Log In
Mobile Cycling Classic - Circuit Race • May 12 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gallagher 0:40:55.1
Off The Front
2 Edward Whiston Pursuit Cycling 0:40:55.6
Off The Front
3 Bradley Vomocil 0:40:56.7
Off The Front
4 Cory Hegarty 0:40:56.7
Off The Front
5 Scott Trousdale Velovit 0:42:11.0
Off The Front
6 Taylor Mills Mektrax Cycling 0:42:27.9
1
7 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 0:42:28.7
2
8 Michael Macgown Velovit 0:42:28.7
3
Teammate Top 5: Scott Trousdale
9 ? N/a Velovit 0:42:28.8
4
Teammate Top 5: Scott Trousdale
10 Austin Zahm 0:42:29.9
5
11 Heath Morrison Velovit 0:42:31.8
6
Teammate Top 5: Scott Trousdale
12 Bentley Root 0:42:47.8
13 Humberto Melendez Welland Racing 0:40:09.5
Off The Front
DNF Christian Andrew RRT Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carter NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:40:40.9
1
2 Michael Macgown Velovit 0:40:42.6
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Thomas 0:40:43.1
1
2 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 0:40:43.6
2
3 Paskal Brooks 0:40:44.3
3
4 Ian Stanley 0:40:54.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:02:51.7
Off The Front
2 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 1:02:51.7
Off The Front
3 Justin Pfaff 1:02:51.9
Off The Front
4 Eric Nelson Velovit 1:02:53.2
Off The Front
5 Enrique Decomarmond 1:05:47.4
1
6 Joshua Carter NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:05:47.7
2
Teammate Win: Emile Abraham
7 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing 1:05:47.9
3
8 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:05:48.1
4
Teammate Win: Emile Abraham
9 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 1:05:48.1
5
10 Jonathan Crain 1:05:48.7
6
11 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling 1:05:48.8
7
12 Eric Larson 1:05:49.0
8
13 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 1:05:49.4
9
14 Alwyn Steenkamp 1:05:54.3
15 Gene Mcbrien 1:05:54.6
16 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 1:05:55.7 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcbrien
17 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing 1:04:41.5
Off The Front
18 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 1:04:42.3
Off The Front
19 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 1:05:47.7
20 Paskal Brooks 1:03:05.1
Off The Front
21 Neal Thomas 1:07:04.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexi Costa 0:41:01.7
2 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:42:06.0
3 Emily Gass Crush Racing 0:42:06.3
4 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing 0:42:52.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 0:42:13.0
2 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing 0:42:53.9 Teammate Win: Taylor Gorman
3 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing 0:43:28.0 Teammate Win: Taylor Gorman
4 Kristina Larson Crush Racing 0:44:25.8 Teammate Win: Taylor Gorman
5 Lisa Guillory Crush Racing 0:43:10.9 Teammate Win: Taylor Gorman
6 Madelyn Macgown Nunchuck Bunnies 0:44:11.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3