Log In
Shamrock Criterium • Mar 17 2012
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Winsor Chemstar
2 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
4 Sean Carithers Team Whole Foods
5 Bryan Hoy JRVS/American Pride Auto
6 Daniel King Cutaway-3SPORTS
7 Jeff Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
8 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle
10 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Gene Rutledge Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
12 Jacob King Miller School of Albemarle
13 Michael Hosang TPC p/b CONTES Va Beach
14 Walker Owen Cutaway-3SPORTS
15 Francois Fabiato Whole Foods.
16 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Paul Ward Atlantic Velo present by Walt Racin
18 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19 Steve Simet JRVS/American Pride Automotive
20 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
21 Michael Seal HPC
22 Ethan Ensley Atlantic Velo
23 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Unknown Rider
26 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Andres De marchena Fat Frog's Elite Racing
28 Jon Gaudio Richmond Velo Sport
29 Mark King Cutaway-3SPORTS
30 Nick Cossa Syn-Fit Race Team
31 James Schaefer Cycor
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob King Miller School of Albemarle
2 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's VB
3 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
4 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Mark Ladow cycle gallery NC
6 Dan Rutter walt racing
7 Jorge Zarate fat frogs elite racing team
8 Samuel Kennedy Hilton Cycling Club
9 Jerry Hadley Tri Power Cycling presented by Cont
10 Christopher Jones Rare Vos
11 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing
13 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing Team
14 James Cizerle Celerity
15 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
16 Tim Shockley Virginia Beach Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Gray
17 Brian Kunz James River
18 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team fueled by
19 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing
20 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
21 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Elite Racing
22 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
23 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Gray
24 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Win: Jacob King
25 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
26 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
27 Garry Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
28 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
29 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
30 Steven Monk Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems
31 Thomas Fitzgerald Hilton Cycling Club
32 Andrew Vann Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
33 David O'Brien
34 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club
35 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
36 Ian Morrison BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
37 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing
38 Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club
39 Harry Goldman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
40 Saunders Extine Rare Vos
41 Hugh Brown Slipstream-Craddock Devo
42 Michael Baldwin TPC p/b contes
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
2 James Nicholson
3 Bradley Gresham Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Antonio Campos
4 Francisco Zarate Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Antonio Campos
5 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle
6 Peter Foytik
7 Adam Croft Slip Stream Craddock
8 Sami Talibi Virginia Commonwealth University
9 Jarred Orff East Coast Bicycles
10 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Jake Mccrowell Tripower
12 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Wayne Champigny Hilton Cycling
14 Matt Keiper Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
15 Andy Mckay Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Antonio Campos
16 Craig Jordan unattached
17 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Antonio Campos
18 Aaron Edler Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19 Jimmy Bruce Hilton cycling club
20 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark King Cutaway
2 Matthew Robins unattached
3 Daniel King Cutaway Teammate Win: Mark King
4 Marc Greco unattached
5 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
6 Francois Fabiato Whole Foods
7 James Schaefer Cycor
8 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo
9 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing Team
10 Mark Wilson Atantic Velo
11 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Elite Racing
12 Bryan Sorrell Atlantic Velo
13 Jon Gaudio Richmond Velo Sport
14 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing
15 Robert Frank Atlantic Velo / p/b Walt's Racing
16 Harlan Ward Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
17 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
18 Julie Kuliecza Tradewinds
19 Brenna Hosang Tradewinds
20 Jeffery Parker Virginia Beach Velo
21 Michael Wilson Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
22 Brent Lehew Atlantic Velo
23 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
24 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing
25 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle
2 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Win: Parker Brookfield
3 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
4 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Women's Racing
5 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
6 Emily Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
7 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
8 Casey Fulton Team North End
9 William Fitzgerald Hilton Cycling Club
10 Claire Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Rodenas Southside Tri & Cycle
2 Liam Mcclellan Team Mac
3 Aidan Mcclellan
4 Matt Keiper Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
5 Bruce Joyner Pirates
6 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
7 Ethan Bruce
8 Abby Bruce
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Benjamin KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Julie Kuliecza Tradewinds Racing
4 Ali Ingram Velocita
5 Amanda Watson Tradewinds Racing
6 Leslie Winters Tradewinds Racing
7 Jennifer Pope Velocita Teammate Top 5: Ali Ingram
8 Laura Cook Velocita Teammate Top 5: Ali Ingram
9 Brittany Macdonald Velocita Teammate Top 5: Ali Ingram
10 Amanda Eichert BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
11 Brenna Hosang Tradewinds Racing Teammate Top 5: Julie Kuliecza
12 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit
13 Morgan Schutz Tradewinds Racing Teammate Top 5: Julie Kuliecza
14 Kelley Bethoney Syn Fit Race Team Teammate Top 5: Frances Doherty
15 Sally Mcmahon TPC
16 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
17 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing
18 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team Teammate Top 5: Frances Doherty
19 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
20 Carole Harris Artemis
21 Mallory Mcnelis BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
22 Kecia Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
23 Jaime Woodard BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
24 Anna Battiata
25 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
26 Taryn Hains Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems
27 Debbie Dust Tradewinds Racing Teammate Top 5: Julie Kuliecza
28 Laura Cook Velocita Teammate Top 5: Ali Ingram
29 Phaedra Hise Bike Beat/VaAssetGroup
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9