Log In
Cookeville Criterium • Apr 22 2018
Light Rain, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Andres santamaria 00:39:29.883
2 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing 00:37:35.328
3 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:37:35.535
4 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:37:36.033
5 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:37:36.445
6 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:37:39.999
DNF Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:39:30.680
2 Kenny Baker 00:39:33.903
3 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 00:39:33.988
4 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:39:34.507 Teammate Win: Patrick Harkins
5 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:37:50.162
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:34:30.600
2 Kenny Baker 00:34:32.300
3 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 00:34:30.700
4 Sean Fagan Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:34:32.400
5 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 00:34:35.500
6 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:34:35.800
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:39:08.755
2 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:08.890
3 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:09.311
4 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:39:09.979
5 Caleb Wilson 00:39:45.407
6 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:39:46.025
7 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:39:46.095
8 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:46.149 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Johnson
9 Joseph Swanson NinetyWest Racing 00:39:46.257
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:35:55.806
2 Brian Barnett Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:35:57.181
3 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:38:57.485
4 Rj Danner Sonic Cycling 00:36:38.807
5 Sean Fagan Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:36:38.938
6 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:36:39.390
7 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 00:36:39.832 Teammate Top 5: Peter Laskiewicz
8 Bradon Edinger Nashville Local Cycling 00:34:41.003 Teammate Win: Cooper Johnson
9 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:34:41.111
10 James Caperton Hattie B's Racing 00:36:41.539
11 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto 00:36:41.949
12 Mike Long Mid South Racing 00:36:47.173
13 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:45:39.782 Teammate Top 5: Brian Barnett
14 Brian Stephens NinetyWest Racing 00:45:39.876
15 David Collins Los Locos 00:45:39.941
16 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 00:45:39.968
DNF Jose Vallecillo
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
2 Brian Stephens NinetyWest Racing
3 Brandon Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing Teammate Win: Hank Phillips
4 John Branum
5 Jeff Hughey Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
6 Jeremy Bennett Ride615 Development
7 Daniel Frank
8 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
9 John Cowan
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:29:10.999
2 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 00:30:07.130
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:29:10.666
2 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling 00:29:14.319 Teammate Win: Hunter Connell
3 John Vinson 00:30:41.555
4 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:30:42.746 Teammate Win: Hunter Connell
5 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:30:43.197
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:30:42.964
2 Nolan Long Mid South Racing 00:30:43.443
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 00:57:31.860
Off The Front
2 Chad Conley East Point Track Club 00:57:34.998
Off The Front
3 Patrick Walle DNA Racing 00:57:35.284
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
4 Kyle Tiesler MOAB Racing 00:57:35.423
Off The Front
5 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:57:35.658
Off The Front
6 Jason Chatham I Am Racing 00:57:36.269
Off The Front
7 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:57:37.059
Off The Front
8 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:57:43.452
Off The Front
9 Leon Andres santamaria 00:58:31.094
Off The Front
10 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:39.902
11 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles Elite Team 00:58:41.346
12 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:41.795
1
13 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:58:42.622
2
14 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:42.730
3
15 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:42.763
4
16 Juan Pablo gonzales Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:42.797
5
17 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:42.831
18 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:58:42.844
19 Mac Brennan Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:58:42.858
20 Caleb Wilson 00:58:42.878
21 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 00:58:42.893
22 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:42.908
23 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:42.950
24 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:42.971
25 Chase Peeler NinetyWest Racing 00:58:43.022
DNF Kenny Baker
DNF Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 00:46:12.073
2 Kyrstin Bluhm Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 00:46:46.408 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Harden
3 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:46:46.481
4 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:47:26.665
5 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team 00:47:37.513
6 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:47:38.011
7 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:47:41.630 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:27:14.511
2 Rachel Palumbo 00:27:18.928
3 Lindsey Yokley Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:28:14.207 Teammate Win: Michelle Turner
4 Draunta Nicovich Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:28:15.477
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:30:43.285
1
2 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:30:43.352
2
Teammate Win: Sophie Zents
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:28:29.314
2 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:28:37.458
3 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:29:35.400
4 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:29:36.423
5 Beverly Frank Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:30:00.595
6 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:30:02.408
7 Paulette Huertas Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:30:02.518 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Turner
8 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:30:02.605 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Turner
9 Draunta Nicovich Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:30:02.906
10 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:30:02.981 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2