Log In
Gopher Cup - Saturday • May 19 2018
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace Donkey Label
2 Jack Niewold St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis
4 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Teammate Win: Logan Grace
5 Nicholas Kimpton Mbrac/flanders
6 Chase Wark Donkey Label Teammate Win: Logan Grace
7 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling
8 Andy Keogh Donkey Label Teammate Win: Logan Grace
9 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jacks
DNF Chris Anderson Orion Racing
DNF Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Zawadski Kingfield
2 Nicholas Morison Balance Cycling
3 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
4 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling
5 Jordan Konynenbelt Minnesota Cycling Team
6 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
7 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists
8 Louis Mueller
9 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
10 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists
11 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists
12 Satchell Mische richter
13 Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists
14 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
DNF Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield
2 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists
3 Andrew Hudacek St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Brad Wessman Orion Racing
5 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists
6 Ryan Kraft
7 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis
8 Colton Lathrop
9 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kollaja
10 Matthew Rengo
11 Joshua Anderson Hollywood Cycles
12 Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling
13 Pratish Karmacharya
14 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Midtown Cycling
15 Michael Dunstan University Of New Hampshire
16 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports
17 Jeff Schultz
18 Yixuan Liu
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development
2 Myles Brown
3 Micah Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing
2 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
3 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
4 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
5 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
6 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield
7 Anna Luckow Kingfield
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development
2 Becky Phelps Kingfield
3 Veronica Hudacek St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Risa Hustad
5 Caroline Gagne
6 Tiana Johnson Zubaz Racing
7 Emy Everhart Synergy
8 Anna Louise sviben Zubaz Racing
9 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin
10 Briana Johnson
11 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
12 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1