Log In
Scarborough Crit Series #1 • Apr 24 2022 • Scarborough, ME
Partly Cloudy, 9 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Carlon Dirego
2 Kyle Vogt Riverside Racing
3 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog
4 Erik Dellea
5 Ted Kerkam
6 Ellis Slover Busytown Bikes
7 Richard Brown Pursuit Racing
8 Graeham Henderson
9 Edz Lamy Comprehensive Racing
10 Andrew Roope
11 Aaron Solomon PVC / Ryno Power Sports Supplements
12 Adam Coe
13 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club
14 Craig Fram
15 Matt Harris
16 Ross Phillips
17 Matthew Lapointe Sunapee Racing Team
18 Nash Callahan
19 Eric Burns City Building Engineering
20 Brad Schoenthaler
DNF Jaren Willey
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stordy Fusion Cycles
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3 Benjamin Halperin Downeast Racing
4 Kevin Hankens Downeast Racing
5 Troy Goss Downeast Racing
6 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast
7 Scott White Dirigo Cycling
8 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Halperin
9 Matthew Robinson Dirigo Cycling
10 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Halperin
11 Liam Somers Blanco
12 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling
13 Lucas Fortini Velocio Northeast
14 Thomas Kespert Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Halperin
15 Paul Curley American Lung Assn. / Spin Arts Cyc
16 Kent Ryan Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Halperin
17 Jason Yannelli Dirigo Cycling
18 Kyle Rancourt Dirigo Cycling
DNF Andy Haskell Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Halperin
DNF Drew Szeliga Velocio Luxe Zwift Team pb The Inte
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Goss Downeast Racing
2 Troy Barry Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Troy Goss
3 Steven Edwards Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Troy Goss
4 Thomas Kespert Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Troy Goss
5 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Troy Goss
6 Kent Ryan Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Troy Goss
7 Jason Yannelli Dirigo Cycling
8 Liam Somers Blanco
9 Mike Stivaletti Portland Velo Club
10 Andy Haskell Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Troy Goss
11 Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes
12 Brett Rutledge Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Troy Goss
13 Craig Fram Exeter Cycles
14 Joe Lynch Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Troy Goss
15 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling
DNF Carl Hitchcock Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Troy Goss
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Makoujy Dirigo Cycling
2 Emmy Letourneau
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1