Log In
Waterford Hills Training Series #2 • Apr 7 2012
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexey Vermeulen Bissell / ABG Nuvo
2 Alan Zoltowski MCG / Lathrup Industires
3 Adam York Felt Bicycles / Cleveland Clinic
4 Tim Finkel Wolverine Sports Club
5 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
6 John Gabriel Team Velo Sport
7 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club
8 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Finkel
9 Anthony Prentice Priority Health
10 Dylan Lanspeary Tower International
11 Blaine Benson
12 Jason Hess Specialized
13 Martin Vecchio MCG / Lathrup Industires Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
14 Michael Simonson RBS Cycling / CPA Crossings
15 Don Cameron Team Specialized
16 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Finkel
17 Rich Russell Essex Brass
18 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Anthony Bruley Cadieux / Team O2
20 Brian Adams MCG / Lathrup Industries
21 William Mclaughlin MaumeeValley Wheelmen
22 Jason Mulawa
23 Eric Leene Cilco Sport
24 Tomas Szostopal Cilco Sport
25 Cory Stange Bissell / ABG
26 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Finkel
27 Alan Antonuk Priority Health
28 Rudyard Peterson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
29 James Perren Breakaway Racing / Ifractual
30 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
31 Peter Ehmann Team Giant
32 Tom Clark Bike Sport Shop
33 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Finkel
34 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Finkel
35 Thomas Kachelmeyer Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Finkel
36 Luke Cavender Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Finkel
37 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Laughton Cadieux / Team O2
2 John Gracely CFT Cycling Team / TNR Cycling Club
3 Stephen Sambrano Mainline Cycling
4 Jay Click MCG / Trails Edge
5 Don Kring Leadout Racing
6 James Bonnell MCG / Trails Edge
7 Paul Skorupskas Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Win: Nick Laughton
8 Steven Hetfield
9 Brad Legris Blue Moon
10 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Zak Konett TNR Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: John Gracely
12 David Hicken Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Win: Nick Laughton
13 Mark Warner TNR Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: John Gracely
14 Derek Delzer
15 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club
16 Tim Schutt Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 Pete Thompson Team Specialized
18 David Wassmann Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Win: Nick Laughton
19 Michael Schultz Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Win: Nick Laughton
20 Anthony Byram Ann Arbor Velo Club
21 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit
22 Rodney Eaton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24 Andrew Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Clayton Monahan U of M Cycling
26 Keith Davis Cycle Therapy
27 Loren Simons Priority Health
28 Christopher Donnelly Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Win: Nick Laughton
29 Paul Guerreso Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Win: Nick Laughton
30 Michael Stroyan Flying Rhino Cycling Club
31 David Riggs
32 James Barrett Spokane Rocket Velo
33 Jeff Plotzke Racing Greyhounds
34 Lori Huffman Real Women
35 Mike Adams Racing Greyhounds
36 Scott Weiss Racing Greyhounds
37 Jack Miner Team Active
38 Paul Wright Flying Rhino Cycling Club
39 Michael Maher Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Don Kring
40 Brian Lucas Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Win: Nick Laughton
41 Enrique Jackson Wolverine Sports Club
42 Mark Caffyn MPI / Main Street Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Michael Emerson Cadieux / Team O2
3 Ethan Koronka Hagerty Racing
4 David Ladomer
5 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Gardynik
6 Paul Steigerwald Wheels in Motion
7 Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Gardynik
8 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
9 Eduardo Desa
10 Daniel Cole
11 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Gardynik
12 Eric Mitchell
13 Dori Leib Wolverine Sports Club
14 Kristen Waite Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Michael Emerson
15 Briggs Pille KLM / Cold Stone
16 Jeff Curley
17 John Gielow Wolverine Sports Club
18 Samuel Martin
19 Paul Blotske Flying Rhino Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Gardynik
20 Todd Doolittle Flying Rhino Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Gardynik
21 Bradley Fear Wolverine Sports Club
22 Andrew Dever Cycle Therapy
23 Michael Falconer
24 Anup Diwakar Wolverine Sports Club
25 Emma Fickel
26 Douglas Wells Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3