michael Ebersole SPOKES-n-SKIS 2:39:58
22 Scott Sander 2:41:18
23 Terry Sekura 2:42:21
24 Mike Houck 2:44:07
25 Timothy Havranek 2:59:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mcintyre 2:32:38
2 Ed Grystar n+1 Cyclying pb BPU Fi 2:35:41
3 George Collins 2:38:30
4 Jim Anglin 2:54:46
DNF Gregory Beaver
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling 2:07:32
2 Angela Harrington Bike Doctor/Visit Frede 2:16:00
3 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racin 2:20:07
4 Stephanie Swan Team Pathfinder p/b Bee 2:23:22
5 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racin 2:24:37
6 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Women's Racin 2:32:05
7 Marielle Ritchie 2:44:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mcclain Opus One Velo 2:36:48
2 Shelley Mccune 2:44:15
3 Sonya Feaser T K Specialties 2:46:07
4 Sarah Toth johnson 2:54:43
5 Maria Spinnler 3:06:42
6 Cansu Ozen AWW YEAH FIRST RACE 3:08:10
7 Jeanine Mcguire Aero Tech Designs Facto 3:19:48
8 Mary Zielinski 3:37:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Sagnella 2:35:50
2 Karen Kohler Flood City Velo 2:41:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1