Log In
Poolesville Road Race • Apr 27 2024 • Poolesville, MD
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dmitry Rossoshansky
2 Jonathan Fattori National Capital Velo Club
3 Ted Dorosheff
4 John Dausch
5 Pickens Joey
6 Jesper Frant
7 Jonathan Carmack
8 John Papadakis
9 Jeremy Canfield
10 Willy Gomez
11 Michael O'grady
12 Emir Crnovic
13 Robert Allen
14 Trevor Albert National Capital Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Fattori
15 Nicholas Holtz
16 Paxton Summers
17 Matthew Hourihan
18 Gabriel Murray
19 Linus Owens
20 Mason Baturka
21 Fiachra Reaney
22 Peter Schmidt
23 David Neu
24 James Evans
25 John Noonan
26 Stergios Papadakis
27 Mason Siedor
28 David Ruse
29 Quinn Killy
30 Paul Delzer
31 Anders Pokela
32 Ian Marks
33 Samir Harris
34 Sam Brummitt Route 1 Velo
35 Tatsuhiko Osada
36 Jeffrey Harner
37 Marc Perks
38 Nathan Leamer
39 Luke Bradish
40 Darren Janifer
41 Christian Moscardi
42 Gabriel Tokarsky
43 Joshua Slager
44 Derrick Wettstein
45 Keith Uram
46 Eric Eikenberry
47 James Mcauliffe
48 Brandon Fastman
49 Lucas Miller National Capital Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Fattori
50 Noah Chinemilly
51 Robert Abad
52 Caspar Gray
53 Skyler Johnston
DQ Paul Chase DQ
DQ Alexander Elchev DQ
DQ Anthony Faure DQ
DQ Crisman Jones DQ
DQ David Speaks DQ
DNF Mitchell Baturka DNF
DNF Lincoln Baumgartner DNF
DNF Tripp Camp DNF
DNF Axel Cimino DNF
DNF Justin Meeker DNF
DNF Dan Nakamura DNF
DNF Elijah Tielmann DNF
DNF David Wilson DNF
DNF Jonathan Young DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Satchel Kim
2 Benjamin Wright
3 Andrew Strohmeyer
4 Andre Souza
5 Shawn Litster
6 Adrian Groman
7 Jonathan Nelson
8 Ziad Lien
9 Alexander Barr
10 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
11 Cian Connolly
12 Jo Evers
13 Steve Hunchuck
14 Pushkin Crocker
15 Jacob Hines
16 Lukas Brandt
17 Phil Lekavich
18 Michael Reidenbach
19 Brook Ballard
20 Alexander Hedrick
21 Chad Capobianco
22 Morgan Baker
23 Luke Steelman
24 Lincoln Summers
25 Dillon Cosper
26 Ryan Mckinney
27 Jeremy Siedor
DQ Tofik Beshir DQ
DQ Brian Butts DQ
DQ Patrick Jarenwattananon DQ
DQ Steven Kendall DQ
DQ Adam Pulford DQ
DQ Connor Ryan DQ
DQ Frank Tiburzi DQ
DQ Todd Whitescarver DQ
DQ Sean Mccarthy DQ
DNF Deniz Atak DNF
DNF Aaron Barr DNF
DNF Daniel Baysinger DNF
DNF Victor Choi DNF
DNF John Gracely DNF
DNF Chris Hardee DNF
DNF Paul Lengermann DNF
DNF Justin Mauch DNF
DNF Matt Mcloone DNF
DNF David Miller DNF
DNF John Morehouse DNF
DNF Manuel Paniagua DNF
DNF Zachary Racine DNF
DNF Matthew Reynolds DNF
DNF Caleb Smith DNF
DNF Nick Taylor DNF
DNF Cason Reily DNF
DNF Dan Henry DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Brendel
2 Devin Rohler Meta Normal CC
3 Ethan Dursteler
4 Thomas Maggio
5 Josh Armstrong VeloJawn Racing
6 Jordan Thompson
7 Sean Stuck
8 Nick Cordaro
9 Ian Pollock
10 Connor Williams
11 Ernesto Aviles
12 Alex Reichmann
13 Jeff Baatz Velojawn Racing Teammate Top 5: Josh Armstrong
14 Austin Hayslett
15 Benjamin Burnett
16 Jason Cooper
17 Jacob Gramlich
18 Michael Crozier
19 Aaron Seip Meta Normal CC Teammate Top 5: Devin Rohler
20 Ricardo Camacho
21 Alexander Truitt
22 Alexander Perrin
23 Alexander Hinton
24 Laverne Eberly
25 Darrin Arbaugh
26 Kyle Murphy
27 Luke Burger
28 Eric Sorensen
29 Karl Krasnesky
30 Francisco Hazera
31 Evan Janis
32 Rameez Tase
33 Artym Hayda
34 Joshua Spokes
35 Karl Laubacher
36 Drew Sander
37 Zac Quinn
38 Rainero jr Rediang
39 Peter Colosi
40 Drew Wilson
41 Alexander Mcrae 1 Lap
42 Samuel Jyawook
43 Josh Morrison
44 Alexander Mason
45 Rudy Aguilon garcia
DNF Aidan Ankrah DNF
DNF Shane Biesecker DNF
DNF Filagot Dinku DNF
DNF Drew Goga DNF
DNF Jacob Mason DNF
DNF Hiroto Orlandella DNF
DNF Ting Shen DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin DNF
DNF Trevor Waldon DNF
DNF Joel Waters DNF
DNF Isaiah Morrison DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camilo Lopez
2 Peter Warner
3 Matthew Mitchell
4 Bruno Neto
5 Jon Balatbat
6 Ari Giovenco
7 Robert Kelly
8 John Churan
9 Josh Ott
10 Aric Line
11 Raul Rojas
12 Edgar Buckley
13 Scot Jaworski
14 Pierce Schmerge
15 Evan Ellicott
16 Lance Dionne
17 James Pettengill
18 Adam Swetlow
19 Matthew Mason
20 Nima Ebrahimnejad
21 Babak Mansouri DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Limited Tea
22 Abe Ehlers
23 Daniel Burns
24 Darrin Arbaugh
25 Joseph Baremore
26 Ramon Benitez
27 Andrew Martin
28 Matthew Albanese
29 Bob Umbel
DQ Sean Barrie DQ
DQ Donald Brew DQ
DQ Blake Herbold DC Velo Limited
DQ Jeff Reynolds DQ
DQ Daniel Schoeff DQ
DQ Juan Camilo echeverri DQ
DQ Brian Marchionini DQ
DQ Stephen Robinson DQ
DQ Brian Sjoberg DQ
DNF Anthony Abate DNF
DNF Trimane Goddard DNF
DNF Gary Hand DNF
DNF Ross Marklein DNF
DNF David Gates DNF
DNF Brandon Lumm DNF
DNF Chris Mcgill DNF
DNF Thomas Puschnik DNF
DNF Rob Riley DNF
DNF Frank Shewmaker DNF
DNF Sonny Smith DNF
DNF Patrick Verissimo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Brim Unattached
2 Indre Sabaliunaite National Capital Velo Club
3 Lilianna Ziedins National Capital Velo Club/National
4 Em Bhoo Dirty Kitten Racing
5 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo
6 Corinne Baronner Unattached
7 Ivana Seric Unattached
8 Alexandra Pratt Artemis Racing
9 Allison Horwitch Meta Normal CC
10 Emily Rothstein Unattached
11 Sarah Hutchinson Unattached
12 Anna Pruett Unattached
13 Susanne Daly Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
14 Lindsay Buchko Unattached
15 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling
16 Katherine Makris Unattached
17 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling
18 Roberta Buckley Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Cora Cusack
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Sybeldon
2 Liliana Edwards
3 Dominique Koethe
4 Farah-dale Morris
5 Annie Gilbert
6 Olivia Beattie
7 Kathryn Hendley
8 Justine Spore
9 Chelsea Richwine
10 Emily Steffke
DNF Azyra Franklin DNF
DNF Tarah Romano DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez Catoctin Cycling Club
3 Mary Schmerge Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
4 Christie Taylor Unattached
5 Katheryn Phillips Artemis Racing
6 Ashli Savoy Getting It In Cyclists Inc
7 Lucille O'neil Unattached
8 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5