Log In
High Point Hill Climb • Apr 30 2022 • Wantage, NJ
Series: BUMPS 2022
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 0:20:13
2 Christopher Hong CCB Racing 0:20:15
3 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing 0:20:22
4 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital 0:21:09
5 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:21:23
6 Matan Sopher Englewood Cycling 0:21:32
7 Rick Perez Brutal Crue 0:21:55
8 Eric Donten Action Bikes & Outdoor 0:21:59
9 Timothy Patton 0 0:22:03
10 Tim Ward Inverted Camel - TWSSLN 0:22:12
11 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 0:22:18
12 Jeffrey Slade 717Cycling 0:22:41
13 Dennis Arnold Shake N Brake 0:22:43
14 Billy Hluchan Shake ‘N Brake Racing 0:22:58
15 Carlos Mesa Shake N' Brake 0:23:17
16 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 0:24:01
17 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:24:02
18 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 0:24:08
19 Chris Tarry 0 0:24:20
20 Eric Model Team ProPower 0:24:30
21 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria 0:24:31 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lacey
22 Ryan Dubois CRCA/Sunrise Paria 0:24:40 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lacey
23 Tom Olds 0 0:24:42
24 Devin Maclaga 0 0:24:50
25 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 0:25:02
26 Michael J Johnson Sawmill Cycles 0:25:04
27 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team 0:25:21
28 Daniel Pallone 0 0:25:29
29 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop 0:25:37
30 Douglas Dauzier N/A 0:25:40
31 Paul Hermes 0 0:25:43
32 Carlo Ferolino 3LCC 0:26:14
33 Martin Jones 0 0:26:24
34 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 0:26:30
35 Brent Jenkins 0 0:26:41
36 Erik Fargo Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop 0:26:43
37 Michael Bodick Blue Mountain Velo 0:26:50
38 Daniel Reiss Team Somerset 0:27:13
39 Arland Macasieb Filamtri 0:27:38
40 Michael Maclaga Kelley Acres Speed Shop 0:27:54
41 Robert Chavez 3LCC 0:28:11
42 Michael Hammill Bridge Velo 0:28:20
43 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:28:33
44 Patrick Driscoll Team Driscoll Real Estate 0:28:50
45 Rick Letarte 0 0:28:57
46 Brian Gartside ii 0 0:29:04
47 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:29:14
48 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 0:29:16
49 Leon Giraldo Skylanders 0:29:34
50 Dan Dalfonzo Team Somerset Pops Bike Shop 0:30:16
51 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 0:30:51
52 Matt Lefkowitz Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:30:52
53 Brian Gartside 0 0:31:46
54 Lincoln Crane CRCA 0:33:20
55 Kevin Hanna Skylands Cycling 0:34:54
56 Tom Bakken 0 0:37:06
57 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu 0:59:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Esposito Bikeway / Endurance Werx 0:25:28
2 Patricia Sonn Karma Racing Team 0:25:57
3 Alecia Mcclintock Highlands Velo 0:26:37
4 Sonya Bodick Blue Mountain Velo 0:28:26
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 0:30:20
6 Sarah Knight Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:30:21
7 Jerilyn Luben 0 0:32:41
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 0:38:06
9 Sue Wiedorn Guy's Racing Club 0:43:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3