Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Aug 23 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
2 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V
3 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
4 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing/District V
5 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
6 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
7 Ezra Kahn Charm City Cycling LLC
8 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knight
9 Ron Francoise tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
10 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
11 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
13 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
14 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
16 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
17 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
18 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
19 Ana Novo Unattached
20 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knight
21 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
22 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
23 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hardee
2 Manasij Venkatesh Artemis Racing
3 Aaron Richardson
4 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski
5 Jeremy Siedor
6 Kenneth Decker
7 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
8 Carleton Bowen
9 Benjamin Neumeyer
10 William Craig
11 Mark Hagen
12 Ian Berry
13 Eduardo Aguayo
14 Carl Bevard
15 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral S
16 George Branyan
17 Hans Manzke
18 Aidan Dixon
19 Eli Grosser
20 Jonathan Cox
21 Gadiel Santiago
22 An Ha
23 Lucas Beirne
25 Juan Constanza
26 Christopher Keosian
27 Landon Short
28 Gary Anderson
29 Victor Velasquez
30 Brandon Carboni
31 Joseph Kennedy
32 Ryker Andrews Bike Rack Racing
33 Robert Schilling 2 Laps
34 Ziad Lien 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Beacham
2 Steven Drost
3 Charlie Sponsel
4 Sam Friedman
5 Brendan Mcconnaughay
6 Alexander Frye
7 Casey Scott
8 Sean Walsh
9 Salim Riley
10 Jonathan Carney
11 Francisco Hazera
12 Darren David
13 Ian Clark
14 Thomas Madrecki
15 Dan Lee
16 John Kauffman
17 Steven Weiss
18 Daniel Schumacher
19 Daiquan Medley 2 Laps
DQ Andres Sola
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1