Log In
Driveway Series • Jul 29 2021 • Austin, TX
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 91 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #DrivewaySeries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Cagle Team Topeca 0:30:28
Off The Front
2 Paul Carty Das Wow Racing 0:30:37
3 Jason Carter Pro After Party 0:30:45
1
4 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing 0:30:47
2
5 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:30:47
3
6 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 0:30:49
4
7 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 0:30:49
5
8 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 0:30:49
6
9 Bret Roberts Atc Racing 0:30:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
10 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing 0:30:49
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Carty
11 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 0:30:49
9
12 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Racing P/b Watkins Insu 0:30:50
10
13 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 0:30:50
11
14 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 0:30:51
12
15 David Ryther Holland Racing 0:30:51
13
16 Eric Quiat Moonshot 0:30:51
14
17 Brian Leib Holland Racing 0:30:52
15
18 Travis Wilky 0:30:53
16
19 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee 0:30:55
17
20 Philip Tetzlaff Atc Racing 0:30:56
18
Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
21 Marc Coppedge Meteor 0:30:58
19
22 James Murff Holland Racing 0:31:07
23 Bryan Marshall Daswow 0:31:08
24 Travis Turner 787 Racing 0:31:09
25 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:31:14 Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
26 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:31:14
27 Marc Strong 0:31:32
28 Frank Hartmann Moonshot 0:31:32
29 Christopher Trickey Daswow Racing 0:31:41 Teammate Top 5: Paul Carty
30 Jason Guzak Das Wow Racing 0:31:43 Teammate Top 5: Paul Carty
31 David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Masters 0:32:10
32 Alex Rodriguez Atc Racing 0:33:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
33 Michael Morgovnik Team Shred Monster 0:29:11
Off The Front
34 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 0:31:39
DNF Khalid Alrashed SWCC
DNF Roberto Benavides
DNF Stefan Hardie Atc Racing Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
DNF Todd Hurtubise The Meteor
DNF Damon Hyde 787 Racing
DNF Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun and Ski
DNF Chris Petrillo SWCC
DNF James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Krizan 0:38:36
1
2 Philip Heck Phenom 0:38:37
2
3 Juan Ortiz Desert fox race team 0:38:37
3
4 Samuel Manzanares 0:38:37
4
6 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing 0:38:37
6
7 Cameron Lyman Night Owls 0:38:38
7
8 Luke Small 0:38:38
8
9 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles 0:38:38
9
10 Roberto Benavides 0:38:39
10
11 Kanten Nichols Phenom 0:38:39
11
Teammate Top 5: Philip Heck
12 Casey Lee Pegasus Cycling 0:38:39
12
13 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 0:38:40
13
14 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun and Ski 0:38:40
1
15 Ken Corby Ken Corby 0:38:43
2
16 Stefan Waller 0:38:44
3
17 Christian Walsh 0:38:45
4
18 Gil Martinez DFS 0:38:45
5
19 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock 0:38:46
6
20 Chris Petrillo SWCC 0:38:46
21 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:38:47
22 Tomas Minguell 0:38:48
23 Cosme Ramirez Abels Racing 0:38:49
24 Khalid Alrashed SWCC 0:38:53
25 Zachary Smith 0:38:53
26 Ben Weatherly Phenom 0:38:56 Teammate Top 5: Philip Heck
27 Travis Turner 787 Racing 0:38:56
28 Jakob Allen Night Owls Racing 0:39:05
29 Justin Paschall 0:39:06
30 Joseph Brancato Blur 0:38:20
31 Jason Wright Team Zfg 0:39:19
Off The Back
32 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown 0:40:04
33 Bari Mayer 787 Racing 0:39:03
34 Brian Creasy Team Zfg 0:39:10
Off The Back
DNF Guy Hoffman Team Zfg
Off The Back
35 Robert Heatley Holland Racing 0:40:04
Off The Back
DNF Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club (SWCC)
Off The Back
DNF Beckett Sharp Williams Racing Academy
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Brown 0:28:08
2 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 0:28:11
1
3 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club (SWCC) 0:28:12
2
4 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:28:13
3
5 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing 0:28:13
4
6 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:28:13
5
7 Grant Bower 0:28:14
6
8 Beckett Sharp Williams Racing Academy 0:28:14
7
9 Gil Martinez DFS 0:28:14
8
10 Tomas Minguell 0:28:15
9
11 Ethan Darling 0:28:15
10
12 Kyle Gilbert 0:28:16
11
13 Peter Mitchell N/A 0:28:16
12
14 Christian Walsh 0:28:16
13
15 Derek Guthrie Violet Crown 0:28:16
14
Teammate Top 5: Eric Grant
16 Raleigh Coppedge 0:28:16
15
17 Zachary Smith 0:28:17
18 Jeffrey Walter Breakfast Club 0:28:18
19 Owain Llewellyn 0:29:43
Off The Back
20 Chris Foglesong 0:29:49
Off The Back
21 Gavin Hyde Williams Racing Academy 0:29:53
Off The Back
22 Jonathan Howland 0:31:12
Off The Back
23 William Henry Violet Crown 0:28:32 Teammate Top 5: Eric Grant
24 Patrick Mills 0:29:03
Off The Back
25 Max Portier Bulldogs 0:28:24
DNF Messegee Downing
DNF Guy Hoffman Team Zfg
DNF Jason Hoffman
DNF Jared Slone
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon 1:00:12
1
2 Chad Cagle Team Topeca 1:00:12
2
3 Michael Sheehan 1:00:12
3
4 Joel Carroll Yeah! 1:00:13
4
5 Devin Carroll Super Squadra 1:00:13
5
6 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 1:00:13
6
7 Mark Niiro United Cycling 1:00:14
7
8 Spencer Jones ELBOWZ RACING 1:00:15
8
9 Ethan Welling Williams Racing Academy 1:00:16
9
10 Justin Greenfield Night Owls 1:00:17
10
11 Christian Newton Night Owls 1:00:17
11
12 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster 1:00:18
12
13 Alex Vogt 1:00:19
13
14 Bret Roberts Atc Racing 1:00:20
14
15 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles 1:00:20
15
16 Jason Carter Pro After Party 1:00:21
16
17 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 1:00:22
17
18 Ron Francoise tuazon 1:00:22
18
19 Joshua Lim Shama Cycles 1:00:22
19
20 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing 1:00:23
20
21 Alex Greenwald PHENOM 1:00:23
21
22 Zachary Carlson 1:00:24
22
23 Tice Porterfield Torchys Tacos/bike Mart 1:00:24
23
24 Bryan Marshall Daswow 1:00:26
24
25 Dille Ian Ian Dille 1:00:27
25
26 Robert Castor Phenom 1:00:27
26
27 Justin Maxwell 1:00:28
27
28 Eric Quiat Moonshot 1:00:29
28
29 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 1:00:33
30 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 1:00:33
32 Zach Stein Elbowz 1:00:36
33 Beau Edwards Pitch 1:00:37
34 Colin Dunlap Night Owls 1:00:39
35 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 1:00:42 Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
36 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 0:58:25
37 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 1:02:46
DNP Tristan Uhl 787 Realty
DNF Beau Boggs
DNF Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
DNF Paul Carty Das Wow Racing
DNF Marc Coppedge Meteor
DNF Ramsey Foster Atc Racing
DNF David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance
DNF Jason Guzak Das Wow Racing
DNF Frank Hartmann Moonshot
DNF Omar Henry Abel Racing
DNF Katie Kantzes
DNF John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters
DNF Brian Leib Holland Racing
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven
DNF Michael Morgovnik Team Shred Monster
DNF Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee
DNF David Ryther Holland Racing
DNF James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Shawn Small
DNF Philip Tetzlaff Atc Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Daswow Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling 0:37:25
1
2 Kathleen Hattaway 0:37:26
2
3 Katie Kantzes 0:37:26
3
4 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 0:37:26
4
5 Veronika Redensek Road Crew Coffee Racing 0:37:26
5
6 Sarah Guilbert 0:37:26
6
7 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 0:37:27
7
8 Lydia Brough Violet Crown 0:37:27
8
9 Samantha Wipff Phenom 0:37:27
9
10 Erika Sosa Extra Sweet Aminorip 0:37:27
10
11 Brandi Swicegood ATX Sirens 0:37:28
11
12 Claire Law Audi ZVNBRGN 0:37:30
12
13 Rheannon Cunningham Atx Sirens 0:37:30
13
14 Sonya manson Rodriguez 0:37:31
14
15 Anahi Villarruel Williams Racing Academy 0:37:31
15
16 Dawn Hammond Weaver Technologies Racing 0:37:32
16
17 Tamra Roberts United Cycling 0:37:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
18 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens 0:37:52
Off The Back
19 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 0:37:06
Off The Back
20 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 0:38:26
Off The Back
21 Betty Mendoza 0:38:26
Off The Back
22 Lauren Holbrook VC 0:38:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4