Log In
The Meteor Crits at Burns Park • May 31 2018
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo
2 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo Teammate Win: Adolfo Cordova
3 Scott Hall Pinnacle Velo Teammate Win: Adolfo Cordova
4 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Logan Hall Orbea
6 Kyle Landrum Bell & Company Mountain Biking
7 Jacob Boone University of Arkansas Cycling Team
8 Eric Monte Parkside
9 Barbara Mariani Leborne Women's Racing fueled by Th
10 Heidi Dahlmann
11 Oren Tucker
12 Matthew Bevans Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Townsend
13 Katy Simmons Leborne Women's Racing fueled by Th
14 Everett Gooch
15 Charles Wyrick Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Townsend
16 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Townsend
17 Barry Finney Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Townsend
18 Jason Warren Pinnacle Velo Teammate Win: Adolfo Cordova
19 Martial Trigeaud Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Townsend
20 Charlie Roberts Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Townsend
21 Ian Rogers
DNF Paul Alexander Meteor
DNF Daniel Halpain Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Cacciatore Bellville Cycling
2 Lee Tuxhorn Arkansas Cycling and Fitness
3 Charlie Roberts
4 Josh Poteete Pinnacle Velo
5 Taylor Deems
6 Matt Elliott Arkansas Cycling and Fitness
8 Christian Stevens Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Paul Alexander
10 Tony Burnett Arkansas Cycling and Fitness Teammate Top 5: Lee Tuxhorn
11 Rett Peek
12 Rick Hoyt Bell & Company
13 Zachary Embrey
14 Mason Seelinger Spokes
15 Aaron Wessel
16 Kai Caddy University of Central Arkansas
17 Wyatt Carpenter
18 Sebastian Nichols Team Edge
19 Emma Johnson Leborne Women's Racing fueled by Th
20 George Holden
21 Jude Gordon
22 Scott Stuff
23 James Morgan Spokes
24 Logan Warren Pinnacle Velo Teammate Top 5: Josh Poteete
25 Jacob Vanpelt Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
DNF Dan Myers Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF John Elmore Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Antonio Serna
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East DNA Racing
2 Jason Macom The Meteor
3 James Gillum DNA Racing Teammate Win: Hunter East
4 Olivier Lavigueur Bentonville Racing
5 Robbin Rahman The Meteor
6 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team
7 Chris St. peter The Meteor Teammate Top 5: Jason Macom
8 Bryce Ward Breakaway Cycling Team
9 Jimmy Humston Pinnacle Velo
10 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo
11 Scott Hall Pinnacle Velo
12 Jesse Nabholz Bell & Company
13 Max Tucker Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
14 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo
15 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo
16 Bill Kopsky
17 Seth Norton Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
18 Leah Thorvilson UCI WPT: Canyon SRAM Racing
19 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo
20 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team
21 Ernesto Lechuga Leborne
22 Brandon Thornton DNA Racing Teammate Win: Hunter East
23 Caroline Poole Leborne Women's Racing fueled by Th
DNF Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Eric Monte Parkside
DNF Martial Trigeaud Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Kyle Landrum Bell & Company Mountain Biking
DNF Chris Hurst Pinnacle Velo
DNF Tanner Ward United Cycling
DNF William Watts Rescue Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4