Log In
Air Force Cycling Classic • Jun 9 2012
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Forster
2 Alexey Shmidt
3 James Driscoll
4 Logan Loader dope
5 Carlos Alzate escobar
6 Hilton Clarke
7 Jacob Keough
8 Karl Menzies
9 Luke Keough Mock Orange Racing
10 David Lozano riba
11 Bobby Lea
12 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
13 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
14 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
15 Eric Workowski
16 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
17 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
18 Andres Alzate
19 Mart Ojavee
20 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team
21 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis
22 J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
23 Jonathan Hamblen
24 Peter Van dyk
25 Jackie Simes
26 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
27 Ben Chaddock
28 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
29 Steven Wong
30 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Demis Aleman
32 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
33 Jesper Hansen
34 Adrian Hegyvary Lake Washington Velo
35 Boy Van poppel
36 Anuar Manan
37 Andres Diaz corrales
38 Timothy Rugg
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson
3 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
4 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
5 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
9 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
10 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife
11 Steven Gordon XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
12 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Mike Hefner ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
17 Mark Hyatt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
19 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing
20 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
21 ? Michael REVEL Racing/CycleLife
22 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia
23 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
24 Nicholas Maimone Pyramid Elite Racing
25 Russell Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
26 Andrew Quinn
27 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
29 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
30 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
31 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife
32 Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
33 Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
34 David Novak Pyramid Elite Racing
35 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife
36 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
37 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
38 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
39 Joel Steen Arrow Bicycle
40 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing
41 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing
43 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
44 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
46 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
47 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
48 Derek Wilson
49 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
50 John Howe REVEL Racing/CycleLife
51 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
DNF Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Brandon Lumm Arrow Bicycle
DNF William Evans BikeWorks Racing
DNF Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
4 David Osborne Artemis
5 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Rick Norton
6 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Stephen Robinson
10 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
11 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 David Wilson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
13 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
14 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson
15 Mark Warno Antietam Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Ramon Benitez
16 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles
17 Gregory Wood
18 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 Michael 05/02/2016
20 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
21 Michael Coffman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 William Short Saroff Racing Team
23 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
24 Richard Distlerath National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
25 Mark Hagen
26 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Troy Alexander
28 Stokely Samuel
29 Unknown Rider
30 Unknown Rider
31 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
32 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
33 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
34 Benjamin Basham Artemis Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
35 Kirk Niemi National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
36 David Officer Whole Wheel Velo Club
37 Toussaint Mccrae
38 Mark Tyma
39 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club
40 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Rick Monterosa National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Grant
2 Kendall Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society
3 Leah Kirchmann
4 Jennifer Purcell TIBCO to The Top
5 Samantha Schneider
6 Joanne Kiesanowski
7 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
8 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Lenore Pipes River CIty Women's Racing
10 Lex Albrecht
11 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12 Kate Veronneau Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Anna Barensfeld Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
14 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling
15 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling
16 Kristin Lotito Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
17 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
18 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
19 Marni Harker Team Kenda
20 Jennifer Wheeler Lake Washington Velo
21 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
22 Julie Kuliecza Tradewinds Elite
23 Merideth Miller TIBCO to The Top Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
24 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
25 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
26 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
27 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
28 Kathryn Clark Team Kenda
29 Amanda Watson Tradewinds Racing
30 Emma Swatman Team Kenda
31 Colleen Paine Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
32 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team
33 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling
34 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
DNF Courteney Lowe
DNF Elizabeth Bonilla
DNF Mindy Simmons Mellow Mushroom Racing
DNF Cinthia Lehner
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4