Log In
Driveway Series • Aug 12 2021 • Austin, TX
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #DrivewaySeries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John martin Bikesport The Meteor 0:28:36
Off The Front
2 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 0:28:41
Off The Front
3 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 0:28:52
1
4 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing 0:28:54
2
5 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:28:54
3
6 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 0:28:55
4
Teammate Win: John martin Bikesport
7 Ryan Tarkington The Meteor 0:28:56
5
Teammate Win: John martin Bikesport
8 Alex Rodriguez Atc 0:28:56
6
9 David Ryther Holland Racing 0:28:57
7
10 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 0:28:57
8
11 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Master Team 0:28:57
9
12 David Golden Pure Racing PB Watkins Insurance 0:28:57
10
13 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 0:28:58
11
Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
14 Gilbert Ramirez Chameleon Racing 0:29:01
15 Thomas Aardahl Area51 Racing 0:29:03
16 James Slauson James Slauson 0:29:04
17 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 0:29:05
18 Justin Paschall 0:29:08
19 Marc Coppedge Meteor 0:29:09
20 Frank Hartmann Moonshot Rcng 0:29:10
21 Roberto Benavides 0:29:12
22 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Masters P/b Watkins Ins 0:29:13
23 Philip Tetzlaff 0:29:16
24 Stefan Hardie Atc Racing 0:26:40
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
25 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 0:28:33
Off The Front
DNF Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing
Off The Front
DNF Chris Petrillo Chris Petrillo
Off The Front
DNF Eric Quiat Moonshot
Off The Front
DNF Robert Wray Dna Cycling Texas Masters
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Crissey Cadence Cyclery 0:39:51
1
2 Calvin Buntin Battalion Racing 0:39:52
2
3 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club (SWCC) 0:39:52
3
4 Josh Zurawski Moonshot 0:39:52
4
5 Jeremy Brown 0:39:53
5
6 Joe Spicer Team life cyclers 0:39:53
6
7 Justin Carver Yeah! 0:39:53
7
8 Chris Petrillo Chris Petrillo 0:39:53
8
9 Garin Kelley Team Elevate 0:39:53
9
10 Grant Bower 0:39:54
10
11 Stefan Waller Weaver Technologies Racing 0:39:54
11
12 Brent Bellm Velo Roussillon 0:39:55
12
13 Ruben Reyes Abel's Racing 0:39:56
13
14 Ethan Darling 0:39:57
14
15 Hugo Lozano SWCC 0:39:57
15
16 Todd Musick Team Zfg 0:39:57
16
17 Omar Henry Msu Cycling 0:39:58
17
18 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association 0:39:58
18
19 Beckett Sharp Williams Racing Academy 0:39:59
19
20 Roman Rositani 0:40:00
20
21 Roberto Benavides 0:40:00
21
22 Zachary Smith 0:40:03
23 Kuya Takami Night Owls Racing 0:40:04
24 William Molina Southwest Cycling Club 0:40:06
25 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown 0:40:15
26 Jonathan Flores Violet Crown 0:40:33
27 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing 0:40:37
28 Gil Martinez DFS 0:40:48
29 Damon Hyde 0:40:55
30 Raleigh Coppedge 0:40:57
31 Chris Clouse Weaver/Breakfast Club 0:41:03
32 Steven Pittman Cannonball Hub 0:41:04
33 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:41:05
34 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:41:11
35 Pierre Valencia 0:41:26
36 Jordan Hester Williams Racing Academy 0:36:55
37 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 0:37:12
38 Derek Guthrie 0:37:25
39 William Henry Violet Crown 0:39:21
40 Jc Flores Violet Crown 0:40:33
41 Mario Gloria 0:41:03
42 James Collins 0:41:06
43 Logan Canter 0:41:41
44 Bari Mayer 787 Racing 0:38:34
45 Aaron Bellm Velo Roussillon 0:38:38
46 Gavin Hyde Williams Racing Academy 0:39:18
47 Max Portier 0:39:19
48 Eric Barros NA 0:39:21
49 John-matthew Hattaway Pure Racing 0:40:23
50 Brian Creasy Team Zfg 0:40:38
51 Enzo Nisimblat None 0:38:11
DNF Byron Bordelon
DNF Kyle Gilbert
DNF Guy Hoffman Team Zfg
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Andy Mcclintic Team Zfg
DNF Brandon Mckinney
DNF Robert Oades
DNF Luke Small
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Welling 1:04:16
Off The Front
2 Joel Carroll Yeah! 1:04:23
Off The Front
3 Gabriel Porterfield Torchy's Taco Rbm 1:04:24
Off The Front
4 Michael Sheehan 1:04:27
Off The Front
5 Devin Carroll Super Squadra 1:04:30
Off The Front
6 Will Ross Pure Masters Racing P/b Watkins Ins 1:04:32
Off The Front
7 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon 1:04:38
8 Kyle Walker 1:04:42
9 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 1:04:46
1
10 Samuel Manzanares Night Owls 1:04:47
2
11 Nick Bruskewitz 1:04:47
3
12 Said Assali Shama Cycles 1:04:47
4
13 Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation 1:04:47
5
14 Ron Francoise tuazon 1:04:48
6
15 John martin Bikesport The Meteor 1:04:49
7
16 Justin Mcquerry Team Skyline 1:04:49
8
17 Juan Ortiz Night owls racing 1:04:49
9
18 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster 1:04:51
10
19 Jose diego Navarrete Strong team Darien 1:04:51
11
20 Matthew Crawford United Cycling 1:04:53
12
21 Justin Greenfield Night Owls 1:04:53
13
22 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles 1:04:54
14
23 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 1:05:02
24 Michael Reyna Shred Monster 1:05:02
25 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 1:05:05 Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
26 Justin Maxwell Moonshot Racing 1:05:15
27 Beau Edwards Pitch 1:05:40
28 Eli Husted Elevate Webiplex Pro Cycling 1:05:40
29 Kuya Takami Night Owls Racing 1:05:49
30 Jordan Hester Williams Racing Academy 1:05:59
31 David Golden Pure Racing PB Watkins Insurance 1:06:28
32 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 1:06:32
33 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 1:06:47
34 Garin Kelley Team Elevate 1:06:48
35 Zachary Carlson 1:07:40
36 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Master Team 1:07:50
37 Robert Castor Phenom 1:01:29
Off The Front
38 Scott Veggeberg 1:01:32
Off The Front
39 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 1:01:32
Off The Front
40 Dan Ajer Super Squadra 1:01:32
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
41 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 1:01:33
Off The Front
42 Tyler Locke BSCG Support Clean Sport Guttenplan 1:01:33
Off The Front
43 Andrew Martin Night Owls 1:06:51
DNF Beau Boggs
DNF Marc Coppedge Meteor
DNF Colin Dunlap Night Owls
DNF Patrick Hallett Daswow Racing
DNF Frank Hartmann Moonshot Rcng
DNF John-matthew Hattaway Pure Racing
DNF Kathleen Hattaway
DNF Philip Heck Phenom
DNF Michael Hinds United Cycling
DNF John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters
DNF James Krizan
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
DNF Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy
DNF Kanten Nichols Phenom
DNF Luke Pharis The Lions Club
DNF Edward Pike Moonshot
DNF Eric Quiat Moonshot
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chameleon Racing
DNF David Ryther Holland Racing
DNF Owen Shott Aminorip
DNF James Slauson James Slauson
DNF Ryan Tarkington The Meteor
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling 0:40:00
1
2 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 0:40:00
2
3 Sarah Guilbert 0:40:00
3
4 Alicia Danze Ultraviolet 0:40:00
4
5 Faith Dasso 0:40:01
5
6 Lisa Shaw Southwest Cycling 0:40:01
6
7 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 0:40:08
8 Natalie Caballero 0:40:08
9 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing 0:40:08
10 Stephanie Hall 0:40:10
11 Kathleen Hattaway 0:41:28
12 Claire Coddington Phenom 0:37:34
13 Dawn M hammond Weaver Technologies Racing 0:37:58
14 Emily Slack Phenom 0:38:22
15 Sonya Manson 0:38:36
16 Nicole Mertz Pretty Fast 0:39:20
17 Betty Mendoza 0:39:38
18 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 0:40:10
19 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 0:40:26
20 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens 0:40:26
21 Daphne Smith 0:40:32
22 Rheannon Cunningham Atx Sirens 0:35:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1