Log In
Hell's Kitchen Road Race • Mar 18 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Samuel Carroll Team Soundpony
5 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward
6 Charles Varela Team Athlete Forward
7 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
8 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
9 John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Bruce Dunn
11 Brian Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
12 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
14 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Bruce Dunn
15 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
16 John Ed moore Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Bruce Dunn
17 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
18 Mike Wilhelm Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing
20 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Samuel Carroll
21 Ron Schmidt Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Bruce Dunn
22 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Wheelmen
23 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24 David Billingsly Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Samuel Carroll
25 Tim Carrigg Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
26 Duke Kern Foss1l Racing
27 Randy Colburn Foss1l Racing
28 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
29 John Wilp
30 Paul Komarek Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Bruce Dunn
31 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
32 Charles Hetrick Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
33 Kevin Helf 360 Sports
34 Stan Rethford
DNF Wayne Strohman Team Undiscovered
DNF Joe Engel Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
DNF Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
2 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
3 Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
4 Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
5 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
6 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Benjamin Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
9 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
10 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
11 Stephen Tilford
12 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
13 Kent Heli Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
15 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
16 Nicholas Coil Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
17 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
19 Kent Woermann Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
21 Cody Nees The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 Shadd Smith Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
24 Wes Wolfenbarger PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
25 Garrett Grow Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
26 Maurice Hessel Metro East Cycling
27 Ian Silovsky Metro East Cycling
28 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen
29 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
30 Andy Malcom Boston Mountain Cyclists
31 Larry Yancey Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward
DNF Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
DNF Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Pratt Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2 Todd Parker Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Brandon O'neal Off the Front Racing
7 Karl Hanson Team Carve
8 Lance Hughey Snapple Cycling Team
9 Patrick Emery Team Carve
10 John Robertson Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
12 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Chad Payne BRC
14 Zane Jeffers LeBorne Development
15 Troy Cowin
16 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: John Lasorsa
17 Andrew Moffitt Team Carve
18 Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony
19 Eric Finks
20 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: John Lasorsa
21 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Nick Hand
22 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
23 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
24 Louis Naes iv
25 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
26 Jacob Cauble Boston Mountain Cyclists
27 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: John Lasorsa
28 Greg Saxon Cycle-Smart, Inc. Teammate Win: Jason Pratt
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
2 Evan East Team Carve
3 Ryan Ohl Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
5 Kaleb Nimz Team Undiscovered
6 Jamie Stopforth Tom's Bicycles
7 Dustin Sallee Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Nimz
8 Gene Daniel University of California-San Diego
9 Michael Wozniak Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Skyler Mackey
10 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
11 James Jones Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Skyler Mackey
12 Matt Wickett Tom's Bicycles
13 Keegan Knapp Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Evan East
14 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Nimz
15 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com
16 Craig Staley Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Nimz
17 James Gillum Team Carve Teammate Top 5: Evan East
18 Robert James Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
20 Christopher Degarmo Team Carve Teammate Top 5: Evan East
21 John Gillum Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Evan East
22 Bill Sowers Boston Mountain Cyclists
23 Eugene Ilang
24 Sean Clancy Team Carve Teammate Top 5: Evan East
25 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Skyler Mackey
26 Nathan Bowers Dickson Street Cycling Club
27 Jason Diggle
28 James Snodgrass Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Nimz
29 Stephen Heard Competitive Industries
30 Ben Rowell Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Drummond Team Athlete Forward
2 Ryan Travis
3 Aaron Bernstein
4 Chad Grundy
5 Colby Webb Team Athlete Forward Teammate Win: Gerald Drummond
6 Shawn Langwell Mercy Cycling Team
7 Andrew Hall Team Carve
8 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries
9 Colby Smith Team Soundpony
10 Chris Reimers Competitive Industries
11 John Martin
12 Shane Chastain
13 William Watts Team Carve
14 Gary Rabatin
15 Andrew Mcclary
16 Jonathan Jenkins Team Athlete Forward Teammate Win: Gerald Drummond
17 Austin Lau
18 Ethan Burson Team Carve
19 Adam Campbell
20 Ryan Faust Boston Mountain Cyclists
21 Jason Reed
DNF Reed Fisher
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Eason Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Michael Barnes 360 Sports
3 Andrew Wingerter
4 Mike Byrum The Ride
5 Michael Brixey Team Soundpony
6 Dennis Turner Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Tj Anderson GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
8 Richard Eagan Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Ronnie Davidson
10 Kevin Clement
11 Steve Schultz Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 James Man Team Undiscovered
13 Michael Powell Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered
15 Mark Cumberbatch
16 Al A nelson 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Michael Barnes
17 Richard Reed
18 Alan Lutz Boston Mountain Cyclists
19 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward
20 Gary Mailhiot
21 Gary Beck Buffalo River Cyclists
22 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Michael Brixey
23 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
24 Gustavo Gomez Team Athlete Forward
25 Robert Mattson
26 Jon Mcreynolds Fayetteville Wheelmen
27 Michael Mooney
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Royall Team Undiscovered
2 Barbara Hansen Exfuze Racing
3 Monica Mullins Exfuze Racing
4 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles
5 Elizabeth Bivona Exfuze Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Ramsey Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Pamela Hinton Dogfish Racing Team
3 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development
4 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Tammy Bray LeBorne Development
6 Rebekah Dilley Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Catherine Walberg Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
9 Shay Barnes 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn
10 Alexis Racheotes
11 Gina Kraft Exfuze Racing
12 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward
DNF Lisa Azhar Exfuze Racing
DNF Michelle Jensen
DNF Jennifer Herrell-rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Win: Candice Ramsey
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1