Log In
The Chesapeake Criterium and Virginia Senior State • Aug 10 2019
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Reynold
2 Connor Mckechnie University of Virginia
3 Aidan Bouden Fat Frogs Racing
4 Brian Anderson Team Hampton Roads
5 Justin Bialas
6 Jefferson Warren Warren Electrical Services
7 Jose Santos
8 David Cradduck MEB Racing
9 Ken Rahaim Getting It In
10 Jamie Collins
11 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In GII
12 Peter Foytik Team Kainer
13 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club
14 Percy Martin
15 Brooke Cawley Getting It In Cyclist Inc
16 Adam Baker
17 Oscar Echeverri
18 Brent Montella
DNF Andrew Faughnan
DNF Bruce Klinger
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Latham KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
2 S Curtis smith Cutaway One South Realty
3 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Max Frankel Frankel Technologies Racing
5 Joel Waters Cutaway One South Realty
6 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Thomas Carey East Coast Elite
8 Joe Sonson Otterhaus Racing/KF Construction
9 Sean Herlihy Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
11 Jerry Hadley ECE Racing
12 Sam Redden
13 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
14 James Nicholson East Coast Elite
15 Chuck Pistole
16 Jp Rutledge Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: William Hart
17 Chad Muller CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
18 Cameron Quick
19 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
20 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
21 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies
22 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
23 Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: William Hart
24 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: William Hart
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Griese SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling
3 Alexander Hedrick
4 Elgin Llanes THR Cycling
5 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
6 William Hickman THR Cycling
7 Joe Telford Fat Frogs Racing
8 Andrew Oliver Fat Frogs Racing
9 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing
10 Phil Lekavich
11 Mark Auza THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elgin Llanes
12 Clayton Ritter Fat Frogs Racing
13 Alex Mcwhorter SweetSpot Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mike Platania
14 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
15 Chase Fletcher
16 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
17 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
18 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elgin Llanes
DNF Brandon Chiat Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Jason Steed Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Brandon Newsome
DNF Michael Shipp
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
2 Luke Kikstra
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Echeverri
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Northup Carytown
2 Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS@ of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo
4 Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Robert Collins VBV
7 Chuck Pistole Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Jeffery Parker Virginia Beach Velo Teammate Top 5: Bill Collins
9 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group
10 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport
DNF Michael Shipp East Coast Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2 William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
3 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
4 Tannon Blankenship Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
6 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
7 Jonathan Martinez
8 R Cameron holland Celerity/JRVS Racing
9 Joseph Baum
10 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles co.
11 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
12 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
13 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
14 Brian Frazier Cutaway One South Realty
15 John Gray Cheerbacks Racing
16 Johnny Phan Cutaway One South Realty
17 Matt Pike Cutaway One South Realty
18 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson p/b Total C
19 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
DNF Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF John Eiler Cutaway One South Realty
DNF Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS
DNF Tim Mullins Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Giancarlo Pierantoni Cutaway One South Realty
DNF Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Brandon Davis
DNF William Cottrell
DNF Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Tannon Blankenship
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing
2 Lauren Jelinek
3 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling
4 Chandra Little Probike FC Racing
5 Anna Clark Pro bike FC Racing
6 Macy Ruppert
7 Whitney Hayes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Holm THR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Michelle Krewinghaus CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
4 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Win: Emily Joyner
5 Paige Bower Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
7 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
8 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4