Log In
Salinas Junior Development Criterium • Mar 20 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club
2 David Porter Bay101 Racing
3 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Munk SJBC
2 Lucas Pereira
3 Jason Neu
4 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Nicholas Guy
6 Christopher White Ghost Tree Racing
7 Timothy Trumbull
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Mulvaney Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Chris Cain
3 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Brad Kupchanko
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club
2 Bobby Missirian SJBC
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dylan Drummond
3 Gabe Multer
4 Jack Taylor Precision Bikes Racing
5 Zachariah Mcclendon
6 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 Ilya Verzhbinsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dylan Drummond
8 Forrest Whitcomb
9 Troy Strickland SJBC
10 Justin Leong SJBC
11 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Tobin Ortenblad
3 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Reese Levine
4 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Reese Levine
6 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Reese Levine
7 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Reese Levine
8 Matt Schaupp
9 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Reese Levine
10 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing
11 Maxwell Fogarty
12 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Reese Levine
13 Michael Shelver Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Reese Levine
14 Chris Chan
DNF Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Reese Levine
DNF Oscar Gonzalez SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Broz VOS Racing
2 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing Teammate Win: Franz Broz
3 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 Albert Barreto VOS Racing Teammate Win: Franz Broz
5 Frederic Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Albert Barreto VOS Racing
3 Mac Carey Taleo Racing
4 Franz Broz VOS Racing
5 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing
6 Frederic Taylor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fitch SJBC
2 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Pooja Bhatia SJBC
3 Taylor Meilahn SJBC
4 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos
5 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
6 Isabel Gonzales
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
2 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1