Log In
Chula Vista Elite Athlete Center Criterium • Jul 29 2023 • Chula Vista, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Ballestas
2 Conan Wen
3 Zachary Landau Work Health Solutions Racing
4 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
5 Emmanuel Ramirez Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
6 Sean Krick
7 Spencer Tanner Deus Velox
8 Taylor Granger iSpeed Racing
9 Carlos Andre smith menchaca CFT/AXION Cycling Team
10 Jacob Peraza OSI BIKE TEAM
11 Ansel Smolund
12 David Michael sweet Alto Velo Racing Club
13 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
14 Zachary Thomas Deus Velox Team
15 Joel Rivera iSpeed Racing
DNP Jakob Sandberg
16 Ulises Lopez
DNP Alexis Hernandez
DNP Dalton Thornsberry Deus Velox Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Landau Work Health Solutions Racing
2 Toribio Moreyra CFT
3 Conan Wen
4 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
5 Alexis Hernandez
6 Elijah Baker Team Six Project
7 Raul Quiroz CFT/AXION Cycling Team
8 Allen Leisorek
9 Ansel Smolund
10 Jakob Sandberg
11 Brandon Vanbaggen Team Six Project
12 Alejandro Rosales Padyak Racing Team Team
13 Shaochen You Canyon Coureur pb TheFeed
14 Jonathan Schaffer iSpeed Racing Team
15 Fabricio Curtis Go Fast Team
16 Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team
17 Einar Myhrer Padyak Racing Team
18 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
19 Al Quesada
20 Joel Rivera iSpeed Racing
21 Kevin Mains Work Health Solutions Racing Teammate Win: Zachary Landau
22 Dalton Thornsberry Deus Velox Team
23 Alejandro Castaneda
24 Christian Serna Padyak Racing Team
DNP Jose Velez
DNP Marc Villanueva
DNP James Keophavone
DNP Thomas Jacobs San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toribio Moreyra CFT
2 Julian Cornelius
3 Allen Leisorek
4 Kevin Mains Work Health Solutions Racing
5 Shaochen You Canyon Coureur pb TheFeed
6 Gael Rocha CFT/AXION Cycling Team
7 Ramon Guzman CFT /Axion Team
8 Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team
9 James Keophavone
10 Rand Norberg
11 Luis Monzon Padyak Racing Team
12 Roger Leszczynski braveheart
13 Ricardo Cuadra CFT/AXION Cycling Team
14 Will Camacho Border Cycle/ Vaw Performance
15 Glenn Rauch San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Alex Worden
DNP Marc Villanueva
DNP Tomas Jaramillo
DNP Austin Pangcog Padyak Racing Team
DNP Jeremy Gilman Padyak Racing Team
DNP Kenneth Smith Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Alejandro Rosales Padyak Racing Team Team
DNP Christian Serna Padyak Racing Team
DNP Manueljose Reyes arroyo CFT/AXION Cycling Team
DNP Juan Carlos mota CFT/AXION Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Aldapa
2 Yumeto Shigihara Subaru Santa Monica Racing
3 Joshua Anderson CCB Cycling Club
4 Giovanni Romero iSpeed Racing
5 Carlos Mac pherson PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEA
6 Spencer Tanner Deus Velox
7 Sean Krick
8 David Michael sweet Alto Velo Racing Club
9 Omar Andres aquilera garcia
10 Conan Wen
11 Kevin Mains Work Health Solutions Racing
12 Taylor Granger iSpeed Racing Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Romero
13 Yee Feng Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz
14 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Yumeto Shigihara
15 Eddy Huntsman
16 Jesus Alberto mac pherson PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEA Teammate Top 5: Carlos Mac pherson
17 Theo Obholzer SoCalCycling.com Team
18 Zachary Landau Work Health Solutions Racing
19 Luis Eduardo cornejo PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEA Teammate Top 5: Carlos Mac pherson
20 Jesse Mendonca
21 Alonso Figueroa PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEA Teammate Top 5: Carlos Mac pherson
22 Jacob Peraza OSI BIKE TEAM
DNP Brian Nieport
23 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Esprit Velo
DNP Jorge Cordero PRT
DNP Dalton Thornsberry Deus Velox Team
DNP Julian Ballestas
DNP Zachary Thomas Deus Velox Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mcguinness
2 Mario Andres camacho Energy Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Monzon Padyak Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
2 Eric Geier
3 Alejandro Rosales Padyak Racing Team Team
4 Samuel Macias CFT/AXION Cycling Team
5 Brandon Vanbaggen Team Six Project
6 Brian Nieport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Tholl Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Scott Cox Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
3 David Morrison San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Michael Hamman
5 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
6 Jose Vigil Padyak Racing Team
7 Frank Perez
8 Ricardo Cuadra CFT/AXION Cycling Team
9 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: Pete Tholl
10 Yee Feng Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz
11 Jesus Rocha CFT/AXION Cycling Team
12 Stephan Burge San Diego Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: David Morrison
13 Daniel Nascimento
DNP Ara Oggoian
DNP Eric Baker e11even Racing
DNP Zach Fiocca Coureur
DNP Jesse Mendonca
DNP Thomas Jacobs San Diego Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: David Morrison
DNP Brandon Sanchez Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Larry Tanzo
DNP Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Flores Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
2 Eric Baker e11even Racing
3 Jaime Espinoza
4 Joaquin Blanco
5 Tom Howlett Padyak Racing Team
6 Armen Khachadourian Padyak Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Stilwell
2 Ximena Gonzalez martinez Padyak Racing Team
3 Emy Solis
4 Karen Esqueda FastBike Inovi
5 Daniela Bustos One4Nine
6 Heidi Thomas
7 Elizabeth Hough
8 Danielle Audino
9 Mariana Franco CFT
10 Lynda Cruz Auto-tech
11 Rocio Miramontes CFT/AXION Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Priscila Garcia PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEA
2 Alexa Alarcon San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Lynda Cruz Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
4 Shanni Berger eleasari
5 Fabiola Garcia San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoey Vanbaggen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1