Log In
Driveway Series • Jul 15 2021 • Austin, TX
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #DrivewaySeries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Tarkington The Meteor 0:29:23
2 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:29:29
1
3 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing 0:29:29
2
4 Will Ross Pure masters P/B Watkins insurance 0:29:29
3
5 Michael Morgovnik Team Shred Monster 0:29:29
4
6 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 0:29:30
5
7 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee 0:29:30
6
8 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 0:29:30
7
Teammate Win: Ryan Tarkington
9 Christopher Trickey Daswow Racing 0:29:30
8
10 Philip Tetzlaff Atc Racing 0:29:30
9
Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
11 James Murff Holland Racing 0:29:30
10
12 Todd Hurtubise The Meteor 0:29:30
11
Teammate Win: Ryan Tarkington
13 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 0:29:31
12
14 Jesse Devlyn Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:29:31
13
15 Roberto Benavides 0:29:31
14
16 Brian Leib Holland Racing 0:29:31
15
17 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing 0:29:31
16
18 David Ryther Holland Racing 0:29:31
17
19 Frank Hartmann Moonshot 0:29:31
18
20 Travis Wilky 0:29:32
19
21 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 0:29:32
20
22 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:29:32
21
Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
23 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 0:29:32
22
24 Bryan Marshall Daswow 0:29:33
23
25 Christopher Hill Giant-dnacycling.com-p/b DynamicDoc 0:29:33
24
26 Bryan Mcvey ATC Racing 0:29:34
25
Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
27 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 0:29:40
28 Robert Wray Dna Cycling Texas Masters 0:29:41
29 Justin Paschall 0:29:41
30 Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing 0:29:43
31 Paul Carty Das Wow Racing 0:29:51
32 Bret Roberts Atc Racing 0:29:52 Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
33 Oktay Demirdal Pure Racing Team p/b Watkins Insura 0:29:52
34 Eardie Curry 787 Racing 0:29:57
35 Andy Chasteen 0:29:59
36 Stefan Hardie Atc Racing 0:30:48 Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
37 Katrina Stilwell Blue Agave Racing 0:31:13
38 Alex Rodriguez Atc Racing 0:32:10 Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
DNF Jason Guzak Das Wow Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Lyman Night Owls 0:34:13
1
2 Joe Spicer Team Life Cyclers 0:34:14
2
3 Roman Rositani 0:34:14
3
4 Luke Small 0:34:15
4
5 Ryan Crissey Cadence Cyclery 0:34:15
5
6 Josh Zurawski Moonshot 0:34:15
6
7 Samuel Manzanares 0:34:15
7
8 Nicolas Fuentes Phenom 0:34:15
8
9 Juan Ortiz Im free agent :D 0:34:15
9
10 Tomas Minguell 0:34:15
10
11 Seth Markovich Griffen 0:34:16
11
12 Eli Derr Violet Crown 0:34:16
12
13 Joseph Guerra Weaver 0:34:16
13
14 Ken Corby Ken Corby 0:34:16
14
15 Raul Luzardo Alpha Multisport 0:34:16
15
16 Austin Martin 0:34:16
16
17 Roberto Benavides 0:34:17
17
18 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 0:34:17
18
19 Calvin Buntin Battalion Racing 0:34:17
19
20 Jordan Hester Williams Racing Academy 0:34:20
1
21 Jason Wright Team Zfg 0:34:20
2
22 Christian Walsh 0:34:20
3
23 Anthony Ramirez Weaver Technologies Racing 0:34:20
4
24 Jose diego Navarrete Strong team Darien 0:34:21
25 Kasey Copley T3multisports Elite 0:34:21
26 Jonathan Navarro Fast Cholo Racing 0:34:22
27 Justin Carver Yeah! 0:34:22
28 Zachary Smith 0:34:22
29 James Krizan 0:34:23
30 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club 0:34:23
31 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock 0:34:27
32 Raul Luzardo Otto Velo Racing 0:34:28
33 Jakob Allen Night Owls Racing 0:34:29 Teammate Win: Cameron Lyman
34 Todd Hurtubise The Meteor 0:34:36
35 Casey Lee Pegasus Cycling 0:34:42
36 Todd Musick Team Zfg 0:34:46
37 Bari Mayer 787 Racing 0:34:25
DNF Mauricio Canales
DNF Robert Heatley Holland Racing
DNF Guy Hoffman Team Zfg
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Evan Lee
DNF Matheus Miraglia
DNF Mike Threadgould Team Zfg
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:30:28
1
2 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association 0:30:28
2
Teammate Win: Brian Faure
3 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 0:30:28
3
4 William Derrick 0:30:29
4
5 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:30:29
5
6 Ethan Darling 0:30:29
6
7 Jonathan Navarro Fast Cholo Racing 0:30:29
7
8 Jeremy Brown 0:30:29
8
9 Christian Walsh 0:30:29
9
10 Eric Evans 0:30:30
10
11 Matheus Miraglia 0:30:30
11
12 Anthony Ruscitto Breakfast Club 0:30:30
12
13 Zachary Smith 0:30:30
13
14 Jared Slone 0:30:30
14
15 Duane Robertson Cyclones 0:30:30
15
16 Eduardo Salas Cyclones Racing San Antonio 0:30:30
16
17 Anthony Ramirez Weaver Technologies Racing 0:30:31
17
18 Shane Bockman 0:30:31
18
19 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 0:30:32
19
Teammate Win: Brian Faure
20 Philip Bryce 0:30:32
20
21 Schuyler Cohen 0:30:32
21
22 Bob Haak Cyclones Racing 0:30:32
22
23 Pierre Valencia 0:30:33
23
24 Brandon Woodward Violet Crown Sports 0:30:33
24
Teammate Win: Brian Faure
25 Adan Benavides Weaver Technologies 0:30:33
25
26 Karl Slater 0:30:33
26
27 Mark Strauch 0:30:34
27
28 Patrick Mills 0:30:34
28
29 Chris Clouse Breakfast Club 0:30:34
30 Tomas Minguell 0:30:35
31 Derek Guthrie Violet Crown 0:30:38 Teammate Win: Brian Faure
32 Chris Foglesong 0:30:39
33 Nick Bannon 0:30:41
34 Michael Nelson 0:30:45
35 Pat Kelly 0:30:47
36 Guy Hoffman Team Zfg 0:30:48
37 Jason Hoffman 0:30:48
38 James Collins 0:30:55
39 Paul Martens ZOCT 0:30:58
40 Jeffrey Walter Breakfast Club 0:31:00
41 Graham Conway Battalion 0:31:34
42 Craig Chedsey Gnarly Routes 0:32:26
43 Owain Llewellyn 0:33:38
44 Messegee Downing 0:33:50
45 Richard Swords 0:33:51
46 James Cordero Texas A&M Cycling 0:35:53
47 Christopher Ritter 0:35:53
48 Raleigh Coppedge 0:43:02
49 Isaac Martin 0:28:21
50 Jonathan Howland 0:28:21
51 Octavio Ulloa Yeah! 0:28:22
52 Alan Zambrano 0:31:37
DNF Joel Barish
DNF John Kirtley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty 1:00:24
1
2 David Tolley Elbowz Racing 1:00:24
2
3 Tice Porterfield Torchys Tacos/bike Mart 1:00:24
3
4 Devin Carroll 1:00:25
4
5 Eli Husted Elevate Webiplex Pro Cycling 1:00:26
5
6 Michael Sheehan 1:00:26
6
7 Beau Edwards Pitch 1:00:27
7
8 Dan Ajer super squadra 1:00:38
9 Preston Glace 1:00:54
10 Zach Stein Elbowz 1:01:26
1
Teammate Top 5: David Tolley
11 Michael Hinds United Cycling 1:01:27
2
12 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 1:01:29
3
13 Mark Niiro United Cycling 1:01:29
4
14 Nicolas Fuentes Phenom 1:01:29
5
15 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 1:01:29
6
16 Jason Guzak Das Wow Racing 1:01:29
7
17 Justin Greenfield Night Owls 1:01:29
8
18 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 1:01:29
9
19 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club 1:01:29
10
20 Michael Reyna Shred Monster 1:01:30
11
21 Jose diego Navarrete Strong team Darien 1:01:31
12
22 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 1:01:31
13
23 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 1:01:31
14
24 Brian Leib Holland Racing 1:01:31
15
25 Katie Kantzes 1:01:31
16
26 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 1:01:33
17
27 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 1:01:34
18
28 Ricky Hawley 1:01:34
19
29 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee 1:01:39
30 Alex Vogt Shred monster 1:01:43
31 Andy Chasteen 1:01:55
32 Paul Carty Das Wow Racing 1:02:03
33 Jordan Hester Williams Racing Academy 1:02:06
34 Mark Trimarchi No 1:00:43
DNP Matthew Crawford United Cycling
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing
DNF Ramsey Foster Atc Racing
DNF Alex Greenwald PHENOM
DNF Kathleen Hattaway
DNF Christopher Hill Giant-dnacycling.com-p/b DynamicDoc
DNF John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters
DNF Bryan Marshall Daswow
DNF Michael Morgovnik Team Shred Monster
DNF Todd Musick Team Zfg
DNF Edward Pike Moonshot
DNF Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing
DNF Bret Roberts Atc Racing
DNF Will Ross Pure masters P/B Watkins insurance
DNF David Ryther Holland Racing
DNF Douglas Schaller Foothill
DNF Ryan Tarkington The Meteor
DNF Philip Tetzlaff Atc Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Daswow Racing
DNF Robert Wray Dna Cycling Texas Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Hattaway 0:38:03
1
2 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 0:38:03
2
3 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 0:38:04
3
4 Nicole Mertz Pretty Fast 0:38:04
4
5 Claire Coddington Phenom 0:38:04
5
6 Sarah Guilbert 0:38:04
6
7 Tarryn Brumley Alpha Multisport/Virago 0:38:04
7
8 Emily Slack Phenom 0:38:04
8
Teammate Top 5: Claire Coddington
9 Rheannon Cunningham Atx Sirens 0:38:05
9
10 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 0:38:05
10
11 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling 0:38:05
11
12 Dawn Hammond Weaver Technologies Racing 0:38:05
12
13 Lily Friend Violet Crown 0:38:05
13
14 Anahi Villarruel 0:38:05
14
15 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing 0:38:05
15
16 Faith Dasso Alpha Multisport 0:38:05
16
17 Cayla Green 0:38:05
17
18 Sonya manson Rodriguez 0:38:05
18
19 Katie Kantzes 0:38:06
19
20 Claire Mckenna 0:38:06
20
21 Stephanie Hall Cool Cats 0:38:06
21
22 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 0:38:07
22
23 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 0:38:07
23
24 Natalie Caballero Ultra Violet 0:38:08
24
Teammate Top 5: Jolene Holland
25 Whitley Priddy 0:38:10
25
26 Sydney Patton Phenom 0:38:27 Teammate Top 5: Claire Coddington
27 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens 0:38:29
28 Tamra Roberts United Cycling 0:38:53
29 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 0:38:53
30 Daphne Smith 0:38:29
31 Jessica Alexander Wyn Racing p/b Specialized 0:37:36
32 Kitty Strauch 0:37:08
DNF Katrina Stilwell Blue Agave Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2