Log In
Rocky Mount Road Race • Sep 30 2017
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
2 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Taylor Hanegan
3 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Taylor Hanegan
4 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Taylor Hanegan
DNF Stephen Mire Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Taylor Hanegan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Shore CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
3 Jonathan Barba Edge City Cycling
4 Maradian Bell Edge City Cycling
5 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing
DNF Daniel Amirebrahimi Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duvalier Hernandez Team LaS'port
2 Kendal Droddy
3 Jof Lenard Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
4 Brent Bunch
5 Bradley Dennis
6 Alexander Lehr
7 Chris Kyzar Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Duvalier Hernandez
8 Curtis Davis Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
9 Swinton Ross
10 Vernon Rainwater
11 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Duvalier Hernandez
12 Gregg Simmons Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Duvalier Hernandez
13 Edward Griffith Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Duvalier Hernandez
14 Jacob Twigg
15 Daniel Conner Mayhem Racing
16 George Tanuyan
17 Jonathan Cook
DNF Eric Monte
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Williams Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
3 Max Durtschi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
4 Steven Wolfe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
5 Greig Prejean Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Grant Dona
4 Gary Todd Team LaS'port
5 Marty Regan Team LaS'port
6 Federico Acosta
7 Paul Burch Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Gary Todd
DNF Tony Bouso Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Gary Todd
DNF Joe French Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Gary Todd
DNF John Scripture Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Gary Todd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Blyzes Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
2 Erin Nalley Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1