Log In
Moab Downtown Criterium • May 27 2012
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Peter Radebaugh
3 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Peter Radebaugh
4 Graeme Nelson Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Peter Radebaugh
5 Chaney Martin Krystal Cycling Team
6 Luke Andre Jackson Spokes
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
2 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
3 Chase Martin Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Win: Micah Russell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW
3 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
4 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling
5 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
6 Alan Rothrock BPC Cycling / ACCM
7 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
8 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
9 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Travis Werts
10 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
11 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
12 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
13 Jon Wilton Harper Auto
14 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
15 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 Michael Poole SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
17 Jeremy Chambers MOAB
18 David Worth Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
19 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
20 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
21 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
22 Thad Dehart SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
23 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Scott Peachtree Bikes
2 Bill Robison MOAB Masters Racing
3 Dave Briggs Cycles Veloce
4 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
7 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
8 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
9 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Robison
10 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Victor Rodgers MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Robison
12 Michael Thomas Harper Auto
13 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
14 Octavio Subia
15 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Robison
16 Tom Gates MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Robison
DNF Thomas Mason Harper Auto
DNF Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Gates MOAB Masters Racing
2 David Carl jones 901 Racing
3 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Tom Gates
4 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
5 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
6 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
7 Jack Evans Southern Express
8 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bernie Clincke
9 Andy Norris SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bernie Clincke
10 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bernie Clincke
11 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
12 Larry Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
13 Mitchell Danner Spring City Cycling Club
14 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
15 Ronald Zannini Cookeville Bicycles
16 Mark Newman 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Carl jones
17 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
18 Greg Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com
19 Alli Greening Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Rodgers MOAB Masters Racing
2 Tom Gee St Louis Cycling Club
3 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt West 901 Racing
2 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
3 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Neil Fronheiser
5 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
6 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 William Welborn Treehouse Racing
8 Timothy Killelea Krystal Elite Cycling Team
9 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
11 Christopher Winter Marx & Bensdorf
12 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
13 Jacob Williams Harper Auto
14 Tim Moore 901 Racing Teammate Win: Matt West
15 Andy Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
16 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
17 Matt Brown Krystal Elite Cycling Team
18 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John King
19 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club Inc
20 Jeff Ingle Krystal Elite Cycling Team
21 Blake Adams Krystal Elite Cycling Team
22 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
23 Payne Griffin BPC Cycling
24 James Delong Krystal Elite Cycling Team
25 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Montgomery Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Matthew Robbins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Alan Rothrock BPC Cycling / ACCM
5 Noah Hendrix Caney Fork Racing
6 Stewart Miller ST3 Cycling
7 Jacob Hendrix Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Hendrix
8 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
9 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
10 Nathan Stone Harpeth Racing Team
11 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
12 Octavio Subia
13 Matthew Thompson
14 Jim Campbell
15 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
16 Tracy Terpstra Krystal Cycling Team
17 Jonathan Alfarosoto ST3 Cycling
18 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
19 Randy Mckinnon BPC Cycling
20 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Hendrix
21 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Will Montgomery
22 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing
23 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
24 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing
25 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
26 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing
27 Mark Newman 901 Racing
28 Jon Siccardi Treehouse Racing
29 Larry Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
30 Michael Miller Gran Fondo Racing
31 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
32 Justin Mcpeak
33 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
34 Richard Brookover Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Hendrix
35 James Oliver BBC p/b WheelWorx
Finishers: Cat 4: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Simms MOAB
2 James Grant MOAB Teammate Win: James Simms
3 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 David Koonce MOAB Teammate Win: James Simms
5 Jon Harrison Cookeville Bicycles
6 Patrick Sheehan
7 Patrick Andre Jackson Spokes
8 David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Ricky Trussell Madison Bikes / SCCC
10 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Durden
11 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Durden
12 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Philip Benavides
14 RL Hesson Trace Bikes
15 Justin Russell
16 Joseph Ward
17 Patrick Taylor
18 Kristian Regan MOAB Teammate Win: James Simms
19 Barry Allen Krystal Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
3 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW
4 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
7 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mcgrane
8 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
9 Zachary Hoover Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mcgrane
10 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mcgrane
11 John Carr Treehouse Racing
12 Tony Scott Peachtree Bikes
13 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mcgrane
14 Bill Robison MOAB Masters Racing
15 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
16 Jonathan Crowson Harper Auto
17 Sammy Flores
18 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
19 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
20 Michael Poole SVMIC Cycling
21 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
22 Matt West 901 Racing
23 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
24 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
25 Jacob Williams Harper Auto
26 Tim Moore 901 Racing
27 Payne Griffin BPC Cycling
28 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
29 Zachary Nave Team Ville LLC
30 Matthew Russell Krystal Elite Cycling
31 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Tim Hall
32 Michael Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Tim Hall
33 Christopher Winter Marx & Bensdorf
34 John Gore
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Kaitlyn Ryan SVMIC Cycling
4 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
5 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
6 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
7 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pamela Tate
8 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Parri Gilbride
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
2 Wendy Marin SVMIC Cycling
3 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
4 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Win: Catherine Dewberry
5 Christy Brown Mystique Cycling Team
6 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Win: Catherine Dewberry
7 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling
8 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wendy Marin
Finishers: Cat 4: 9