Log In
Driveway Series • May 13 2021 • Austin, TX
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Welling Williams Racing Academy 0:43:06
1
2 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes 0:43:06
2
3 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:43:06
3
4 Simon Vaquero Blitz Racing 0:43:06
4
5 Luke Pharis The Lions Club 0:43:06
5
6 Evan Kemppainen Texas A&M Cycling Team 0:43:07
6
7 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 0:43:07
7
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vaquero
8 Kanten Nichols Phenom 0:43:07
8
9 Corey Koberg Team Zfg 0:43:07
9
10 Frank Hartmann Moonshot 0:43:07
10
11 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 0:43:07
11
12 Joe Spicer Team Life Cyclers 0:43:07
12
13 Philip Tetzlaff Atc Racing 0:43:08
13
14 Rahul Kalakuntla Weaver Technologies Racing 0:43:08
14
15 Nicolas Fuentes Phenom 0:43:08
15
16 Jackson Henry Blitz Racing 0:43:08
16
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vaquero
17 Eli Derr Violet Crown 0:43:08
17
18 Gerry Douglas PACC 0:43:08
18
19 Dillon Murrow Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:43:08
19
20 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:43:08
20
21 Joseph Brancato Blur 0:43:08
21
22 Jakob Allen Night Owls Racing 0:43:08
22
23 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:43:08
23
24 Samuel Manzanares 0:43:08
24
25 Justin Carver Yeah! 0:43:08
25
26 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 0:43:08
26
27 Josh Zurawski Moonshot 0:43:08
27
28 Juan Ortiz Desert Fox Cyclery 0:43:08
28
29 Luke Small 0:43:08
29
30 Christopher Ritter 0:43:08
30
31 Jason Wright Team Zfg 0:43:08
31
32 Roberto Benavides 0:43:08
32
33 Tomas Minguell 0:43:08
33
34 Blair Jones Bicycle Heaven 0:43:08
34
35 Kasey Copley T3multisports Elite 0:43:08
35
36 Joseph Guerra Weaver Technologies Racing 0:43:10
36
37 Anthony Velebil Cinch Cycling 0:43:10
37
38 Timothy Tanner 0:43:10
38
39 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:10
39
40 Robert Castor Phenom 0:43:12
40
41 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:43:12
41
42 James Frentress Gs Tenzing 0:43:12
42
43 Ben Weatherly Phenom 0:43:13
43
44 Clint Bradford Pure Racing Austin P/b Watkins Insu 0:43:13
44
45 Ed Merritt Mediocre Racing 0:43:13
45
46 Rafael Medero 0:43:14
46
47 David Pedrick 0:43:14
47
48 Guy Hoffman Team Zfg 0:43:15
48
49 Steve Sprinkle 0:43:15
49
50 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing 0:43:15
50
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vaquero
51 Christopher Villasenor Blitz 0:43:16
51
52 Perry Cannon Perry Cannon 0:43:17
52
53 Roman Rositani 0:43:17
53
54 Andrew Martin Night Owls P/b Loa Construction 0:43:17
54
55 Dave Hargis Streamline Insurance Services Cycli 0:43:17
55
56 James Krizan 0:43:19
56
57 David Ekvall Weaver Tech 0:43:20
57
58 Robert Wray Dna Cycling Texas Masters 0:43:30
59 Kory Williams Violet Crown 0:43:32
60 Eric Quiat Moonshot 0:44:05
61 Stefan Hardie Atc Racing 0:44:15
62 Jon Ayers 0:45:04
63 Brian Creasy Team Zfg 0:45:04
64 Damon Hyde 0:43:31
65 Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing 0:45:59
DNF Darrell Cooke Fort Bend Kia Racing
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Zachary Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Villasenor Blitz 0:30:11
1
2 Simon Vaquero Blitz Racing 0:30:11
2
3 Evan Kemppainen Texas A&M Cycling Team 0:30:11
3
4 Evan Macgregor 0:30:11
4
5 Dillon Murrow Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:30:11
5
6 Darrell Cooke Fort Bend Kia Racing 0:30:11
6
7 Christian Mantilla 0:30:12
7
8 Rafael Medero 0:30:12
8
9 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:30:12
9
10 Christopher Ritter 0:30:12
10
11 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:30:13
11
12 Jon Pomrenke 0:30:13
12
13 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association 0:30:13
13
14 Gil Martinez 0:30:13
14
15 Matthew Gonzales 0:30:13
15
16 Charles Trois Trois Athletics 0:30:13
16
17 Eric Evans 0:30:13
17
18 Grant Rogers Breakfast Club 0:30:13
18
19 Jeffrey Walter Breakfast Club 0:30:13
19
20 Raleigh Coppedge 0:30:13
20
21 Charles Russo 0:30:13
21
22 David Pedrick 0:30:13
22
23 James Moten PACC Racing 0:30:13
23
24 Perry Cannon Perry Cannon 0:30:13
24
25 Corey Koberg Team Zfg 0:30:14
25
26 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing 0:30:14
26
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vaquero
27 Jesse Luke 0:30:14
27
28 Kyle Gilmour 0:30:14
28
29 Joaquin Viramontes Weaver Technologies 0:30:14
29
30 Kyle Gilbert 0:30:14
30
31 Paul Snyder Team Cycle Progression 0:30:14
31
32 Jesse Devlyn Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:30:14
32
Teammate Top 5: Dillon Murrow
33 Zachary Smith 0:30:14
33
34 Jackson Henry Blitz Racing 0:30:14
34
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vaquero
35 Jared Slone 0:30:14
35
36 Anthony Ruscitto Breakfast Club 0:30:14
36
37 William Henry Violet Crown 0:30:16
37
38 Steve Sprinkle 0:30:16
38
39 Nefdavid Torres DFS Racing 0:30:17
39
40 Guy Hoffman Team Zfg 0:30:17
40
41 Schuyler Cohen 0:30:18
41
42 Maxwell Holter Breakfast Club 0:30:18
42
43 Mark Strauch 0:30:18
43
44 Gavin Hyde 0:30:18
44
45 Rick Anderson Team $uper Awesome 0:30:21
46 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:30:21
47 Miles Macgregor 0:30:23
48 Sumit Dutta 0:29:32
DNF John Kirtley
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley 1:06:39
1
2 Devin Carroll Super Squadra 1:06:39
2
3 Joel Carroll Yeah! 1:06:40
3
4 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty 1:06:41
4
5 Dan Ajer Super Squadra 1:06:41
5
6 Will Ross Pure Austin Masters 1:06:41
6
7 Ron Francoise tuazon Bike Doctor Racing 1:06:41
7
8 Alex Rodriguez Atc Racing 1:06:41
8
9 Christopher Trickey Das Wow Racing 1:06:41
9
10 Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot 1:06:41
10
11 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing 1:06:41
11
12 Luke Pharis The Lions Club 1:06:41
12
13 Jimmy Montreuil Daswow Racing 1:06:41
13
14 Shawn Small 1:06:41
14
15 Abel Ibarra Abels Racing Team 1:06:41
15
16 Jason Guzak Das Wow Racing 1:06:41
16
17 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes 1:06:41
17
18 Christopher Sims Vite Racins 1:06:41
18
19 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster 1:06:41
19
20 Bret Roberts Atc Racing 1:06:41
20
21 Justin Maxwell Moonshot 1:06:41
21
22 Douglas Schaller Foothill 1:06:41
22
23 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing 1:06:41
23
24 Michael Reyna Shred Monster 1:06:42
24
25 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee 1:06:42
25
26 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 1:06:42
26
27 Frederick Junge Frederick Samuel Junge 1:06:42
27
28 Justin Mcquerry Team Skyline 1:06:42
28
29 Chris St. peter The Meteor 1:06:42
29
30 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 1:06:42
30
31 Gabriel Porterfield Torchy's Taco Rbm 1:06:42
31
32 Ryan Tarkington The Meteor 1:06:44
32
33 Nicolas Fuentes Phenom 1:06:44
33
34 Stephen Cameron Moonshot Racing 1:06:44
34
35 Doug Zell Meteor 1:06:45
35
36 Philip Tetzlaff Atc Racing 1:06:45
36
37 Simon Wallace Moonshot 1:06:45
37
38 Canyon Emmott Elbowz Racing 1:06:45
38
39 Brian Leib Holland Racing 1:06:45
39
40 David Ross Shred Moster 1:06:46
40
41 Carlos Tames Rapha Cycling Club 1:06:46
41
42 Gerry Douglas PACC 1:06:46
42
43 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 1:06:46
43
44 Kanten Nichols Phenom 1:06:46
44
45 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 1:06:46
45
46 Frank Hartmann Moonshot 1:06:46
46
47 Robert Castor Phenom 1:06:46
47
48 Alex Greenwald PHENOM 1:06:46
48
49 Marc Coppedge Meteor 1:06:46
49
50 David Ryther Holland Racing 1:06:46
50
51 Christopher Hill Giant-dnacycling.com-ATXBikes 1:06:46
51
52 Preston Glace 1:06:46
52
53 Michael Hinds United Cycling 1:06:46
53
54 Bryan Marshall Daswow 1:06:46
54
55 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 1:06:46
55
56 Patrick Hallett Das Wow Racing 1:06:48
56
57 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 1:06:48
57
Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
58 Eric Quiat Moonshot 1:06:48
58
59 Colin Dunlap Night Owls 1:06:48
59
60 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club 1:06:48
60
61 Will Sharp Hot Tubes 1:06:49
61
62 Andrew Willis Holland Racing 1:06:49
62
63 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 1:06:52
64 Charlie Hicks 1:06:53
65 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 1:06:56
66 David Ekvall Weaver Tech 1:07:00
67 Dille Ian 1:07:00
68 Paul Abel 1:07:07
69 Colin Strickland 1:07:10
70 Katie Kantzes 1:07:18
71 Ali Sobhani Daswow Racing 1:07:56
72 Chad Hardt Pure Austin 1:07:57
73 Paul Carty Das Wow Racing 1:08:02
74 Andrew Martin Night Owls P/b Loa Construction 1:07:12
75 Brant Speed Holland Racing 1:03:24
76 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racin 1:07:56
77 Ben Weatherly Phenom 0:58:19
78 Meredith Gardner 1:03:21
DNF Beau Boggs Beau
DNF Natalie Caballero Ultra Violet
DNF Loren Dodson
DNF Grady Hodge Daswow
DNF Jolene Holland Ultra Violet
DNF Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet
DNF John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters
DNF Michael Morgovnik Team Shred Monster
DNF Sydney Patton Phenom
DNF Tice Porterfield Torchys Tacos/bike Mart
DNF Natalie Smith Ultra Violet
DNF Robert Wray Dna Cycling Texas Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mertz Pretty Fast 0:39:07
1
2 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 0:39:07
2
3 Sarah Guilbert 0:39:07
3
4 Faith Dasso Alpha Multisport 0:39:07
4
5 Emily Trahan 0:39:07
5
6 Clare Anne dasso Alpha Multisport 0:39:07
6
7 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 0:39:07
7
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Clancy
8 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing 0:39:07
8
9 Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet Racing 0:39:07
9
10 Lydia Brough Violet Crown 0:39:07
10
11 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae 0:39:08
11
12 Natalie Caballero Ultra Violet 0:39:08
12
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Clancy
13 Kaitlin Armstrong 0:39:08
13
14 Sonya Manson rodriguez 0:39:08
14
15 Audrey Manchester Southern Elite/ Sun & Ski 0:39:08
15
16 Tamra Roberts United Cycling 0:39:08
16
17 Kathleen Hattaway 0:39:08
17
18 Katie Kantzes 0:39:08
18
19 Bethany Kois 0:39:08
19
20 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 0:39:08
20
21 Alicia Danze 0:39:09
21
22 Meredith Gardner 0:39:09
22
23 Sydney Patton Phenom 0:39:09
23
24 Annie Elmendorf Battalion Racing 0:39:09
24
25 Claire Mckenna 0:39:09
25
26 Cayla Green 0:39:09
26
27 Stephanie Hall Cool Cats Cycling 0:39:10
27
28 Elena Camargo 0:39:10
28
29 Musetta Aponte 0:39:10
29
30 Sara Dasso 0:39:11
30
31 Betty Mendoza 0:39:11
31
32 Samantha Wipff Phenom 0:39:12
32
33 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 0:39:13
33
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Clancy
34 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet 0:39:13
34
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Clancy
35 Jenna Jurica 0:39:15
35
36 Emily Slack Phenom 0:39:17
36
37 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens 0:39:21
38 Sarah Kamien Dallas Bike Works 0:39:51
39 Becca Cody 0:38:27
40 Marissa Marsh Lady Fukry 0:37:38
41 Amy Hooper Breakfast Club 0:37:46
42 Daphne Smith 0:37:48
43 Jackie Martinez Lady Fukry 0:38:04
44 Tammy Benton-porter 0:38:39
45 Erin Brophy 0:36:57
46 Andrea Brusuelas 0:37:20
DNF Caitlin Milam
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7