Log In
41st Mt. Graham, Hill Climb • Sep 27 2020 • Safford, AZ
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Walker Team El Grupo 01:35:24
2 Luke Mather NMVS 01:45:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riccitello Lux Cycling 01:17:59
2 Tyler Stites Aevolo 01:21:54
3 Joey Iuliano U of A/Sabino Cycles 01:38:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Schaefer Bicycle Haus
2 Gilberto Melendez Stone House
3 James Riccitello Unattached
4 Taylor Skinner Landis Trek/ WMRC
5 Joe Williams Blenman-Elm Racing
6 Nathan Franklin Team Pay n' Take
Finishers: Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccormack Squadra
2 Robert Steinmann OSO Racing
3 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Peter Vlad Squadra Teammate Win: Sean Mccormack
5 James Eby Landis/Trek
6 Ryan Wayne VR7
7 Austin Arseo OSO Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Steinmann
8 Eric Preiss Cyclefit Solutions
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Finnegan Bicycle Ranch Tucson 01:36:32
2 Ryan Hoff Christian Cycling Tucson 01:48:45
3 Steven Morozowich Durango Devo 02:32:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Stark Unattached 01:45:46
2 Austin Marsden Unattached 02:12:28
3 Matthew Barrett Unattached 02:17:56
4 Eric Fleming Unattached 02:40:02
5 Ryan Kostrzewa Unattached 03:24:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damiano Rivera de rosales El Grupo 00:57:24
2 Sam Averill El Grupo 01:12:34 Teammate Win: Damiano Rivera de rosales
3 Barrett Damato Spokesman 01:14:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Biederman El Grupo
2 Daniel Walker El Grupo Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
3 Barrett Belanger Boulder Junior
4 Alex Nordstrom Team El Grupo
5 Aidan Ramage MMRC
6 Logan Sampson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Damato Spokesmen/Riozionora
2 Evan Morozowich Durango Devo
3 Estevan Ramos El Grupo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere El Grupo Youth Cycling 01:38:47
2 Tom Collins Christian Cycling Tucson 0.076226851851852
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Stilwell Two Wheel Jones 01:35:50
2 Steven Terry Stone House 01:59:22
3 David Stout Stone House 02:12:40
4 Matt Dorchinecz Bicycle Haus Racing 02:18:56
5 Jason Welborn Unattached 02:31:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles 01:47:02
2 Tryg Noreng Team OVB 01:49:21
3 Joel Biederman Unattached 02:01:23
4 Don Blattert Exhale bikes 02:21:28
5 Johnny Perez Stone House 02:28:06
6 Derek Rich Landis Trek 03:20:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Thomas Squad 01:36:56
2 Brice Smith Unattached 01:42:37
3 Drew Miller Unattached 01:48:59
4 Gordon Fraser Team El Grupo 01:51:28
5 Richard Horn Aggress 01:52:02
6 Douglas Ritenour Squadra 01:52:36
7 Paul Kealey Sabino Cycles 01:59:21
8 Christopher Byrne V.C. EXO 02:05:20
9 Leo Masursky Saying Cycles 02:21:42
10 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek 02:25:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 01:43:49
2 Eric Pearce Unattached 01:44:13
3 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 01:45:50
4 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 01:46:38
5 Doug Horner Unattached 02:01:21
6 Richard Sloan Unattached 02:03:31
7 Don Domkowski AGGRESS 02:06:00
8 Mark Lathen Unattached 02:07:45
9 Kelly Thompson Unattached 02:08:46
10 Geoffrey Mather NMVS 02:12:03
11 Carlos Zamora San Tan Racing 02:14:08
12 Edward Pain Bike Ranch Tucson 02:42:39
13 Michael Huhn Unattached 02:44:15
DNF John Harrison Sabino Cycles DNF
DNF Robert Fleckenstein Summit Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Beasley M & M Racing Club 01:51:18
1 Thomas Bowmaster ProPower/Cycle Solutions 01:53:01
2 Marvin Makus Unattached 01:58:07
3 James P foley CORE Foundation 02:06:59
4 Hector Melendez GABA 02:07:45
5 Andrew Meyer Tolero Racing 02:30:14
6 Brian Mulkerin Unattached 03:42:34
DNF Kirk Burpee Unattached DNF
DNF Dennis W woodrich Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burke 02:00:44
DNF Douglas Brittain DNF
DNF Dean Marvin DNF
1 Richard Graubard 0.053101851851852
2 Peter Dufour 0.084224537037037
3 Duane Mulvaney 0.091238425925926
4 Robert Willcox 0.092708333333333
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mccarver Unattached
DNF David Hillyard Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palle Terslin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Jackson Unattached 01:48:00
2 Cecile Lejeune Landis Trek 01:50:09
3 Paige Redman Stone House 02:04:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilary Heskett Squad Cycles 01:48:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bekah Collins Christian Cycling Tucson 01:57:18
2 Stephanie Bruggink University of Arizona 02:27:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Sakaluk Unattached
2 Caroline Finkbeiner MCC Team
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taryn Ringler El Grupo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Morozowich Durango Devo
2 Anna Morozowich Durango Devo Teammate Win: Leah Morozowich
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Fleming Unattached
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Johnson Trek West Womens
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Aston Trek West Women's
2 Heather Brecke Trek West Women's Teammate Win: Sally Aston
3 Alli Greening Cyclefit Solutions
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Sacco Unattached 03:15:18
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Roberts 0.093819444444445
DNF Karen Schwartz DNF
2 Janie White 0.097233796296296
DNF Lisa Crujido DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Marvin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1