Log In
2022 Music City Crits • Apr 27 2022 • Nashville, TN
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing p/b Bikes and Moor
2 Adam Null Evoq Bike
3 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports
4 Bernie Clincke Nashville Local Cycling
5 Paul Gates Velo Roussillon Racing
6 Randy Mcintosh BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
7 Jason Sexton Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bernie Clincke
8 James Buckingham Hattie Bs Racing
9 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bernie Clincke
10 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bernie Clincke
DNF Neal Coughlin EVOQ.BIKE / USMES
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Wiedmaier Nashville Local Cycling
2 Samuel Mayer Alpine Carbon
3 Andre Stewart
4 Matthew Lawler Evoq bike
5 Brandon Mcknight Hattie Bs Racing
6 Matt Wigton
7 Logan Coats
8 Rick Chukas Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Marcel Wiedmaier
9 Mark Steinwachs Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Marcel Wiedmaier
DNF James Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Mayer Alpine Carbon
2 Brandon Mcknight Hattie Bs Racing
3 Matthew Lawler Evoq bike
4 Marcel Wiedmaier Nashville Local Cycling
5 Andre Stewart
6 Matt Wigton
7 Logan Coats
8 Michael Tregelles DART Cycling
9 Mark Steinwachs Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcel Wiedmaier
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Fleming Hattie Bs Racing
2 Roger Andujar Velo Roussillon Racing
3 Max Oden
4 Zane Dukes
5 Christopher Wood Nashville Local Cycling
6 Charlie Tennent Harpeth Youth
7 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Wood
8 Trace Schoeberl columbia cycling club
9 Jason Robinson
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Mayer Alpine Carbon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
2 Oscar Wood USA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Johnson
2 Jacob Kuper Velo Roussillon Racing
3 Jp Primm Nashville Local Cycling
4 Mason Schofield Space City Development- Chapeau Lab
5 Lee Yarbro
6 Kyle Kent
7 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing p/b Bikes and Moor
8 Aubrey Moore DART Cycling
9 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports
10 Daniel Jara
11 Samuel Blackmon
12 Peter Laskiewicz Hattie B's Racing
13 Jason Tatum Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kuper
14 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
15 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing
16 Matt Schupp Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kuper
17 Justin Lowe Jackson VeloSports
18 Max Bien
19 Patrick Harkins Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kuper
20 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jp Primm
21 John Carr Friends of the Smokies
22 Andrew Hodges DART Cycling
23 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club
24 Min Fong DART Cycling
DNF Jason Chatham Friends of Great Smokies
DNF Adam Null Evoq Bike
DNF Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jp Primm
DNF David Briggs Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kuper
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Portella DART cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thialor Mize United Cycling
2 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling
3 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
4 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium
5 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
6 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dina Greer
2 Sarah Lantz
3 Kelli Lawler
4 Maureen Sanderson Nashville Women's Cycling
5 Coreen Havron
6 Tammy Richardson Nashville Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 Thialor Mize United Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1